gavl Benchmarks

These benchmarks are generated with the benchmark tool in the src/ directory of gavl.
Number of init runs: 100, number of counted runs: 200
Times are nanoseconds returned by clock_gettime with CLOCK_PROCESS_CPUTIME_ID

/proc/cpuinfo

processor	: 0
vendor_id	: GenuineIntel
cpu family	: 6
model		: 15
model name	: Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Duo CPU     E6550  @ 2.33GHz
stepping	: 11
cpu MHz		: 2000.000
cache size	: 4096 KB
physical id	: 0
siblings	: 2
core id		: 0
cpu cores	: 2
fpu		: yes
fpu_exception	: yes
cpuid level	: 10
wp		: yes
flags		: fpu vme de pse tsc msr pae mce cx8 apic sep mtrr pge mca cmov pat pse36 clflush dts acpi mmx fxsr sse sse2 ss ht tm pbe syscall nx lm constant_tsc arch_perfmon pebs bts rep_good pni monitor ds_cpl vmx smx est tm2 ssse3 cx16 xtpr lahf_lm
bogomips	: 4675.09
clflush size	: 64
cache_alignment	: 64
address sizes	: 36 bits physical, 48 bits virtual
power management:

processor	: 1
vendor_id	: GenuineIntel
cpu family	: 6
model		: 15
model name	: Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Duo CPU     E6550  @ 2.33GHz
stepping	: 11
cpu MHz		: 2000.000
cache size	: 4096 KB
physical id	: 0
siblings	: 2
core id		: 1
cpu cores	: 2
fpu		: yes
fpu_exception	: yes
cpuid level	: 10
wp		: yes
flags		: fpu vme de pse tsc msr pae mce cx8 apic sep mtrr pge mca cmov pat pse36 clflush dts acpi mmx fxsr sse sse2 ss ht tm pbe syscall nx lm constant_tsc arch_perfmon pebs bts rep_good pni monitor ds_cpl vmx smx est tm2 ssse3 cx16 xtpr lahf_lm
bogomips	: 4671.96
clflush size	: 64
cache_alignment	: 64
address sizes	: 36 bits physical, 48 bits virtual
power management:

Sampleformat conversions
Mixing routines
Resampling routines
Pixelformat conversions
Scaling routines
Deinterlacing routines
Video frame interpolation

Sampleformat conversions

Conversion of 10240 samples, 2 channels

ConversionDitheringAverageMinimumMaximumDiscarded
Unsigned 8 bit -> Signed 8 bitNot available6636865943930811
Unsigned 8 bit -> Unsigned 16 bitNot available2208921878222732
Unsigned 8 bit -> Signed 16 bitNot available4916349100553200
Unsigned 8 bit -> Signed 32 bitNot available5961859379881590
Unsigned 8 bit -> Floating pointNot available7098870704768360
Unsigned 8 bit -> Double precisionNot available4707243804702340
Signed 8 bit -> Unsigned 8 bitNot available5832357011640010
Signed 8 bit -> Unsigned 16 bitNot available1596815961159820
Signed 8 bit -> Signed 16 bitNot available1642816387220680
Signed 8 bit -> Signed 32 bitNot available4636446191520270
Signed 8 bit -> Floating pointNot available3964739576452660
Signed 8 bit -> Double precisionNot available4058840274477721
Unsigned 16 bit -> Unsigned 8 bitNot available5704956568634940
Unsigned 16 bit -> Signed 8 bitNot available84611843571092330
Unsigned 16 bit -> Signed 16 bitNot available6401163922694190
Unsigned 16 bit -> Signed 32 bitNot available4736647307531110
Unsigned 16 bit -> Floating pointNot available6158861320682960
Unsigned 16 bit -> Double precisionNot available4283042711485920
Signed 16 bit -> Unsigned 8 bitNot available84669843621093280
Signed 16 bit -> Signed 8 bitNot available5669256572622180
Signed 16 bit -> Unsigned 16 bitNot available6414263918881530
Signed 16 bit -> Signed 32 bitNot available1956919453251870
Signed 16 bit -> Floating pointNot available1875918644243430
Signed 16 bit -> Double precisionNot available2025320189259471
Signed 32 bit -> Unsigned 8 bitNot available5748057239638770
Signed 32 bit -> Signed 8 bitNot available5734957009840220
Signed 32 bit -> Unsigned 16 bitNot available6510765023706360
Signed 32 bit -> Signed 16 bitNot available1656616429221781
Signed 32 bit -> Floating pointNot available4671846493522220
Signed 32 bit -> Double precisionNot available3117131079367920
Floating point -> Unsigned 8 bitNone1301641297481661830
Floating point -> Unsigned 8 bitRect1318501313831569320
Floating point -> Unsigned 8 bitTriangular1567311563781810490
Floating point -> Unsigned 8 bitShaped3190353174483452720
Floating point -> Signed 8 bitNone96251959081207120
Floating point -> Signed 8 bitRect1806091797562046110
Floating point -> Signed 8 bitTriangular2055792047032282250
Floating point -> Signed 8 bitShaped3682363669893948230
Floating point -> Unsigned 16 bitNone7307972922786780
Floating point -> Unsigned 16 bitRect2046312040682312730
Floating point -> Unsigned 16 bitTriangular2260672254532545800
Floating point -> Unsigned 16 bitShaped3839913825744127000
Floating point -> Signed 16 bitNone6222361955893900
Floating point -> Signed 16 bitRect1328341324881578450
Floating point -> Signed 16 bitTriangular1541681537431782380
Floating point -> Signed 16 bitShaped3122653106163383260
Floating point -> Signed 32 bitNot available6217261931676020
Floating point -> Double precisionNot available2432224238299780
Double precision -> Unsigned 8 bitNone1062351060321116660
Double precision -> Unsigned 8 bitRect4695614660445777290
Double precision -> Unsigned 8 bitTriangular4920384909705148570
Double precision -> Unsigned 8 bitShaped6535206519776853000
Double precision -> Signed 8 bitNone91111907851173790
Double precision -> Signed 8 bitRect5164715151875440120
Double precision -> Signed 8 bitTriangular5408385395265640120
Double precision -> Signed 8 bitShaped7040797019477306880
Double precision -> Unsigned 16 bitNone7103570766957550
Double precision -> Unsigned 16 bitRect5370275357455599200
Double precision -> Unsigned 16 bitTriangular5584795571885808580
Double precision -> Unsigned 16 bitShaped7171647150307432230
Double precision -> Signed 16 bitNone6270962476877200
Double precision -> Signed 16 bitRect4677034666224908950
Double precision -> Signed 16 bitTriangular4892634880275124950
Double precision -> Signed 16 bitShaped6501756458377692570
Double precision -> Signed 32 bitNot available6254362383681750
Double precision -> Floating pointNot available3507873499493745040

Mixing routines

Mixing of 102400 samples, from 6 to 2 channels

SampleformatAverageMinimumMaximumDiscarded
Unsigned 8 bit3460234391407690
Signed 8 bit3457134382419631
Unsigned 16 bit6831867994738860
Signed 16 bit74450735571017980
Signed 32 bit1367201351761639650
Floating point1373481362601444620
Double precision2831712788473681480

Resampling routines

Resampling of 48000 samples (2 channels), from 48000 to 44100

SampleformatMethodAverageMinimumMaximumDiscarded
Floating pointZero order hold2337606233168123663570
Floating pointLinear2406042238354324332330
Floating pointSinc fast2627612426225628267584920
Floating pointSinc medium4435484844305919447369360
Floating pointSinc best1305487841304808221310544590
Double precisionZero order hold2348347234283723738810
Double precisionLinear2585540257954226132650
Double precisionSinc fast2773993527703645281908830
Double precisionSinc medium5091871250882926513853970
Double precisionSinc best1495957951495024901501391380

Pixelformat conversions

Image size: 720 x 576

FlavourChroma resamplingAverageMinimumMaximumDiscarded
8 bpp gray -> 16 bpp gray
CNot needed3296593282743584260
8 bpp gray -> Float gray
CNot needed7647027626858012730
8 bpp gray -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed5206615180015498720
8 bpp gray -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed1384802138169714131620
8 bpp gray -> Float gray + alpha
CNot needed1088370107995411372270
8 bpp gray -> 15 bpp RGB
CNot needed7625107604767975080
8 bpp gray -> 15 bpp BGR
CNot needed7648787602728890350
8 bpp gray -> 16 bpp RGB
CNot needed7562617543467784170
8 bpp gray -> 16 bpp BGR
CNot needed7563237544037857460
8 bpp gray -> 24 bpp RGB
CNot needed7241407218907473740
8 bpp gray -> 24 bpp BGR
CNot needed7232537198937494520
8 bpp gray -> 32 bpp RGB
CNot needed7456357421887769080
8 bpp gray -> 32 bpp BGR
CNot needed7460317420027795730
8 bpp gray -> 32 bpp RGBA
CNot needed1013078100893510462790
8 bpp gray -> 48 bpp RGB
CNot needed1052955104689911994560
8 bpp gray -> 64 bpp RGBA
CNot needed2157768215032322106170
8 bpp gray -> Float RGB
CNot needed2520111249919125878090
8 bpp gray -> Float RGBA
CNot needed2976515294079734325940
8 bpp gray -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff5601545322875982590
CLinear4746214473331849948640
CQuadratic5194052518228252466920
CCubic B-Spline6462912644784665021390
CCubic Catmull-Rom7140298712485871923630
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7140736712457172071570
CSinc1463572614608388149602380
8 bpp gray -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff5531475135435871810
CLinear4744209473333847802210
CQuadratic5193360518202852319780
CCubic B-Spline6463898644957765110790
CCubic Catmull-Rom7142366712633972011060
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7142038712652871933250
CSinc1463745914609259150959060
8 bpp gray -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
CNot needed101877699523810726930
8 bpp gray -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
CNot needed2366524235879024044960
8 bpp gray -> YUVA 4444 (float)
CNot needed2560651248834626538640
8 bpp gray -> YUV 444 (float)
CNot needed1670593164300817516380
8 bpp gray -> YUV 420 Planar
COff4474244441004756700
CLinear1807671787892068650
CQuadratic1808921788312047880
CCubic B-Spline1809461790802056910
CCubic Catmull-Rom1818391778012110720
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1794781773552049160
CSinc1795881773282052900
MMXLinear1795581774152024340
MMXQuadratic1796811773432044130
MMXCubic B-Spline1796771775952031670
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom1795721777202026790
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali1797291771512046200
MMXSinc1796041774242045140
MMXEXTLinear1796151775232087480
MMXEXTQuadratic1791201767572092820
MMXEXTCubic B-Spline1787841765612052660
MMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom1787221762052023710
MMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali1785761768582023830
MMXEXTSinc1785141764962039910
HQLinear1786881765682031560
HQQuadratic1787211765852027660
HQCubic B-Spline1785931765172056200
HQCubic Catmull-Rom1789571761632028170
HQCubic Mitchell-Netravali1784951766152058350
HQSinc1790941772172047150
SSELinear1791791767622147820
SSEQuadratic1785611765462035710
SSECubic B-Spline1802261772352060470
SSECubic Catmull-Rom1794181772712045540
SSECubic Mitchell-Netravali1792881771602043320
SSESinc1790781769962114050
SSE3Linear1789471764412071110
SSE3Quadratic1790901769472097300
SSE3Cubic B-Spline1788881769122034910
SSE3Cubic Catmull-Rom1791141765612102040
SSE3Cubic Mitchell-Netravali1789571769622055360
SSE3Sinc1787891768282040570
8 bpp gray -> YUV 410 Planar
COff4330924311574633740
CLinear1779941758162028830
CQuadratic1784291758222065360
CCubic B-Spline1783121763342022430
CCubic Catmull-Rom1778301759152014190
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1779601761812016890
CSinc1780881758992028530
MMXLinear1779271761872013170
MMXQuadratic1780821760642067250
MMXCubic B-Spline1783961757742027720
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom1782781759332034790
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali1783021763102033650
MMXSinc1783731761732021310
MMXEXTLinear1783671761852050360
MMXEXTQuadratic1783641762712069670
MMXEXTCubic B-Spline1783751761152019340
MMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom1780451752382023500
MMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali1780821761512046290
MMXEXTSinc1780871758612029580
HQLinear1778391754992073620
HQQuadratic1783801764092077180
HQCubic B-Spline1783481762862025380
HQCubic Catmull-Rom1782401760162027900
HQCubic Mitchell-Netravali1781921762082017280
HQSinc1810721760742567830
SSELinear1785631765252053140
SSEQuadratic1782741760702034850
SSECubic B-Spline1777401759122034700
SSECubic Catmull-Rom1780771756482019970
SSECubic Mitchell-Netravali1779681758972059460
SSESinc1779981757922053650
SSE3Linear1777461758371865630
SSE3Quadratic1778671760802039850
SSE3Cubic B-Spline1780001761002080120
SSE3Cubic Catmull-Rom1780641761302023530
SSE3Cubic Mitchell-Netravali1779211754772088750
SSE3Sinc1778991759452029130
8 bpp gray -> YUV 411 Planar
COff4023783959034318170
CLinear1780901756062040440
CQuadratic1783641763012050440
CCubic B-Spline1782221761542031610
CCubic Catmull-Rom1782411758702026250
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1783041762082021130
CSinc1782771756542051380
MMXLinear1782481759422019300
MMXQuadratic1785581765202068890
MMXCubic B-Spline1787091767292035530
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom1782501765072027030
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali1782161761962075360
MMXSinc1784321762652068500
MMXEXTLinear1784301764922038800
MMXEXTQuadratic1784231766902023290
MMXEXTCubic B-Spline1785661763042030090
MMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom1784051762052039310
MMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali1782981764122030410
MMXEXTSinc1781751759512043800
HQLinear1784301760492046260
HQQuadratic1781401759272032070
HQCubic B-Spline1808161761252232850
HQCubic Catmull-Rom1787241769992055840
HQCubic Mitchell-Netravali1786101766632080270
HQSinc1782751763072036250
SSELinear1780301760442047330
SSEQuadratic1781191762712075510
SSECubic B-Spline1783321761882049790
SSECubic Catmull-Rom1780501759802028590
SSECubic Mitchell-Netravali1782751762002051100
SSESinc1782611760682033410
SSE3Linear1782731761162044490
SSE3Quadratic1781531762202025710
SSE3Cubic B-Spline1783361760172032390
SSE3Cubic Catmull-Rom1783461762952065420
SSE3Cubic Mitchell-Netravali1783321765132061280
SSE3Sinc1785071762232045960
8 bpp gray -> YUV 422 Planar
COff4183204172434480900
CLinear1786931762622044810
CQuadratic1784411755892022360
CCubic B-Spline1784141766992028020
CCubic Catmull-Rom1784721763972022450
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1784381766812026700
CSinc1790091766092110250
MMXLinear1795721775822074640
MMXQuadratic1797581777412048110
MMXCubic B-Spline1796231774382050510
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom1791491771992035260
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali1791011769622056340
MMXSinc1793821773072051380
MMXEXTLinear1790731769652051010
MMXEXTQuadratic1790971773221859830
MMXEXTCubic B-Spline1789961765252076170
MMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom1789221768072052750
MMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali1789351769661856480
MMXEXTSinc1791711763072035090
HQLinear1792281771992061650
HQQuadratic1787631766452032060
HQCubic B-Spline1785661766512031280
HQCubic Catmull-Rom1784051760852022840
HQCubic Mitchell-Netravali1784111759572032990
HQSinc1787981766572075870
SSELinear1786801771122062270
SSEQuadratic1788011768282050180
SSECubic B-Spline1785791765232058240
SSECubic Catmull-Rom1788571769722034130
SSECubic Mitchell-Netravali1787021766302119440
SSESinc1784461759832031640
SSE3Linear1784301762262036820
SSE3Quadratic1784451763942019490
SSE3Cubic B-Spline1789071765952052640
SSE3Cubic Catmull-Rom1790241768462062540
SSE3Cubic Mitchell-Netravali1786361764361947960
SSE3Sinc1784871764172043770
8 bpp gray -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff1033066103057510618260
CLinear4359938434340048280870
CQuadratic4547940453232348108650
CCubic B-Spline5678626566141757442860
CCubic Catmull-Rom6325271630644263979500
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6326436630679463775460
CSinc1383078513799313141984520
8 bpp gray -> YUV 444 Planar
CNot needed5054325035975345620
8 bpp gray -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed1700945169644117326290
8 bpp gray -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff89631882521169690
CLinear2164285215452722067480
CQuadratic3811206379418440386150
CCubic B-Spline4959930494589550370820
CCubic Catmull-Rom6111537608718762142130
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6114626609171562019300
CSinc1889111418852371193868990
8 bpp gray -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff1181021167511459260
CLinear2865915285446129414320
CQuadratic3315512330162433863620
CCubic B-Spline4607113459168349325660
CCubic Catmull-Rom5283384526766453644200
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5285739527239253439820
CSinc1278900412766077131054920
8 bpp gray -> YUVJ 444 Planar
CNot needed1504671487761989570
16 bpp gray -> 8 bpp gray
CNot needed2852852840123098910
16 bpp gray -> Float gray
CNot needed8380598353838762350
16 bpp gray -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed6487946151946993440
16 bpp gray -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed1164021116120012012420
16 bpp gray -> Float gray + alpha
CNot needed1163854115477212170710
16 bpp gray -> 15 bpp RGB
CNot needed1075685107301611117870
16 bpp gray -> 15 bpp BGR
CNot needed1075320107305511030510
16 bpp gray -> 16 bpp RGB
CNot needed1075322107282811125230
16 bpp gray -> 16 bpp BGR
CNot needed1076557107282712162800
16 bpp gray -> 24 bpp RGB
CNot needed7662537584348037500
16 bpp gray -> 24 bpp BGR
CNot needed7657787584848052720
16 bpp gray -> 32 bpp RGB
CNot needed7902927875108269040
16 bpp gray -> 32 bpp BGR
CNot needed7898137874988206210
16 bpp gray -> 32 bpp RGBA
CNot needed99039598637410316760
16 bpp gray -> 48 bpp RGB
CNot needed7271877236487672390
16 bpp gray -> 64 bpp RGBA
CNot needed1619300161240516661650
16 bpp gray -> Float RGB
CNot needed1799872177465518879530
16 bpp gray -> Float RGBA
CNot needed2698932261407427787670
16 bpp gray -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff6978806781137611070
CLinear4938320492475149942720
CQuadratic5391434537529157322570
CCubic B-Spline6666840664697270712530
CCubic Catmull-Rom7345359732488177604500
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7344536732442977597350
CSinc1483474214806191152825230
16 bpp gray -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff6859066837187130910
CLinear4934619492414649917470
CQuadratic5388166537434557292700
CCubic B-Spline6664296664662570747120
CCubic Catmull-Rom7344851732507375974320
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7344985732531076128750
CSinc1483575814805352152583680
16 bpp gray -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
CNot needed1044520103663411945690
16 bpp gray -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
CNot needed3387685337726534266650
16 bpp gray -> YUVA 4444 (float)
CNot needed2690891265316830637570
16 bpp gray -> YUV 444 (float)
CNot needed1767887173708620819610
16 bpp gray -> YUV 420 Planar
COff5923075909446206000
CLinear2406422380522679690
CQuadratic2414262378793016590
CCubic B-Spline2403972374962651670
CCubic Catmull-Rom2406432371722659840
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali2410752382833357480
CSinc2406402379382694500
MMXLinear2405062380552698510
MMXQuadratic2404642384302639540
MMXCubic B-Spline2405222378302663590
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom2407602381452700890
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali2406772384962671790
MMXSinc2411202384693046990
MMXEXTLinear2412122383942950570
MMXEXTQuadratic2408842380942699430
MMXEXTCubic B-Spline2413162385942762840
MMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom2405462379472651340
MMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali2406742385252655630
MMXEXTSinc2407102382172663290
HQLinear2404302380742651790
HQQuadratic2413772385702663800
HQCubic B-Spline2414772381872903170
HQCubic Catmull-Rom2414462385462763900
HQCubic Mitchell-Netravali2407592379992657660
HQSinc2408812383642655890
SSELinear2411382386602851650
SSEQuadratic2407702381092654280
SSECubic B-Spline2407592382192656130
SSECubic Catmull-Rom2408302381662658110
SSECubic Mitchell-Netravali2414952389272856230
SSESinc2409402388612751610
SSE3Linear2409732385912684630
SSE3Quadratic2412102391392666700
SSE3Cubic B-Spline2413272387552721350
SSE3Cubic Catmull-Rom2409382386842710750
SSE3Cubic Mitchell-Netravali2413592389962683410
SSE3Sinc2412252382652669580
16 bpp gray -> YUV 410 Planar
COff5783055766446060810
CLinear2384502363092694620
CQuadratic2383972357022613980
CCubic B-Spline2386062361812632140
CCubic Catmull-Rom2389422366692679390
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali2386422362672616760
CSinc2387172359622652720
MMXLinear2386502364272619240
MMXQuadratic2423872362143097590
MMXCubic B-Spline2399602370552656220
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom2398012366302735870
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali2396812372892657750
MMXSinc2394782374352639160
MMXEXTLinear2393852369652467150
MMXEXTQuadratic2400082368662647420
MMXEXTCubic B-Spline2397902374622676440
MMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom2394442371032468640
MMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali2403362375652649490
MMXEXTSinc2401222375792664310
HQLinear2401632373822660200
HQQuadratic2397742374032648050
HQCubic B-Spline2397782375312642930
HQCubic Catmull-Rom2398082373782634600
HQCubic Mitchell-Netravali2396282369632641280
HQSinc2398342372502690200
SSELinear2398872365042687340
SSEQuadratic2394582370682650060
SSECubic B-Spline2400162370312707930
SSECubic Catmull-Rom2398212376752654540
SSECubic Mitchell-Netravali2398522374082652750
SSESinc2397802374142655780
SSE3Linear2397652374502679000
SSE3Quadratic2395962373422651040
SSE3Cubic B-Spline2398222373632660470
SSE3Cubic Catmull-Rom2398142368242662630
SSE3Cubic Mitchell-Netravali2426932384932978400
SSE3Sinc2402992372412650650
16 bpp gray -> YUV 411 Planar
COff5876975856006140380
CLinear2396522369892474330
CQuadratic2400402370492756440
CCubic B-Spline2398502373132650030
CCubic Catmull-Rom2399352373552650180
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali2397872373392643820
CSinc2399292370732667720
MMXLinear2396872368612632510
MMXQuadratic2401422376842714970
MMXCubic B-Spline2398972371932645000
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom2398892368572650680
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali2398842375522677450
MMXSinc2402852377562670830
MMXEXTLinear2397642372952641400
MMXEXTQuadratic2399422375252646400
MMXEXTCubic B-Spline2401052372382850930
MMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom2398552370852671880
MMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali2402582381482658830
MMXEXTSinc2400372374172651640
HQLinear2404982378632686050
HQQuadratic2398502375042647360
HQCubic B-Spline2400632377492660020
HQCubic Catmull-Rom2398742373702705300
HQCubic Mitchell-Netravali2433942378223189060
HQSinc2408532388462664640
SSELinear2408122381992738110
SSEQuadratic2405342375822648730
SSECubic B-Spline2404832375822662240
SSECubic Catmull-Rom2405452381592659730
SSECubic Mitchell-Netravali2410602383122776700
SSESinc2405762381482669150
SSE3Linear2407742375202678530
SSE3Quadratic2407652380802718890
SSE3Cubic B-Spline2403132376332482320
SSE3Cubic Catmull-Rom2406022380912645480
SSE3Cubic Mitchell-Netravali2405562379682672180
SSE3Sinc2405512380762652840
16 bpp gray -> YUV 422 Planar
COff6038286023556264910
CLinear2398402375612653800
CQuadratic2405582372592760900
CCubic B-Spline2401162375762656400
CCubic Catmull-Rom2400902375732663110
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali2401132379982637480
CSinc2402422376392663550
MMXLinear2405422374862719940
MMXQuadratic2399392376032651400
MMXCubic B-Spline2400892371722669300
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom2404182378792809670
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali2416432378072984110
MMXSinc2407922383732657120
MMXEXTLinear2407092385312692750
MMXEXTQuadratic2406352376932728470
MMXEXTCubic B-Spline2402532378002664780
MMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom2401932378182661460
MMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali2404182375042877240
MMXEXTSinc2404752380822658620
HQLinear2403562377022648950
HQQuadratic2404192375402671610
HQCubic B-Spline2404412378912666050
HQCubic Catmull-Rom2404722381002645230
HQCubic Mitchell-Netravali2405282369332649130
HQSinc2403942379742650920
SSELinear2402712377832650770
SSEQuadratic2404182372532760260
SSECubic B-Spline2406572380402681550
SSECubic Catmull-Rom2403412376602656430
SSECubic Mitchell-Netravali2402702380462653560
SSESinc2402002374982671560
SSE3Linear2403202381032662240
SSE3Quadratic2403002379812705110
SSE3Cubic B-Spline2401182374692670600
SSE3Cubic Catmull-Rom2411032379982837010
SSE3Cubic Mitchell-Netravali2404872377172655660
SSE3Sinc2404952380412665860
16 bpp gray -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff2251223224567722812240
CLinear5596167557541659845210
CQuadratic5784247576534359079130
CCubic B-Spline6915058689107272904760
CCubic Catmull-Rom7561234753582180245320
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7561304753681680443310
CSinc1506794215037659155273000
16 bpp gray -> YUV 444 Planar
CNot needed6530096499357226590
16 bpp gray -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed2918774290844531836230
16 bpp gray -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff3271093208853524700
CLinear2309990230178223790190
CQuadratic3958922394224441941300
CCubic B-Spline5104957508987851839690
CCubic Catmull-Rom6255864623479963300220
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6258949623553764359530
CSinc1904154019004302194147760
16 bpp gray -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff3450533345273745460
CLinear3006822299352133199390
CQuadratic3456628344580435632280
CCubic B-Spline4749003473794051433740
CCubic Catmull-Rom5432878541919958215980
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5440200541858474560270
CSinc1293365212911179133918400
16 bpp gray -> YUVJ 444 Planar
CNot needed3838553798794524060
Float gray -> 8 bpp gray
CNot needed1217329121229512503650
Float gray -> 16 bpp gray
CNot needed1228091122188712640750
Float gray -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed1436519143020814641380
Float gray -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed1788075178131018256330
Float gray -> Float gray + alpha
CNot needed8608628430639358250
Float gray -> 15 bpp RGB
CNot needed2091513208377021298350
Float gray -> 15 bpp BGR
CNot needed2091367208376621208460
Float gray -> 16 bpp RGB
CNot needed2091585208379621222450
Float gray -> 16 bpp BGR
CNot needed2091400208362521233550
Float gray -> 24 bpp RGB
CNot needed3592150357715736329370
Float gray -> 24 bpp BGR
CNot needed3594552357949538276680
Float gray -> 32 bpp RGB
CNot needed3616967360452636535640
Float gray -> 32 bpp BGR
CNot needed3616392360043336545070
Float gray -> 32 bpp RGBA
CNot needed3796599376876738275600
Float gray -> 48 bpp RGB
CNot needed1757024174523718090330
Float gray -> 64 bpp RGBA
CNot needed2098464208095521951690
Float gray -> Float RGB
CNot needed1823919179831420634480
Float gray -> Float RGBA
CNot needed2790595274654032812520
Float gray -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff1409759140232614390330
CLinear5615937559600758448930
CQuadratic6066972604395263717750
CCubic B-Spline7342765731809677465250
CCubic Catmull-Rom8020202799827283560870
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8020730799926082390220
CSinc1551954215481059159860440
Float gray -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff1409502140183614367660
CLinear5617066559637560567370
CQuadratic6067375604643065871090
CCubic B-Spline7343617731802078372370
CCubic Catmull-Rom8021520799963684115090
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8021072799886884235020
CSinc1551843015484896159445460
Float gray -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
CNot needed2027005200766723525710
Float gray -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
CNot needed3353089333636234034850
Float gray -> YUVA 4444 (float)
CNot needed2789727274597132310700
Float gray -> YUV 444 (float)
CNot needed1822145179362221620450
Float gray -> YUV 420 Planar
COff1229873122463412605010
CLinear3339433288134988960
CQuadratic3365003332994972010
CCubic B-Spline3359133342543660810
CCubic Catmull-Rom3364943342153616260
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali3366423347863647980
CSinc3382223349344276540
MMXLinear3378983354973674230
MMXQuadratic3391703356614402530
MMXCubic B-Spline3432513369554630920
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom3397813373293698360
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali3407043375114277310
MMXSinc3393743375533639320
MMXEXTLinear3410683379644421540
MMXEXTQuadratic3419213390484392200
MMXEXTCubic B-Spline3410223392393652220
MMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom3406983388173645400
MMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali3406833383593640340
MMXEXTSinc3404293386193634050
HQLinear3407803390033646270
HQQuadratic3420733392634034390
HQCubic B-Spline3406813386463652640
HQCubic Catmull-Rom3408493387783729350
HQCubic Mitchell-Netravali3408993388623651480
HQSinc3407483388893662380
SSELinear3426773387844325760
SSEQuadratic3414773394583658460
SSECubic B-Spline3412133389633708600
SSECubic Catmull-Rom3449743390034396780
SSECubic Mitchell-Netravali3407753384213649560
SSESinc3420753386134088500
SSE3Linear3421113395754294650
SSE3Quadratic3417273390594177630
SSE3Cubic B-Spline3412893391943646830
SSE3Cubic Catmull-Rom3412373390213701300
SSE3Cubic Mitchell-Netravali3419343397643714350
SSE3Sinc3415413397873664860
Float gray -> YUV 410 Planar
COff1215855121004912459600
CLinear3360423338353674850
CQuadratic3376073339134112270
CCubic B-Spline3393913361704252130
CCubic Catmull-Rom3386063360693671620
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali3396653368143702020
CSinc3395643372273682100
MMXLinear3396563366193628630
MMXQuadratic3422293389753741180
MMXCubic B-Spline3416073386163678240
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom3416973389403655160
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali3416433390833677040
MMXSinc3420573396803698070
MMXEXTLinear3417953395243672050
MMXEXTQuadratic3431723396194189400
MMXEXTCubic B-Spline3421513398713675820
MMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom3421993397783669080
MMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali3420163390203664470
MMXEXTSinc3420873396193658510
HQLinear3426243393624019990
HQQuadratic3425183395024089400
HQCubic B-Spline3431153401764223410
HQCubic Catmull-Rom3424773401733663540
HQCubic Mitchell-Netravali3424733402483661510
HQSinc3427423397723708060
SSELinear3427433403233674680
SSEQuadratic3426423403653699860
SSECubic B-Spline3437333409763759570
SSECubic Catmull-Rom3431543397364131880
SSECubic Mitchell-Netravali3422223397393660210
SSESinc3421883398173659830
SSE3Linear3427943400423692490
SSE3Quadratic3430593405843673330
SSE3Cubic B-Spline3440653406914066200
SSE3Cubic Catmull-Rom3434263404073670780
SSE3Cubic Mitchell-Netravali3431063406083681230
SSE3Sinc3430653410023682700
Float gray -> YUV 411 Planar
COff1231493122563712744680
CLinear3326423310983576410
CQuadratic3327183310753570960
CCubic B-Spline3348883308194221620
CCubic Catmull-Rom3350333328083592550
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali3350253329813609500
CSinc3386873329694178030
MMXLinear3359283339703593270
MMXQuadratic3374113338564074160
MMXCubic B-Spline3373563348054239130
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom3377123350124053320
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali3372433349913612970
MMXSinc3367163348283610660
MMXEXTLinear3378313349093967170
MMXEXTQuadratic3368553347393619700
MMXEXTCubic B-Spline3379463353084108260
MMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom3373643356403662760
MMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali3370483354193616330
MMXEXTSinc3375933357093618450
HQLinear3375323356233612190
HQQuadratic3381623355354108020
HQCubic B-Spline3378113358863659560
HQCubic Catmull-Rom3378793359103628360
HQCubic Mitchell-Netravali3374533352033614440
HQSinc3373063353353625930
SSELinear3365113348583607940
SSEQuadratic3377343352743665410
SSECubic B-Spline3379913350874227850
SSECubic Catmull-Rom3376693356943619410
SSECubic Mitchell-Netravali3373823354133616380
SSESinc3375213355953624020
SSE3Linear3375593356143618570
SSE3Quadratic3387453352274032060
SSE3Cubic B-Spline3376323355743618030
SSE3Cubic Catmull-Rom3374723356623623470
SSE3Cubic Mitchell-Netravali3380153358323683390
SSE3Sinc3375173354453620570
Float gray -> YUV 422 Planar
COff1251131124476912845470
CLinear3318203295563556260
CQuadratic3343563302904293750
CCubic B-Spline3343303324403594830
CCubic Catmull-Rom3351903320684238420
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali3387403332424338780
CSinc3363503338893603630
MMXLinear3378973343234136680
MMXQuadratic3366343342183609800
MMXCubic B-Spline3374333344854333450
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom3384183354794242100
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali3374873352093624790
MMXSinc3384533363983635690
MMXEXTLinear3384703363503648510
MMXEXTQuadratic3381473359633635420
MMXEXTCubic B-Spline3374893351283612880
MMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom3377573357453632670
MMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali3378333357273621800
MMXEXTSinc3375383357633609140
HQLinear3387823362843866340
HQQuadratic3378143358823678580
HQCubic B-Spline3383393354433993250
HQCubic Catmull-Rom3379793362213666340
HQCubic Mitchell-Netravali3380313361433625390
HQSinc3403103355114196320
SSELinear3386233362693649760
SSEQuadratic3392723360774063980
SSECubic B-Spline3392213363774120800
SSECubic Catmull-Rom3388953370213634920
SSECubic Mitchell-Netravali3390643368523627310
SSESinc3388303369403630280
SSE3Linear3401123371014012900
SSE3Quadratic3395053373023633870
SSE3Cubic B-Spline3399453374164201140
SSE3Cubic Catmull-Rom3399673376283685010
SSE3Cubic Mitchell-Netravali3393753375413640940
SSE3Sinc3399193375363642440
Float gray -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff2381898237321324159430
CLinear5752850573169958879980
CQuadratic5947882592435360046110
CCubic B-Spline7073408705160671700830
CCubic Catmull-Rom7721682769855978957290
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7723070769582581678630
CSinc1523839115202019157924410
Float gray -> YUV 444 Planar
CNot needed1297441128957113695950
Float gray -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed3053774303926834011310
Float gray -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff1238647123330512679830
CLinear3271503325645733663400
CQuadratic4930404491433150038770
CCubic B-Spline6085250606374664743190
CCubic Catmull-Rom7237719720811876763480
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7237044720702677151200
CSinc2002364219983896204672750
Float gray -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff1258915125323112981720
CLinear3973744395674542640270
CQuadratic4426900441181848597810
CCubic B-Spline5713897569807158012650
CCubic Catmull-Rom6393994637532264678980
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6395819637686464850510
CSinc1390628413878049143272060
Float gray -> YUVJ 444 Planar
CNot needed1308100129759815052030
16 bpp gray + alpha -> 8 bpp gray
CNot needed6171026156286400750
16 bpp gray + alpha -> 16 bpp gray
CNot needed9172019151419399650
16 bpp gray + alpha -> Float gray
CNot needed1088742108591811168390
16 bpp gray + alpha -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed6849456820427199960
16 bpp gray + alpha -> Float gray + alpha
CNot needed1585689157636416692210
16 bpp gray + alpha -> 15 bpp RGB
CNot needed1493300148754316868660
16 bpp gray + alpha -> 15 bpp BGR
CNot needed1490896148754615224070
16 bpp gray + alpha -> 16 bpp RGB
CNot needed1491058148756415174910
16 bpp gray + alpha -> 16 bpp BGR
CNot needed1490885148751915175290
16 bpp gray + alpha -> 24 bpp RGB
CNot needed9360669326399710240
16 bpp gray + alpha -> 24 bpp BGR
CNot needed93793992336010327540
16 bpp gray + alpha -> 32 bpp RGB
CNot needed9416009298579829530
16 bpp gray + alpha -> 32 bpp BGR
CNot needed9412459292529712610
16 bpp gray + alpha -> 32 bpp RGBA
CNot needed1036327103019410645420
16 bpp gray + alpha -> 48 bpp RGB
CNot needed1131512112475111782360
16 bpp gray + alpha -> 64 bpp RGBA
CNot needed1493446148592015804900
16 bpp gray + alpha -> Float RGB
CNot needed1893893186221222332220
16 bpp gray + alpha -> Float RGBA
CNot needed3531844349754238047160
16 bpp gray + alpha -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff8703878681278991460
CLinear5190991518059152323210
CQuadratic5644570562887760501020
CCubic B-Spline6913787689729371221600
CCubic Catmull-Rom7600500758129980192910
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7597849758131476568120
CSinc1508892615060846154587500
16 bpp gray + alpha -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff8699818669688968650
CLinear5189730517966052303810
CQuadratic5640303562770456950180
CCubic B-Spline6912327689739069681840
CCubic Catmull-Rom7598313758159276792560
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7600546758149279684180
CSinc1508923715060789155188260
16 bpp gray + alpha -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
CNot needed1104423109978111332140
16 bpp gray + alpha -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
CNot needed1726074171914317649770
16 bpp gray + alpha -> YUVA 4444 (float)
CNot needed2819668277075432859050
16 bpp gray + alpha -> YUV 444 (float)
CNot needed1851069182337821698430
16 bpp gray + alpha -> YUV 420 Planar
COff8427728405998673820
CLinear2860033284784731470120
CQuadratic4504420449336445759930
CCubic B-Spline5652544563697957576970
CCubic Catmull-Rom6810025677858572470790
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6807781678014571060200
CSinc1958516919545481199130610
16 bpp gray + alpha -> YUV 410 Planar
COff8283438260308556210
CLinear1529545152306515839430
CQuadratic2806959279657028907480
CCubic B-Spline3504453349219835543240
CCubic Catmull-Rom3946711393420239824530
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali3949563393502843650860
CSinc8787104876900391979140
16 bpp gray + alpha -> YUV 411 Planar
COff8448638427198728140
CLinear2323854231474623553140
CQuadratic2558147254806726572010
CCubic B-Spline3192961318289432260100
CCubic Catmull-Rom3541818352822737979750
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali3538765352795735720700
CSinc7274238725988673409870
16 bpp gray + alpha -> YUV 422 Planar
COff8646968598249886270
CLinear3549556353903535854980
CQuadratic4005395399523843674750
CCubic B-Spline5294805528385353513210
CCubic Catmull-Rom5977730596512260492570
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5977735596491560445800
CSinc1348000413458225139340340
16 bpp gray + alpha -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff1469205146317316391480
CLinear4810015479370648876500
CQuadratic5005546498596652437620
CCubic B-Spline6133736611153563892720
CCubic Catmull-Rom6779874675727370153440
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6780205675692272451950
CSinc1428691314252760146483360
16 bpp gray + alpha -> YUV 444 Planar
CNot needed9029768996749862740
16 bpp gray + alpha -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed2135392212648623493140
16 bpp gray + alpha -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff6160386143796396950
CLinear2634137262555326767100
CQuadratic4281664426724947397010
CCubic B-Spline5428378541264357826970
CCubic Catmull-Rom6578868655572466424420
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6580764655581266593520
CSinc1936139719326508197903120
16 bpp gray + alpha -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff6355736338776885660
CLinear3326526331649333903400
CQuadratic3781559376839640647110
CCubic B-Spline5069712505957851324790
CCubic Catmull-Rom5752730574102558443230
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5755447574154260794300
CSinc1325771813236366137618520
16 bpp gray + alpha -> YUVJ 444 Planar
CNot needed6752926718257609070
32 bpp gray + alpha -> 8 bpp gray
CNot needed6174196154696467520
32 bpp gray + alpha -> 16 bpp gray
CNot needed6170806152936416360
32 bpp gray + alpha -> Float gray
CNot needed1629077162146217896270
32 bpp gray + alpha -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed6182946141796461620
32 bpp gray + alpha -> Float gray + alpha
CNot needed1646020163097717615340
32 bpp gray + alpha -> 15 bpp RGB
CNot needed1537643153371615729610
32 bpp gray + alpha -> 15 bpp BGR
CNot needed1537650153355715712510
32 bpp gray + alpha -> 16 bpp RGB
CNot needed1539557153323916805460
32 bpp gray + alpha -> 16 bpp BGR
CNot needed1537252153333815655980
32 bpp gray + alpha -> 24 bpp RGB
CNot needed9163089118569467840
32 bpp gray + alpha -> 24 bpp BGR
CNot needed9164909116709467810
32 bpp gray + alpha -> 32 bpp RGB
CNot needed1226203122174512603140
32 bpp gray + alpha -> 32 bpp BGR
CNot needed1225903122168812621680
32 bpp gray + alpha -> 32 bpp RGBA
CNot needed1723586171684317701870
32 bpp gray + alpha -> 48 bpp RGB
CNot needed93601492331210185770
32 bpp gray + alpha -> 64 bpp RGBA
CNot needed1176176116275312407180
32 bpp gray + alpha -> Float RGB
CNot needed2051685202541622544420
32 bpp gray + alpha -> Float RGBA
CNot needed2981006292867432854450
32 bpp gray + alpha -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff1345344134112413726130
CLinear5690851567028961024580
CQuadratic6140475612063165375140
CCubic B-Spline7415159739177278699210
CCubic Catmull-Rom8093766807470784800850
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8090932807330081599000
CSinc1559037115557405160530270
32 bpp gray + alpha -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff1329945132604513596580
CLinear5690583567203560943180
CQuadratic6141910612120964622780
CCubic B-Spline7415950739078876910190
CCubic Catmull-Rom8093938807310885156110
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8092976807419583842990
CSinc1558995515554522161234550
32 bpp gray + alpha -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
CNot needed1326282131471914049940
32 bpp gray + alpha -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
CNot needed2867853285591929134310
32 bpp gray + alpha -> YUVA 4444 (float)
CNot needed2980605293966534597780
32 bpp gray + alpha -> YUV 444 (float)
CNot needed2037008201148823273520
32 bpp gray + alpha -> YUV 420 Planar
COff1304705130131113336800
CLinear3343410332595535795220
CQuadratic4996401497983150777760
CCubic B-Spline6146949612840462362930
CCubic Catmull-Rom7302801727429573665420
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7303201727374177039010
CSinc2009218220050680204592120
32 bpp gray + alpha -> YUV 410 Planar
COff1290652128722913200480
CLinear2016732200038020823660
CQuadratic3302733328127937261970
CCubic B-Spline4000078398163241766190
CCubic Catmull-Rom4446735442206449349830
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali4444768442483744960710
CSinc9305756926805195547530
32 bpp gray + alpha -> YUV 411 Planar
COff1307033130337113362440
CLinear2816419279621829716340
CQuadratic3066206302655236612710
CCubic B-Spline3674001365948737278190
CCubic Catmull-Rom4020347401029041008370
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali4020639401163440774510
CSinc7755482773888178045790
32 bpp gray + alpha -> YUV 422 Planar
COff1324604132119113543610
CLinear4037014402688641291150
CQuadratic4491232447813045441660
CCubic B-Spline5778458576518858376850
CCubic Catmull-Rom6460420644379565265750
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6459878644413065292130
CSinc1397194413946155144079040
32 bpp gray + alpha -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff2608787260180626426140
CLinear5989380597051260774560
CQuadratic6176659615570462350520
CCubic B-Spline7303220728090973772480
CCubic Catmull-Rom7949099792919579992520
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7950369792890480914080
CSinc1546363515430511159474880
32 bpp gray + alpha -> YUV 444 Planar
CNot needed1370264136536414024920
32 bpp gray + alpha -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed3280318326922133232350
32 bpp gray + alpha -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff6393466364886732720
CLinear2674401266404528026500
CQuadratic4332525431943144325090
CCubic B-Spline5483480546795455488550
CCubic Catmull-Rom6635467661153867240830
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6637253660947367559270
CSinc1942242719384067198416510
32 bpp gray + alpha -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff6590626563366895730
CLinear3372448335856634170590
CQuadratic3825575381361939022100
CCubic B-Spline5114295510134251633090
CCubic Catmull-Rom5796024578175558744420
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5795719578230558421280
CSinc1330565213283005133857680
32 bpp gray + alpha -> YUVJ 444 Planar
CNot needed7047207009707368380
Float gray + alpha -> 8 bpp gray
CNot needed1523150151419715595460
Float gray + alpha -> 16 bpp gray
CNot needed1539683153079715812380
Float gray + alpha -> Float gray
CNot needed2993141129892307300067600
Float gray + alpha -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed2164229215264622020320
Float gray + alpha -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed2218103220476022638800
Float gray + alpha -> 15 bpp RGB
CNot needed3307263329400433489640
Float gray + alpha -> 15 bpp BGR
CNot needed3307419329537033481740
Float gray + alpha -> 16 bpp RGB
CNot needed3307546329457333420760
Float gray + alpha -> 16 bpp BGR
CNot needed3307931329500433477790
Float gray + alpha -> 24 bpp RGB
CNot needed2139511212757321817490
Float gray + alpha -> 24 bpp BGR
CNot needed2139484212805521838600
Float gray + alpha -> 32 bpp RGB
CNot needed2180590216618622305030
Float gray + alpha -> 32 bpp BGR
CNot needed2180011216410822296080
Float gray + alpha -> 32 bpp RGBA
CNot needed4172052415452645960300
Float gray + alpha -> 48 bpp RGB
CNot needed2210856216799122734780
Float gray + alpha -> 64 bpp RGBA
CNot needed3293149327275133473480
Float gray + alpha -> Float RGB
CNot needed8645691786413637869208020
Float gray + alpha -> Float RGBA
CNot needed3066199302639432971330
Float gray + alpha -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff1805220179487018444470
CLinear6202223618328162725970
CQuadratic6649329662719867508500
CCubic B-Spline7919639789787979807360
CCubic Catmull-Rom8605492858477786622020
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8605912858333086756110
CSinc1609738716067877161762830
Float gray + alpha -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff1804638179520318408320
CLinear6205288618116265992100
CQuadratic6649266662711467184150
CCubic B-Spline7919245789575979867090
CCubic Catmull-Rom8604547858368186548130
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8604129858465786506180
CSinc1609798216070444161675750
Float gray + alpha -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
CNot needed2591601257506326449070
Float gray + alpha -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
CNot needed3389982336971437117400
Float gray + alpha -> YUVA 4444 (float)
CNot needed3065950302576533445380
Float gray + alpha -> YUV 444 (float)
CNot needed3067171230625572307379740
Float gray + alpha -> YUV 420 Planar
COff1744531173505918082250
CLinear3846234382967139060040
CQuadratic5513330549380755697950
CCubic B-Spline6664370663927667618440
CCubic Catmull-Rom7820964778870678869140
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7820482778910179002980
CSinc2060686020570083207471720
Float gray + alpha -> YUV 410 Planar
COff1720291171135817597230
CLinear2512172249547625630300
CQuadratic3791520377485438555010
CCubic B-Spline4495248447829445644710
CCubic Catmull-Rom4939047492014849874170
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali4937697491769750255000
CSinc9805973977874798802640
Float gray + alpha -> YUV 411 Planar
COff1747083173783817924760
CLinear3317636329553934845890
CQuadratic3543858352182836064700
CCubic B-Spline4180793416358742457000
CCubic Catmull-Rom4526161450915045715380
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali4527426450922446286480
CSinc8266677824531183277390
Float gray + alpha -> YUV 422 Planar
COff1777895176820118229160
CLinear4553319453647746692880
CQuadratic5006443498468452962190
CCubic B-Spline6291611626945563949520
CCubic Catmull-Rom6973901695085370707530
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6973999695209670824770
CSinc1448388614454571145408440
Float gray + alpha -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff2645513263214327027150
CLinear6072768605145861274110
CQuadratic6267429624608363534170
CCubic B-Spline7392145736474274560340
CCubic Catmull-Rom8037699801809980923540
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8037951801742180956930
CSinc1555312415517228156503570
Float gray + alpha -> YUV 444 Planar
CNot needed1859112184358519130970
Float gray + alpha -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed3331468331552033741420
Float gray + alpha -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff1549882154091715931440
CLinear3660467363823137840700
CQuadratic5336066531165956100860
CCubic B-Spline6482487646060265613550
CCubic Catmull-Rom7640993760125277580480
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7639229760306077703790
CSinc2042432120390739204745640
Float gray + alpha -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff1584657157286116597330
CLinear4366542434685244811750
CQuadratic4821923479805051182260
CCubic B-Spline6108107608570562066540
CCubic Catmull-Rom6790693676634668561730
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6789125676376768364470
CSinc1430415514274900143945050
Float gray + alpha -> YUVJ 444 Planar
CNot needed1669633165517017408650
15 bpp RGB -> 8 bpp gray
CNot needed1576597156884816040360
15 bpp RGB -> 16 bpp gray
CNot needed1565518156189915929440
15 bpp RGB -> Float gray
CNot needed1474162147012315037600
15 bpp RGB -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed1577046157330116109500
15 bpp RGB -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed2051238204655220781460
15 bpp RGB -> Float gray + alpha
CNot needed1575044156668416174000
15 bpp RGB -> 15 bpp BGR
CNot needed1650689164706416840450
MMXNot needed2184592178442441450
15 bpp RGB -> 16 bpp RGB
CNot needed3251653232033559130
MMXNot needed1363011357701610730
15 bpp RGB -> 16 bpp BGR
CNot needed7530947513357825250
MMXNot needed2428122422712664510
15 bpp RGB -> 24 bpp RGB
CNot needed1203879120032712362180
MMXNot needed7978697958728262400
15 bpp RGB -> 24 bpp BGR
CNot needed1196715119317412261070
MMXNot needed7983987941849373130
15 bpp RGB -> 32 bpp RGB
CNot needed1179472117605012136080
MMXNot needed4452294432744694960
15 bpp RGB -> 32 bpp BGR
CNot needed1177305117398112111440
MMXNot needed4450284437674699270
15 bpp RGB -> 32 bpp RGBA
CNot needed1278176127183613072030
MMXNot needed5013694999315316010
15 bpp RGB -> 48 bpp RGB
CNot needed1244909124096312792880
15 bpp RGB -> 64 bpp RGBA
CNot needed2058292205044421053050
15 bpp RGB -> Float RGB
CNot needed1590283156123516692780
15 bpp RGB -> Float RGBA
CNot needed2599305255876629823980
15 bpp RGB -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff3138029312836831696900
CLinear9184053917141992117280
CQuadratic9636599962356496685410
CCubic B-Spline1091006710894576109387600
CCubic Catmull-Rom1159191311572492120394470
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1158938911572333116145990
CSinc1907616319053041191126730
MMXOff2242264223720722691870
15 bpp RGB -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff3137189312998231634960
CLinear9184281917158692209570
CQuadratic9638505962277198751110
CCubic B-Spline1091132010894691109669460
CCubic Catmull-Rom1158984411572513116163200
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1159013111572355116155150
CSinc1907895919052948195481860
MMXOff2239160223409622638990
15 bpp RGB -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
CNot needed4723733471817347526690
15 bpp RGB -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
CNot needed4729923472144847709270
15 bpp RGB -> YUVA 4444 (float)
CNot needed3545002351331637429670
15 bpp RGB -> YUV 444 (float)
CNot needed3327361330831633889510
15 bpp RGB -> YUV 420 Planar
COff2367189236189523933000
CLinear6858740684676468918780
CQuadratic8499356848733085336660
CCubic B-Spline9646877962990597147210
CCubic Catmull-Rom1081087710774344108568290
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1081190910774646108585030
CSinc2357123023540992236308550
MMXOff1940414193611619677160
15 bpp RGB -> YUV 410 Planar
COff1773344176930117988670
CLinear5534038552488855636020
CQuadratic6805981679322968948710
CCubic B-Spline7504216749066675297280
CCubic Catmull-Rom7948357793191679902000
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7948777793767479746100
CSinc1278974912769627129171400
MMXOff1690979168695517188050
15 bpp RGB -> YUV 411 Planar
COff2357835235250223859170
CLinear6327017631623663559980
CQuadratic6558588654727965870590
CCubic B-Spline7195220718297372258940
CCubic Catmull-Rom7541581752794175704160
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7541594752746275764530
CSinc1127389311257913113025730
MMXOff2248691224379122769520
15 bpp RGB -> YUV 422 Planar
COff3166608315960831930120
CLinear7549807753684075823980
CQuadratic8002311799268180340410
CCubic B-Spline9292685928038793616060
CCubic Catmull-Rom99746439960341100057070
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9974561996060299981310
CSinc1747682817455252178390470
MMXOff2412371240689724395880
15 bpp RGB -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff3173347316593532040270
CLinear7581854756105676530480
CQuadratic7772385775321478488110
CCubic B-Spline8901655887995189714160
CCubic Catmull-Rom9549015952555397000700
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9548667952659996579630
CSinc1705270017024260171073920
15 bpp RGB -> YUV 444 Planar
CNot needed4898904489315749415420
15 bpp RGB -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed4910231490274449470450
15 bpp RGB -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff2367128236184123919480
CLinear6859370684724068998000
CQuadratic8499533848779885318190
CCubic B-Spline9646713963164896878590
CCubic Catmull-Rom1081106310774217108471920
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1081494810776018108595460
CSinc2357157423541579236201630
MMXOff1930253192590619554970
15 bpp RGB -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff3166930315984931911310
CLinear7552196753658179539920
CQuadratic8002408799288380311790
CCubic B-Spline9292058927978693231350
CCubic Catmull-Rom99751419961947100065900
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9975131996156799977270
CSinc1747815217455946178053680
MMXOff2349246234406823748200
15 bpp RGB -> YUVJ 444 Planar
CNot needed4898750489312749249760
15 bpp BGR -> 8 bpp gray
CNot needed1573764156709516002720
15 bpp BGR -> 16 bpp gray
CNot needed1566580156281515939160
15 bpp BGR -> Float gray
CNot needed1472885146897015017030
15 bpp BGR -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed1581837157319716139800
15 bpp BGR -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed2051405204656120826280
15 bpp BGR -> Float gray + alpha
CNot needed1574122156716916199980
15 bpp BGR -> 15 bpp RGB
CNot needed1650804164706516784910
MMXNot needed2186292179522441760
15 bpp BGR -> 16 bpp RGB
CNot needed7531147513527807520
MMXNot needed2428002422592663490
15 bpp BGR -> 16 bpp BGR
CNot needed3239843231873480930
MMXNot needed1364971356831640910
15 bpp BGR -> 24 bpp RGB
CNot needed1196596119289812286340
MMXNot needed7962707941968249460
15 bpp BGR -> 24 bpp BGR
CNot needed1203537120032412308400
MMXNot needed7978107957838268170
15 bpp BGR -> 32 bpp RGB
CNot needed1177141117389212067050
MMXNot needed4453074438164770770
15 bpp BGR -> 32 bpp BGR
CNot needed1179237117600012073480
MMXNot needed4449904432294753320
15 bpp BGR -> 32 bpp RGBA
CNot needed1274180127040213016300
MMXNot needed5024055008005332170
15 bpp BGR -> 48 bpp RGB
CNot needed1261913125749112936270
15 bpp BGR -> 64 bpp RGBA
CNot needed1980307197236620217270
15 bpp BGR -> Float RGB
CNot needed1650160162055519153730
15 bpp BGR -> Float RGBA
CNot needed2601175256207729642720
15 bpp BGR -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff3136477312742431604270
CLinear9182264916973292168200
CQuadratic9635207962247096674490
CCubic B-Spline1090887910892322109666110
CCubic Catmull-Rom1158745111570588116154460
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1158729311570522116165570
CSinc1907725619051113195436680
MMXOff2242223223730222681910
15 bpp BGR -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff3136093312644031605950
CLinear9182458917008492129960
CQuadratic9634140962101396692600
CCubic B-Spline1090896710892858109354200
CCubic Catmull-Rom1159095811570440120785510
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1158814411570094116172820
CSinc1907476219051202190977820
MMXOff2238049223321622628580
15 bpp BGR -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
CNot needed4723261471757147512040
15 bpp BGR -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
CNot needed4731976472326847700410
15 bpp BGR -> YUVA 4444 (float)
CNot needed3509220347895837125880
15 bpp BGR -> YUV 444 (float)
CNot needed3336995331849034366040
15 bpp BGR -> YUV 420 Planar
COff2369987236205126534310
CLinear6857407684487368853560
CQuadratic8497665848590785301760
CCubic B-Spline9645621962811696807400
CCubic Catmull-Rom1081189610773778108491580
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1081202310772977108514260
CSinc2356907623537761236198970
MMXOff1937588193323219627650
15 bpp BGR -> YUV 410 Planar
COff1773111176922317999950
CLinear5532025552320155615540
CQuadratic6804065679220368383600
CCubic B-Spline7501863748633375344130
CCubic Catmull-Rom7946084793219179772910
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7948634793448181908980
CSinc1278662412768920128691550
MMXOff1697801169402817252610
15 bpp BGR -> YUV 411 Planar
COff2357919235256223849480
CLinear6325399631456863697080
CQuadratic6557326654598266079430
CCubic B-Spline7193510718104672210690
CCubic Catmull-Rom7539891752584275661160
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7542994752645279286800
CSinc1127265511257401112996400
MMXOff2248062224315922741520
15 bpp BGR -> YUV 422 Planar
COff3167160315990831929550
CLinear7547993753475875738010
CQuadratic8000839799086280269350
CCubic B-Spline9290118927845393192980
CCubic Catmull-Rom99752589959164104502650
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali99729639958964100000710
CSinc1747348617454389174940670
MMXOff2409648240427124352650
15 bpp BGR -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff3176209316879432043260
CLinear7582900756150377075520
CQuadratic7772129775113578916350
CCubic B-Spline8904873888267093514480
CCubic Catmull-Rom9547998952628496187220
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9547648952625795936410
CSinc1705226117024182171795600
15 bpp BGR -> YUV 444 Planar
CNot needed4897646489187849235390
15 bpp BGR -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed4915901490892149467580
15 bpp BGR -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff2367231235932625941130
CLinear6858504684593868857310
CQuadratic8499055848709885328880
CCubic B-Spline9645800963146296815950
CCubic Catmull-Rom1080907210774703108521550
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1080844110774245108505570
CSinc2357117423539701236323760
MMXOff1926023192181919538830
15 bpp BGR -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff3167622316070231930090
CLinear7549757753602775819040
CQuadratic8001996799262380277370
CCubic B-Spline9292199927968593177910
CCubic Catmull-Rom99777629962338104308580
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali99753689961039100018890
CSinc1747716617454703176473120
MMXOff2344059233895123706380
15 bpp BGR -> YUVJ 444 Planar
CNot needed4898411489253949308140
16 bpp RGB -> 8 bpp gray
CNot needed1570003156571115976780
16 bpp RGB -> 16 bpp gray
CNot needed1566724156316315934370
16 bpp RGB -> Float gray
CNot needed1559016155467515873800
16 bpp RGB -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed1567820155967816046480
16 bpp RGB -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed2051191204638120781260
16 bpp RGB -> Float gray + alpha
CNot needed1534728152500615809120
16 bpp RGB -> 15 bpp RGB
CNot needed1429059142580114583530
MMXNot needed1367711363141604890
16 bpp RGB -> 15 bpp BGR
CNot needed1562620155910315933410
MMXNot needed2534242523882779490
16 bpp RGB -> 16 bpp BGR
CNot needed1517558151424815457460
MMXNot needed2194552167192928990
16 bpp RGB -> 24 bpp RGB
CNot needed1217221121395412461320
MMXNot needed7973117953548263080
16 bpp RGB -> 24 bpp BGR
CNot needed1213232120990912416520
MMXNot needed7679447659947918250
16 bpp RGB -> 32 bpp RGB
CNot needed1205453120221912335350
MMXNot needed4466574451064740890
16 bpp RGB -> 32 bpp BGR
CNot needed1203111119960812309810
MMXNot needed4263484251504605380
16 bpp RGB -> 32 bpp RGBA
CNot needed1331172132645813630890
MMXNot needed5022015007615281250
16 bpp RGB -> 48 bpp RGB
CNot needed1238427123466712711810
16 bpp RGB -> 64 bpp RGBA
CNot needed1981535197313520446150
16 bpp RGB -> Float RGB
CNot needed1595902156111820155090
16 bpp RGB -> Float RGBA
CNot needed2599429256094529452920
16 bpp RGB -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff3174434316697231982520
CLinear9257053924369592863670
CQuadratic9709011969530097419760
CCubic B-Spline1098256910965077110092460
CCubic Catmull-Rom1166153911643307116896300
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1166117411644660116881050
CSinc1914871219125422192138320
MMXOff2198844219408822240160
16 bpp RGB -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff3174402316737031991990
CLinear9259929924494397760250
CQuadratic9707801969415097468630
CCubic B-Spline1098303510966775110655600
CCubic Catmull-Rom1166200811645079116925790
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1166200211645109116915340
CSinc1915060419125134195776970
MMXOff2189701218481222168460
16 bpp RGB -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
CNot needed4778601477277748053390
16 bpp RGB -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
CNot needed4806094479742848440680
16 bpp RGB -> YUVA 4444 (float)
CNot needed3851183382052340451860
16 bpp RGB -> YUV 444 (float)
CNot needed3415095339587635149470
16 bpp RGB -> YUV 420 Planar
COff2393189238780324183230
CLinear6931414691870169907300
CQuadratic8571756855958186343990
CCubic B-Spline97220819702130101586880
CCubic Catmull-Rom1088561010847724109256740
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1088424610847464109194640
CSinc2364373623612029237189140
MMXOff1897711189349219270940
16 bpp RGB -> YUV 410 Planar
COff1778824177464318059030
CLinear5605661559599756444620
CQuadratic6878130686629269080930
CCubic B-Spline7575377756193976067280
CCubic Catmull-Rom8020051800735680467120
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8019961800808180500900
CSinc1286005812840816129505570
MMXOff1658403165467616861890
16 bpp RGB -> YUV 411 Planar
COff2398374239312724264460
CLinear6399292638794664278060
CQuadratic6631362661973766652450
CCubic B-Spline7267634725408772963560
CCubic Catmull-Rom7613930760106376438810
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7613860760063876430120
CSinc1134643011330290113769260
MMXOff2197971219317522236920
16 bpp RGB -> YUV 422 Planar
COff3214388320740732400560
CLinear7623101760981876489100
CQuadratic8074412806497681072390
CCubic B-Spline9364273935190593912900
CCubic Catmull-Rom1004663210032261100771930
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1004710910032489101103420
CSinc1754942917527616179319180
MMXOff2315455231026423404900
16 bpp RGB -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff3213872320619432397920
CLinear7657154763632977055050
CQuadratic7847823782567578906550
CCubic B-Spline8977534895616190510330
CCubic Catmull-Rom9623783960302196699220
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9626802960256598904660
CSinc1712887717099203172581190
16 bpp RGB -> YUV 444 Planar
CNot needed4977533497168750084700
16 bpp RGB -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed4985018497751150192280
16 bpp RGB -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff2395284238986324207570
CLinear6930444691730069619430
CQuadratic8570781855891486125410
CCubic B-Spline97226229704938101900650
CCubic Catmull-Rom1088313410847038109575800
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1088369410846826109258730
CSinc2364493623612489237264330
MMXOff1900051189517219252360
16 bpp RGB -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff3211935320477832347830
CLinear7621996760887576489070
CQuadratic8074651806480181045380
CCubic B-Spline9363729935093393900860
CCubic Catmull-Rom1004646510032287100754350
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1004652810033086100753450
CSinc1754791717528610175831550
MMXOff2351238234583123767310
16 bpp RGB -> YUVJ 444 Planar
CNot needed4977702497193750049790
16 bpp BGR -> 8 bpp gray
CNot needed1570057156648315960540
16 bpp BGR -> 16 bpp gray
CNot needed1566269156262115926680
16 bpp BGR -> Float gray
CNot needed1566137156215115987810
16 bpp BGR -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed1586003157757016139380
16 bpp BGR -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed2051279204647420780450
16 bpp BGR -> Float gray + alpha
CNot needed1577012156966016170400
16 bpp BGR -> 15 bpp RGB
CNot needed1562464155909715898120
MMXNot needed2531312523762764520
16 bpp BGR -> 15 bpp BGR
CNot needed1428753142579814559940
MMXNot needed1367831362451616180
16 bpp BGR -> 16 bpp RGB
CNot needed1517526151425315472250
MMXNot needed2173452167182408820
16 bpp BGR -> 24 bpp RGB
CNot needed1213205120996512429730
MMXNot needed7679747660307924830
16 bpp BGR -> 24 bpp BGR
CNot needed1217148121383712481650
MMXNot needed7973617953198288300
16 bpp BGR -> 32 bpp RGB
CNot needed1203328119956912396160
MMXNot needed4264364250904514350
16 bpp BGR -> 32 bpp BGR
CNot needed1205675120227312351770
MMXNot needed4465264451364763110
16 bpp BGR -> 32 bpp RGBA
CNot needed1314543131091913451150
MMXNot needed4806904791855049350
16 bpp BGR -> 48 bpp RGB
CNot needed1254615124970312870250
16 bpp BGR -> 64 bpp RGBA
CNot needed1974102196658820196990
16 bpp BGR -> Float RGB
CNot needed1654363162171019139170
16 bpp BGR -> Float RGBA
CNot needed2597776254372029854440
16 bpp BGR -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff3175472316608234424800
CLinear9256095924397392827650
CQuadratic9709497969588797391980
CCubic B-Spline1098177510966100110058750
CCubic Catmull-Rom1166097711644154116904980
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1166336711644780120019450
CSinc1914828119124580191684170
MMXOff2179159217426722064660
16 bpp BGR -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff3173248316627731980510
CLinear9256513924409892870530
CQuadratic9709281969518797566820
CCubic B-Spline1098486710965816114607890
CCubic Catmull-Rom1166184011644662116937010
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1166149111644282116877220
CSinc1914835819125391191823430
MMXOff2200076219497222282820
16 bpp BGR -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
CNot needed4778909477352248100000
16 bpp BGR -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
CNot needed4804617479349452055560
16 bpp BGR -> YUVA 4444 (float)
CNot needed3655904362682038170900
16 bpp BGR -> YUV 444 (float)
CNot needed3407369338870634734660
16 bpp BGR -> YUV 420 Planar
COff2397701239242024263770
CLinear6929679691743069550660
CQuadratic8571199855900686042980
CCubic B-Spline9717948970186497690580
CCubic Catmull-Rom1088325810847859109240690
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1088615410847122113058250
CSinc2364212323610312237054820
MMXOff1895839189175519215440
16 bpp BGR -> YUV 410 Planar
COff1777829177372318059330
CLinear5604884559580356412040
CQuadratic6877202686478369179780
CCubic B-Spline7577277756223679758100
CCubic Catmull-Rom8020001800833680460440
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8020979800721580781830
CSinc1285852012841525129134040
MMXOff1658341165459216846150
16 bpp BGR -> YUV 411 Planar
COff2390382238492324176470
CLinear6398608638791364281600
CQuadratic6632075661976367116690
CCubic B-Spline7270929725492376021380
CCubic Catmull-Rom7614342760156476408690
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7614650760143576619190
CSinc1134569511329587113708340
MMXOff2199273219438222246270
16 bpp BGR -> YUV 422 Planar
COff3218497321129632450290
CLinear7622148760892676491990
CQuadratic8075577806587481311380
CCubic B-Spline9366691935196098630280
CCubic Catmull-Rom1004670910032887100776280
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1004659110033165100747970
CSinc1754721117528329175710360
MMXOff2310161230506623369690
16 bpp BGR -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff3219105321115032499930
CLinear7656890763332680959330
CQuadratic7843835782261878863100
CCubic B-Spline8973538895500590348270
CCubic Catmull-Rom9620205959643196802160
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9620209959896197265180
CSinc1712773817096903175370050
16 bpp BGR -> YUV 444 Planar
CNot needed4969340496359450011760
16 bpp BGR -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed4986838497959750162100
16 bpp BGR -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff2397835239244124239900
CLinear6930859691869969610780
CQuadratic8573308856050186030790
CCubic B-Spline9720490970521997623510
CCubic Catmull-Rom1088303010847669109200680
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1088497810846240109222180
CSinc2364366923613540236793850
MMXOff1888668188446119146650
16 bpp BGR -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff3219297321204232467370
CLinear7622965761005276542640
CQuadratic8076271806562281233810
CCubic B-Spline9365604935251693926450
CCubic Catmull-Rom1004860910034761100793140
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1004893810035516101129770
CSinc1754879417529197175714180
MMXOff2349615234418223760300
16 bpp BGR -> YUVJ 444 Planar
CNot needed4971058496327152752700
24 bpp RGB -> 8 bpp gray
CNot needed1102554110003511300200
24 bpp RGB -> 16 bpp gray
CNot needed1108319110564011359200
24 bpp RGB -> Float gray
CNot needed1127043112375211586030
24 bpp RGB -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed1124845112205111570470
24 bpp RGB -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed1872933186804719042460
24 bpp RGB -> Float gray + alpha
CNot needed1216782120743213245450
24 bpp RGB -> 15 bpp RGB
CNot needed7778947757888150950
MMXNot needed6736316717567047870
24 bpp RGB -> 15 bpp BGR
CNot needed8127988105598404410
MMXNot needed6885276865547152910
24 bpp RGB -> 16 bpp RGB
CNot needed7780187758998110110
MMXNot needed6730886713617014830
24 bpp RGB -> 16 bpp BGR
CNot needed8117068096348429410
MMXNot needed6721356704216959850
24 bpp RGB -> 24 bpp BGR
CNot needed1183779117833512226980
MMXNot needed7243097222947549730
24 bpp RGB -> 32 bpp RGB
CNot needed7751737723218070170
MMXNot needed3932413912514199040
24 bpp RGB -> 32 bpp BGR
CNot needed7955237873038340840
MMXNot needed6722466698467026860
24 bpp RGB -> 32 bpp RGBA
CNot needed1037252103238610805670
MMXNot needed4228704206654507680
24 bpp RGB -> 48 bpp RGB
CNot needed1039933103411710782470
24 bpp RGB -> 64 bpp RGBA
CNot needed1856041184666619011420
24 bpp RGB -> Float RGB
CNot needed2587212256539427778070
24 bpp RGB -> Float RGBA
CNot needed3126641308744133994510
24 bpp RGB -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff2365504236007723933670
CLinear8092160808124581252600
CQuadratic8540931852870285776450
CCubic B-Spline98127629795823102101550
CCubic Catmull-Rom1048796110471286105237250
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1048786110471600105196250
CSinc1798288717960365180103140
MMXOff2070952206611920986480
24 bpp RGB -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff2364939235945223942770
CLinear8095798808145885476350
CQuadratic8541555852872885761700
CCubic B-Spline9810933979604798452240
CCubic Catmull-Rom1048804010471315105211720
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1048811110472264105209200
CSinc1798659017960587184157040
MMXOff2075131207043121019290
24 bpp RGB -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
CNot needed3756914374786537865460
24 bpp RGB -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
CNot needed3766725375284438079870
24 bpp RGB -> YUVA 4444 (float)
CNot needed4145383412385443136250
24 bpp RGB -> YUV 444 (float)
CNot needed3744984372762137967360
24 bpp RGB -> YUV 420 Planar
COff1821309181704518487150
CLinear5762526575180257964290
CQuadratic7405166739026674485420
CCubic B-Spline8554537854026085932600
CCubic Catmull-Rom97193269682150101539070
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9718885968208997651630
CSinc2249025622457531226390230
MMXOff1776030177179818032580
24 bpp RGB -> YUV 410 Planar
COff1261513125867012922480
CLinear4437136443008344726500
CQuadratic5710028569941257505200
CCubic B-Spline6410722639594467912890
CCubic Catmull-Rom6851559683781868853740
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6851937683801068943080
CSinc1170686911686156117881870
MMXOff1535248153170315620080
24 bpp RGB -> YUV 411 Planar
COff1734928173088917622770
CLinear5231728522288952623060
CQuadratic5464470545380155040250
CCubic B-Spline6100282608907061453460
CCubic Catmull-Rom6448596643398669141520
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6445773643425664753320
CSinc1017770710163431102299580
MMXOff2123918211900721520680
24 bpp RGB -> YUV 422 Planar
COff2450655244491424802210
CLinear6456803644465765215110
CQuadratic6907935689444969413650
CCubic B-Spline8197958818683882772570
CCubic Catmull-Rom8878185886592389092900
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8878425886571589131240
CSinc1638238816362826164476370
MMXOff2219826221451722475460
24 bpp RGB -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff2465049245868124968630
CLinear6506627648539666111110
CQuadratic6696976667452368097480
CCubic B-Spline7825504780418578739340
CCubic Catmull-Rom8475805845250789785070
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8474297845226085756120
CSinc1597953615950674160296690
24 bpp RGB -> YUV 444 Planar
CNot needed3803321379453738322190
24 bpp RGB -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed3827934381651538633930
24 bpp RGB -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff1821617181724518547390
CLinear5763386575287157979290
CQuadratic7406500738968674502260
CCubic B-Spline8555531854134985968070
CCubic Catmull-Rom9699348968315397417300
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9699822968296297707980
CSinc2248784522454490225508810
MMXOff1756816175251917874210
24 bpp RGB -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff2454223244633626340480
CLinear6456798644408565227920
CQuadratic6908841689588769411180
CCubic B-Spline8198125818778382294780
CCubic Catmull-Rom8879691886625389395590
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8879234886677689093890
CSinc1638495516363791168811050
MMXOff2181370217613622086400
24 bpp RGB -> YUVJ 444 Planar
CNot needed3802678379395138274540
24 bpp BGR -> 8 bpp gray
CNot needed1101860109941511289350
24 bpp BGR -> 16 bpp gray
CNot needed1108332110569711398070
24 bpp BGR -> Float gray
CNot needed1127017112371311631880
24 bpp BGR -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed1124046111818911519780
24 bpp BGR -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed1651742164734916814170
24 bpp BGR -> Float gray + alpha
CNot needed1213960120502212683310
24 bpp BGR -> 15 bpp RGB
CNot needed8128018105798492760
MMXNot needed6883086864887174880
24 bpp BGR -> 15 bpp BGR
CNot needed7777067757618011360
MMXNot needed6735276717476983240
24 bpp BGR -> 16 bpp RGB
CNot needed8118338096878403750
MMXNot needed6722056704066967660
24 bpp BGR -> 16 bpp BGR
CNot needed7778447759318065950
MMXNot needed6731156713377038720
24 bpp BGR -> 24 bpp RGB
CNot needed1184245117833512170770
MMXNot needed7243917222407532720
24 bpp BGR -> 32 bpp RGB
CNot needed7948217834088558510
MMXNot needed6723556697567043840
24 bpp BGR -> 32 bpp BGR
CNot needed7754197725138031060
MMXNot needed3931073912564208110
24 bpp BGR -> 32 bpp RGBA
CNot needed1055785104887710877260
MMXNot needed7060767037557321480
24 bpp BGR -> 48 bpp RGB
CNot needed1055193104981410955000
24 bpp BGR -> 64 bpp RGBA
CNot needed1858061184867919258470
24 bpp BGR -> Float RGB
CNot needed2563596254178027338210
24 bpp BGR -> Float RGBA
CNot needed3136458310032233905080
24 bpp BGR -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff2365517235998723922620
CLinear8091748808061181287250
CQuadratic8543469852871189660680
CCubic B-Spline9810140979529698453610
CCubic Catmull-Rom1048776710471220105230850
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1048815210471447105530050
CSinc1798268717959820180069700
MMXOff2074106206711623178010
24 bpp BGR -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff2365007235966423923190
CLinear8092322808146281215300
CQuadratic8541571852928785767940
CCubic B-Spline9811254979586298435820
CCubic Catmull-Rom1048809510472048105192620
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1048815410471514105207530
CSinc1798362017961214180113590
MMXOff2076623207183221027050
24 bpp BGR -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
CNot needed3758221374889837878990
24 bpp BGR -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
CNot needed3767034375329638071550
24 bpp BGR -> YUVA 4444 (float)
CNot needed4144587412236242844890
24 bpp BGR -> YUV 444 (float)
CNot needed3740924372354937907890
24 bpp BGR -> YUV 420 Planar
COff1821005181673118564970
CLinear5762264575132958342420
CQuadratic7404901738936474489050
CCubic B-Spline8558455854124190462130
CCubic Catmull-Rom9705119968208597599470
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9705252968193297536630
CSinc2248815822454529226445110
MMXOff1776629177231018039900
24 bpp BGR -> YUV 410 Planar
COff1260987125814412891370
CLinear4436897443030244690900
CQuadratic5710693569980257987340
CCubic B-Spline6408336639654564431520
CCubic Catmull-Rom6850834683783368870450
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6850491683754968839300
CSinc1170642811686572118355100
MMXOff1535257153181415627200
24 bpp BGR -> YUV 411 Planar
COff1734425173027217626330
CLinear5231539522263752761550
CQuadratic5463581545367554964470
CCubic B-Spline6103265608925664500710
CCubic Catmull-Rom6445963643407764752160
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6446253643413364767790
CSinc1017761410163323102071900
MMXOff2124105211924421514850
24 bpp BGR -> YUV 422 Planar
COff2450707244503424788100
CLinear6456669644374464991740
CQuadratic6908024689477869458190
CCubic B-Spline8197663818683882319320
CCubic Catmull-Rom8878098886606189072050
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8878035886448089147560
CSinc1638159216362524164131430
MMXOff2218577221355122469740
24 bpp BGR -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff2465776245925524971070
CLinear6505313648494165716630
CQuadratic6696553667389567632340
CCubic B-Spline7826579780433879747150
CCubic Catmull-Rom8472805845356585218150
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8473841845450785876270
CSinc1598093215951148160839190
24 bpp BGR -> YUV 444 Planar
CNot needed3802844379402838371230
24 bpp BGR -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed3828171381648838622020
24 bpp BGR -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff1821123181679618530580
CLinear5766538575247761056190
CQuadratic7405119738687874498770
CCubic B-Spline8556848854378785932020
CCubic Catmull-Rom9700178968347397532880
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9699877968330397424350
CSinc2249053122456445229086600
MMXOff1757370175293117839090
24 bpp BGR -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff2451640244596824781850
CLinear6456268644265164959080
CQuadratic6909480689676469430260
CCubic B-Spline8198198818772082323000
CCubic Catmull-Rom8879086886682489102010
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8878811886630389092270
CSinc1638241716362405164105880
MMXOff2181606217649522117880
24 bpp BGR -> YUVJ 444 Planar
CNot needed3802842379410638287850
32 bpp RGB -> 8 bpp gray
CNot needed1109430110665911379480
32 bpp RGB -> 16 bpp gray
CNot needed1115475111273111436390
32 bpp RGB -> Float gray
CNot needed1420778141587514525680
32 bpp RGB -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed1122964111968011512470
32 bpp RGB -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed1653713164889816854860
32 bpp RGB -> Float gray + alpha
CNot needed1246903123420313871740
32 bpp RGB -> 15 bpp RGB
CNot needed7791067769958031720
MMXNot needed4377644364294626010
32 bpp RGB -> 15 bpp BGR
CNot needed8126608105238372360
MMXNot needed4653054637204901920
32 bpp RGB -> 16 bpp RGB
CNot needed7815767795468106520
MMXNot needed4381684368454628760
32 bpp RGB -> 16 bpp BGR
CNot needed8139448117898435300
MMXNot needed4561144546484859410
32 bpp RGB -> 24 bpp RGB
CNot needed7709707675068040350
MMXNot needed3888093868854164460
32 bpp RGB -> 24 bpp BGR
CNot needed8408608360538734870
MMXNot needed6751376724167062230
32 bpp RGB -> 32 bpp BGR
CNot needed1091629108735211241740
MMXNot needed6536546510736873140
32 bpp RGB -> 32 bpp RGBA
CNot needed1521670145550016333970
MMXNot needed3608833573504368870
32 bpp RGB -> 48 bpp RGB
CNot needed1024763101780210817350
32 bpp RGB -> 64 bpp RGBA
CNot needed1869419185843619208950
32 bpp RGB -> Float RGB
CNot needed2531389250742527342740
32 bpp RGB -> Float RGBA
CNot needed3211337317767634797270
32 bpp RGB -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff2370535236478124002480
CLinear8109025809364884953240
CQuadratic8556441854266685991910
CCubic B-Spline9828720981203098665800
CCubic Catmull-Rom1050651410489063105460680
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1050651210488481105440320
CSinc1799797017969944185188510
MMXOff1734011172979017641060
32 bpp RGB -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff2370166236454524043130
CLinear8106725809388781441960
CQuadratic8557578854400085917840
CCubic B-Spline9829624981358598671170
CCubic Catmull-Rom1050735610487721105420940
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1050976610488853108595680
CSinc1799517617970845180287030
MMXOff1715017171100117471140
32 bpp RGB -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
CNot needed3863748385343838950020
32 bpp RGB -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
CNot needed3782874376921038270180
32 bpp RGB -> YUVA 4444 (float)
CNot needed4152114413010842888370
32 bpp RGB -> YUV 444 (float)
CNot needed3750542373233138002230
32 bpp RGB -> YUV 420 Planar
COff1828979182459718565170
CLinear5776097576375458136670
CQuadratic7420371740104576443470
CCubic B-Spline8569607855518386115170
CCubic Catmull-Rom9715515969666597671510
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9714900969672397945220
CSinc2251250022476838229237290
MMXOff1434853143120314718160
32 bpp RGB -> YUV 410 Planar
COff1269333126632912989180
CLinear4446126443829644805370
CQuadratic5722480571119857684440
CCubic B-Spline6420719640751764586430
CCubic Catmull-Rom6862966684804968998290
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6862794684755869196490
CSinc1174242311706063139279890
MMXOff1189255118604812234960
32 bpp RGB -> YUV 411 Planar
COff1742252173809317697770
CLinear5243243523183653094890
CQuadratic5473735546286355108360
CCubic B-Spline6110500609818861563760
CCubic Catmull-Rom6456629644391864874340
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6463555644393367159750
CSinc1019320910173186107083200
MMXOff1763384175916517919870
32 bpp RGB -> YUV 422 Planar
COff2458751245275224899020
CLinear6472124645526668498900
CQuadratic6925171690814273082550
CCubic B-Spline8211189819610485722570
CCubic Catmull-Rom8890103887545389263070
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8892215887588892718310
CSinc1639721616373139166977890
MMXOff1872023186696119224720
32 bpp RGB -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff2474948246773425115520
CLinear6536016651180470372540
CQuadratic6726630670260872096330
CCubic B-Spline7855321782946882325130
CCubic Catmull-Rom8502811848040788115730
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8502338847838888800500
CSinc1601693215983038165415470
32 bpp RGB -> YUV 444 Planar
CNot needed3813673380183440457060
32 bpp RGB -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed3841635382905338837970
32 bpp RGB -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff1829493182497718606880
CLinear5778150576555158618560
CQuadratic7422521740636474712860
CCubic B-Spline8573698855578489418580
CCubic Catmull-Rom97189539698665101491630
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali97190609697246101746070
CSinc2251988022478207230030510
MMXOff1409798140616314443220
32 bpp RGB -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff2461304245297426869810
CLinear6474407645803268302650
CQuadratic6926122690932774020490
CCubic B-Spline8215064819976685693280
CCubic Catmull-Rom8896235887958993608910
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8893970887935789394600
CSinc1640214116376958168461050
MMXOff1843879183937218779760
32 bpp RGB -> YUVJ 444 Planar
CNot needed3814959380308040307660
32 bpp BGR -> 8 bpp gray
CNot needed1109599110679611428580
32 bpp BGR -> 16 bpp gray
CNot needed1115767111294911448580
32 bpp BGR -> Float gray
CNot needed1399711139504214319030
32 bpp BGR -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed1125082111961412774980
32 bpp BGR -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed1652730164787916906930
32 bpp BGR -> Float gray + alpha
CNot needed1247488123537713849240
32 bpp BGR -> 15 bpp RGB
CNot needed8126778103768405970
MMXNot needed4655294637424924100
32 bpp BGR -> 15 bpp BGR
CNot needed7792047769958085590
MMXNot needed4376604362674619300
32 bpp BGR -> 16 bpp RGB
CNot needed8140998118348438990
MMXNot needed4585334547745426070
32 bpp BGR -> 16 bpp BGR
CNot needed7817567794978119810
MMXNot needed4385174367804678650
32 bpp BGR -> 24 bpp RGB
CNot needed8413078360728846610
MMXNot needed6749616724877032720
32 bpp BGR -> 24 bpp BGR
CNot needed7709397673718137180
MMXNot needed3894913870414387610
32 bpp BGR -> 32 bpp RGB
CNot needed1091373108678611307520
MMXNot needed6540156510976925240
32 bpp BGR -> 32 bpp RGBA
CNot needed1553580145423017417310
MMXNot needed6754076722517078900
32 bpp BGR -> 48 bpp RGB
CNot needed1070838106305511325850
32 bpp BGR -> 64 bpp RGBA
CNot needed1873964186293319235680
32 bpp BGR -> Float RGB
CNot needed2596522256859329883320
32 bpp BGR -> Float RGBA
CNot needed3208875316947134602500
32 bpp BGR -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff2370474236476924050250
CLinear8108660809352285421910
CQuadratic8559152854320389539840
CCubic B-Spline98321779811993100288180
CCubic Catmull-Rom1050928310488278108688560
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1051131110488131108325480
CSinc1800019117970066184028600
MMXOff1736316172991319371010
32 bpp BGR -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff2370211236454424003630
CLinear8109248809393285480760
CQuadratic8557379854328985945890
CCubic B-Spline98323729812788102954800
CCubic Catmull-Rom1051023710488104108651590
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1050981110488742108970470
CSinc1800082317970094184850320
MMXOff1712979170863717398260
32 bpp BGR -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
CNot needed3854456384159642306060
32 bpp BGR -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
CNot needed3785132376964738265530
32 bpp BGR -> YUVA 4444 (float)
CNot needed4157281413343045988110
32 bpp BGR -> YUV 444 (float)
CNot needed3750730373097537978850
32 bpp BGR -> YUV 420 Planar
COff1831706182489620518010
CLinear5775475576412558148660
CQuadratic7420535739970178777530
CCubic B-Spline8571964855467688604920
CCubic Catmull-Rom97192159696088100269320
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9719260969704399565390
CSinc2251771522476045230100850
MMXOff1436738143308514649640
32 bpp BGR -> YUV 410 Planar
COff1271364126631814639400
CLinear4447662443856545407850
CQuadratic5722568571027957629550
CCubic B-Spline6423374640722566963930
CCubic Catmull-Rom6868148684942072841830
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6868273685046072784780
CSinc1173631911707135121131520
MMXOff1188795118558712233550
32 bpp BGR -> YUV 411 Planar
COff1742294173810717707700
CLinear5242878523261252896290
CQuadratic5476636546280157547660
CCubic B-Spline6112726609809265049870
CCubic Catmull-Rom6458957644304168936830
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6458547644247467779620
CSinc1019228510173845106872230
MMXOff1764667175788119910280
32 bpp BGR -> YUV 422 Planar
COff2458761245277324856190
CLinear6471835645518268735600
CQuadratic6925337690740571917380
CCubic B-Spline8211360819579384923020
CCubic Catmull-Rom8891818887530292843940
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8892017887513992895110
CSinc1639675516373358168237870
MMXOff1874214186714921298580
32 bpp BGR -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff2474539246763825158440
CLinear6535989651073568708070
CQuadratic6727468670238871490290
CCubic B-Spline7854536783188481514830
CCubic Catmull-Rom8500559848081486110080
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8502837847885387696390
CSinc1601489515982340164340230
32 bpp BGR -> YUV 444 Planar
CNot needed3813439380162440111970
32 bpp BGR -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed3843339383068838946710
32 bpp BGR -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff1831944182464720576320
CLinear5778207576585658449070
CQuadratic7424683740397479164970
CCubic B-Spline8573928855589289484260
CCubic Catmull-Rom9731609969814399388290
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali97302709697016101120580
CSinc2252078522478807229760870
MMXOff1414354141092014424340
32 bpp BGR -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff2461308245301927030410
CLinear6474370645791568144300
CQuadratic6925710690876372847720
CCubic B-Spline8214378819941386419760
CCubic Catmull-Rom8895843887929593787740
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8896035887926594474390
CSinc1640236816377258168326050
MMXOff1840775183627318682060
32 bpp BGR -> YUVJ 444 Planar
CNot needed3812427380308338484660
32 bpp RGBA -> 8 bpp gray
CNot needed1299567129632213278750
32 bpp RGBA -> 16 bpp gray
CNot needed1522122151799915560760
32 bpp RGBA -> Float gray
CNot needed2036481202780322309040
32 bpp RGBA -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed1295273129190313252750
32 bpp RGBA -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed1585586158015816267670
32 bpp RGBA -> Float gray + alpha
CNot needed1727906171457618057870
32 bpp RGBA -> 15 bpp RGB
CNot needed2151608214391524210860
MMXNot needed2698110269162227375510
32 bpp RGBA -> 15 bpp BGR
CNot needed2144489213922921759720
MMXNot needed2700703269429927347040
32 bpp RGBA -> 16 bpp RGB
CNot needed2149815214461021778550
MMXNot needed2900093289068131344310
32 bpp RGBA -> 16 bpp BGR
CNot needed2144479213941521715200
MMXNot needed2891570288454629205630
32 bpp RGBA -> 24 bpp RGB
CNot needed1669113166167418522150
MMXNot needed3193097318257132329810
32 bpp RGBA -> 24 bpp BGR
CNot needed1673921166898817050350
MMXNot needed3321189330961836943440
32 bpp RGBA -> 32 bpp RGB
CNot needed1820626180646718509930
MMXNot needed1494828149038415269640
32 bpp RGBA -> 32 bpp BGR
CNot needed1847935183459720593620
MMXNot needed3322774331316933570240
32 bpp RGBA -> 48 bpp RGB
CNot needed2913105290086431838200
32 bpp RGBA -> 64 bpp RGBA
CNot needed1448248143617615445610
32 bpp RGBA -> Float RGB
CNot needed3974164396017640716740
32 bpp RGBA -> Float RGBA
CNot needed3500516346674837297920
32 bpp RGBA -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff6568234655582867985270
CLinear1337084113348561137595140
CQuadratic1381915613795302141908710
CCubic B-Spline1507411715047706155143260
CCubic Catmull-Rom1575416115726074161816730
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1575447215725203161620070
CSinc2327800823240880238259550
32 bpp RGBA -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff6560218655050665891250
CLinear1337129713348302136658540
CQuadratic1382185613795286142659080
CCubic B-Spline1507775415047651155057630
CCubic Catmull-Rom1575276115726182161930380
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1575213415726011161155740
CSinc2327837923242245236639280
32 bpp RGBA -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
CNot needed3969092395684142389160
32 bpp RGBA -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
CNot needed3879892386440639272430
32 bpp RGBA -> YUVA 4444 (float)
CNot needed4516010448992748304060
32 bpp RGBA -> YUV 444 (float)
CNot needed7165029714127175532050
32 bpp RGBA -> YUV 420 Planar
COff5447938543834557369290
CLinear1103420511012642114555260
CQuadratic1266575912640996131200050
CCubic B-Spline1384140113815493142546070
CCubic Catmull-Rom1501005014961631154562830
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1500918214966377153921690
CSinc2778056227731505281334860
32 bpp RGBA -> YUV 410 Planar
COff4536575452948547272030
CLinear97150259697623100980600
CQuadratic1099282910971633114428020
CCubic B-Spline1168499511660155121400340
CCubic Catmull-Rom1212798512108287123559830
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1212806512108967125534090
CSinc1701452816976454175322280
32 bpp RGBA -> YUV 411 Planar
COff5425264541598457409360
CLinear1051667010496874109458820
CQuadratic1075535010734672110652940
CCubic B-Spline1139450011370130117737790
CCubic Catmull-Rom1173765711717256121678130
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1173785711715548121128600
CSinc1546461415439889158565650
32 bpp RGBA -> YUV 422 Planar
COff6617894660810266501980
CLinear1173549411711489121871850
CQuadratic1218552812165936125690490
CCubic B-Spline1345567013432240139181530
CCubic Catmull-Rom1413554514111273145889680
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1413518114111571145411650
CSinc2167908021646037221280830
32 bpp RGBA -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff6619433660824066499960
CLinear1175047411720270122330590
CQuadratic1199125511964560122824550
CCubic B-Spline1306021813029435134728800
CCubic Catmull-Rom1370787013675145140290450
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1370732813675833141641660
CSinc2127292021231426217403970
32 bpp RGBA -> YUV 444 Planar
CNot needed9077736906430494667550
32 bpp RGBA -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed9066433905033693585850
32 bpp RGBA -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff5777193576646461608010
CLinear1093610810910898113489820
CQuadratic1254791112524009129547370
CCubic B-Spline1371541713690073141195780
CCubic Catmull-Rom1488429414840414152907380
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1488299314833555152948830
CSinc2765984627612404281807020
32 bpp RGBA -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff6825641681327271813300
CLinear1163107111606410120654930
CQuadratic1206369712041698125442260
CCubic B-Spline1333943513312870138189160
CCubic Catmull-Rom1402091313992015144928070
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1402093913992094145138130
CSinc2153585021502952219014120
32 bpp RGBA -> YUVJ 444 Planar
CNot needed8942501893063989848720
48 bpp RGB -> 8 bpp gray
CNot needed2484201247756725200090
48 bpp RGB -> 16 bpp gray
CNot needed2494570248745725277730
48 bpp RGB -> Float gray
CNot needed2086121207310723072690
48 bpp RGB -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed2507593249973025518370
48 bpp RGB -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed2692209268229427333180
48 bpp RGB -> Float gray + alpha
CNot needed2293175227322625714770
48 bpp RGB -> 15 bpp RGB
CNot needed1193273118909012246790
48 bpp RGB -> 15 bpp BGR
CNot needed1172622116854812130650
48 bpp RGB -> 16 bpp RGB
CNot needed1193393118914112254480
48 bpp RGB -> 16 bpp BGR
CNot needed1259990125593413036850
48 bpp RGB -> 24 bpp RGB
CNot needed91116390233510690400
HQNot needed1638861163215116754330
48 bpp RGB -> 24 bpp BGR
CNot needed9326569259829832040
HQNot needed1641299163449516780070
48 bpp RGB -> 32 bpp RGB
CNot needed8429168366019140270
HQNot needed1641651163169018678310
48 bpp RGB -> 32 bpp BGR
CNot needed8501818422019594130
HQNot needed1642318163509416857650
48 bpp RGB -> 32 bpp RGBA
CNot needed1111508109733111775290
HQNot needed1728259172028317653960
48 bpp RGB -> 64 bpp RGBA
CNot needed1668073165181618816440
48 bpp RGB -> Float RGB
CNot needed2676920265262028081240
48 bpp RGB -> Float RGBA
CNot needed3348411331555537321430
48 bpp RGB -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff4435291442877144704500
CLinear1156727011542296117721360
CQuadratic1201791211994622125005660
CCubic B-Spline1329492313267116137681670
CCubic Catmull-Rom1397469713944615143803600
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1397152713943732143847380
CSinc2146576821429012218185740
HQOff4438274442890948456950
48 bpp RGB -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff4435228442861644680840
CLinear1157884811542626136477370
CQuadratic1202450211998151124120830
CCubic B-Spline1329737013271415136757890
CCubic Catmull-Rom1397365513945788141372670
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1396833713945007140051810
CSinc2145995521429674215023660
HQOff4435532442919044655250
48 bpp RGB -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
CNot needed7106431709030871415440
HQNot needed7124112710895071651460
48 bpp RGB -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
CNot needed7139904712189671805870
48 bpp RGB -> YUVA 4444 (float)
CNot needed3752574372197539193700
48 bpp RGB -> YUV 444 (float)
CNot needed6164606614584862282780
48 bpp RGB -> YUV 420 Planar
COff3302600329401033302120
CLinear9234425921603892842410
CQuadratic1088544610862180109997220
CCubic B-Spline1203713612012741125233270
CCubic Catmull-Rom1320230913155740132564420
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1320175613159531132436560
CSinc2599904925956925265050420
HQOff3304878329460633377450
48 bpp RGB -> YUV 410 Planar
COff2229832222361122681810
CLinear7904919788944279555970
CQuadratic9180084916018892657540
CCubic B-Spline9876336985776099124330
CCubic Catmull-Rom1032125210298985103691350
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1032381010300584107518010
CSinc1524262315210049153432100
HQOff2229446222340122579300
48 bpp RGB -> YUV 411 Planar
COff3163002315437831969520
CLinear8699973868441987583170
CQuadratic8930673891393889721400
CCubic B-Spline9566741954886496113870
CCubic Catmull-Rom9912794989319299586780
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9913042989456999601770
CSinc1364791313624601137526760
HQOff3157867314935731904300
48 bpp RGB -> YUV 422 Planar
COff4528346452211645596390
CLinear9929575990950499730160
CQuadratic1038407310360353106925430
CCubic B-Spline1167012811646995117134570
CCubic Catmull-Rom1235081112331701123865310
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1235071712330474123902240
CSinc1986139719831368203399860
HQOff4528747452232445562380
48 bpp RGB -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff4572160456148046109260
CLinear1007893410052019101255740
CQuadratic1027431910247037103216960
CCubic B-Spline1139906711367792114851290
CCubic Catmull-Rom1204424612020443120890690
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1204420312020170120875300
CSinc1955420719516906196237360
48 bpp RGB -> YUV 444 Planar
CNot needed7260332724688172982450
HQNot needed7261127724441475498430
48 bpp RGB -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed7368697735021174076960
48 bpp RGB -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff3696210368587737279660
CLinear9333109931362293856670
CQuadratic1097545410951229110199710
CCubic B-Spline1213363412111925121967940
CCubic Catmull-Rom1330256513253971136692430
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1330110013258184133498420
CSinc2609706626051855261843060
HQOff4047068404176740805800
48 bpp RGB -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff4880062487218249106010
CLinear1002262710003514100712000
CQuadratic1047980410458600105551550
CCubic B-Spline1176025011737146117984720
CCubic Catmull-Rom1244156112422058125136370
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1244361912420867128613350
CSinc1995262119923570200246400
HQOff5330818532215453674230
48 bpp RGB -> YUVJ 444 Planar
CNot needed7349718733607473899930
HQNot needed7940484792775179848730
64 bpp RGBA -> 8 bpp gray
CNot needed3188864317790332273280
64 bpp RGBA -> 16 bpp gray
CNot needed3199150318773932341090
64 bpp RGBA -> Float gray
CNot needed3771763375206240916710
64 bpp RGBA -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed2648975263829926923380
64 bpp RGBA -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed2601164258779126428090
64 bpp RGBA -> Float gray + alpha
CNot needed3743288372625337919090
64 bpp RGBA -> 15 bpp RGB
CNot needed2155946214692421966370
64 bpp RGBA -> 15 bpp BGR
CNot needed2156245214768821923340
64 bpp RGBA -> 16 bpp RGB
CNot needed2155850214641321936750
64 bpp RGBA -> 16 bpp BGR
CNot needed2157101214849121944420
64 bpp RGBA -> 24 bpp RGB
CNot needed1713234170479117543030
HQNot needed3139063312634131776400
64 bpp RGBA -> 24 bpp BGR
CNot needed1721715171261617611690
HQNot needed3144180313138631911890
64 bpp RGBA -> 32 bpp RGB
CNot needed1746301173523318068080
HQNot needed3144743313060231893460
64 bpp RGBA -> 32 bpp BGR
CNot needed1736937172655917839100
HQNot needed3150246313636931929430
64 bpp RGBA -> 32 bpp RGBA
CNot needed1260849124767913410540
HQNot needed2121581211013821730550
64 bpp RGBA -> 48 bpp RGB
CNot needed1777920176548018254170
64 bpp RGBA -> Float RGB
CNot needed3594660357515036679220
64 bpp RGBA -> Float RGBA
CNot needed3742685371787239608960
64 bpp RGBA -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff6194872618011065092860
CLinear1277598612752559128239710
CQuadratic1322271913198356132602800
CCubic B-Spline1449366014467005145298610
CCubic Catmull-Rom1518097515149617156910710
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1517778515150149152131990
CSinc2266801422633911227021640
HQOff6191776617867962275150
64 bpp RGBA -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff6194932617968865325350
CLinear1277616012752168128118170
CQuadratic1322270013198673132683010
CCubic B-Spline1449392514466890145297270
CCubic Catmull-Rom1518031115147497156020510
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1517818615150669152127230
CSinc2266841322634869226998070
HQOff6192771617964062363980
64 bpp RGBA -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
CNot needed7156175713610775671270
HQNot needed7403828738561174418260
64 bpp RGBA -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
CNot needed7238978721749972848320
64 bpp RGBA -> YUVA 4444 (float)
CNot needed4192066417130243267880
64 bpp RGBA -> YUV 444 (float)
CNot needed7500966748130275498010
64 bpp RGBA -> YUV 420 Planar
COff5070330506007151133580
CLinear1045167810427705105440500
CQuadratic1210388612079074124097050
CCubic B-Spline1325311213226171133185420
CCubic Catmull-Rom1441734014378409144596670
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1441665514371879144615560
CSinc2723826227194724272849760
HQOff5074147506429551158790
64 bpp RGBA -> YUV 410 Planar
COff4228664422070342679290
CLinear9120407910050091795980
CQuadratic1038938910366240104321950
CCubic B-Spline1108853511063482115504370
CCubic Catmull-Rom1153208811508609115763530
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1153194411508560115731750
CSinc1648472616447001165823130
HQOff4230037422230442777510
64 bpp RGBA -> YUV 411 Planar
COff5043030503071054129910
CLinear9912526989181599538530
CQuadratic1014156210120360101905020
CCubic B-Spline1077806110753924108424900
CCubic Catmull-Rom1112321911096693111723110
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1112622211100702115414070
CSinc1485975514832853149061920
HQOff5041175503069950780150
64 bpp RGBA -> YUV 422 Planar
COff6128665611606561669960
CLinear1114510811121744111925090
CQuadratic1159288511567141116422460
CCubic B-Spline1288332612860586129353560
CCubic Catmull-Rom1356439713539115136261320
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1356383213539906136098900
CSinc2107464321040444216411720
HQOff6129742611784361642370
64 bpp RGBA -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff6150176613580361886100
CLinear1121985311192042113224000
CQuadratic1140682311376172114611790
CCubic B-Spline1253222512505865126219140
CCubic Catmull-Rom1318104613153450132772300
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1318100913154516132294440
CSinc2069392920657273207436170
64 bpp RGBA -> YUV 444 Planar
CNot needed8460374844457689109470
HQNot needed8461221844781685011880
64 bpp RGBA -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed8485243847061085286220
64 bpp RGBA -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff5445820543483954864330
CLinear1064372510620032106911760
CQuadratic1229327412267917123949560
CCubic B-Spline1344655413418828136785460
CCubic Catmull-Rom1460720314564606146492320
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1460740714564387146478450
CSinc2743070627386816277837470
HQOff5858784584713958913610
64 bpp RGBA -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff6356058634252463991790
CLinear1133638311310505113813320
CQuadratic1178556711761911118314880
CCubic B-Spline1307710613051747134297820
CCubic Catmull-Rom1376421513730689140355680
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1378506613733291142693000
CSinc2126868721229788217059790
HQOff6922427690537872503550
64 bpp RGBA -> YUVJ 444 Planar
CNot needed8652709863663890030970
HQNot needed9281325926403993209780
Float RGB -> 8 bpp gray
CNot needed1706568168942619389840
Float RGB -> 16 bpp gray
CNot needed1974911196067720502770
Float RGB -> Float gray
CNot needed1791245171801720762010
Float RGB -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed1810102179282320659120
Float RGB -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed2221255218925925925370
Float RGB -> Float gray + alpha
CNot needed2419388225404326730290
Float RGB -> 15 bpp RGB
CNot needed2638286261543927798360
HQNot needed3070529304522633240800
Float RGB -> 15 bpp BGR
CNot needed2668971264644327803800
HQNot needed3111775308188132604270
Float RGB -> 16 bpp RGB
CNot needed2644200261699028218260
HQNot needed3060871304661831133530
Float RGB -> 16 bpp BGR
CNot needed2674496264473030277740
HQNot needed3105433308131234292590
Float RGB -> 24 bpp RGB
CNot needed2786446270508031918680
HQNot needed2836013277630531353751
Float RGB -> 24 bpp BGR
CNot needed2773159271404535469690
HQNot needed2792439276073930611280
Float RGB -> 32 bpp RGB
CNot needed2780300275151130125930
HQNot needed2867907281608531981170
Float RGB -> 32 bpp BGR
CNot needed2784349276247529398780
HQNot needed2830952280188430916930
Float RGB -> 32 bpp RGBA
CNot needed2944470290592834117870
HQNot needed2993409294721432529300
Float RGB -> 48 bpp RGB
CNot needed2887756280413241189780
HQNot needed2934163289453932909860
Float RGB -> 64 bpp RGBA
CNot needed3117064302376936476870
HQNot needed3153097308586435319100
Float RGB -> Float RGBA
CNot needed3850335338780545458390
Float RGB -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff3324908328314738036100
CLinear9238497919214296901260
CQuadratic96774659640148100803890
CCubic B-Spline1093170910903464112021790
CCubic Catmull-Rom1161116011582837120796780
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1161940911582117120481680
CSinc1910621819069207196029420
HQOff3540828351682736407180
Float RGB -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff3298927328362334128200
CLinear9213478919022796478220
CQuadratic96689459638927100609750
CCubic B-Spline1096483810904413114284170
CCubic Catmull-Rom1161703311583424120906300
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1160974211582121120502070
CSinc1910896219068697196619270
HQOff3530758351524435778400
Float RGB -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
CNot needed4796399478253250261260
HQNot needed5228580521326956243530
Float RGB -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
CNot needed5215526519882256064000
HQNot needed6387768636715467975200
Float RGB -> YUVA 4444 (float)
CNot needed4099169390512446422470
Float RGB -> YUV 444 (float)
CNot needed4955248492251750864790
Float RGB -> YUV 420 Planar
COff2559070254294827724430
CLinear6922980690074069982900
CQuadratic8556720853367289703550
CCubic B-Spline97201519693530101426400
CCubic Catmull-Rom1086951710835550112610010
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1086934010835736112286650
CSinc2373763523692046241497780
HQOff2775681275791529958770
Float RGB -> YUV 410 Planar
COff1914871189813820800180
CLinear5589173557127857371660
CQuadratic6857415683111473184260
CCubic B-Spline7567410754540976685400
CCubic Catmull-Rom8013932799339583021740
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8015323799471584478960
CSinc1304854013015716134514700
HQOff2036989202090721885490
Float RGB -> YUV 411 Planar
COff2518508250460525668440
CLinear6386580636381267671120
CQuadratic6607136657972769590300
CCubic B-Spline7255844722923375679490
CCubic Catmull-Rom7602516757699379972130
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7599826757671678172870
CSinc1133621911311115113905210
HQOff2633561261872728844260
Float RGB -> YUV 422 Planar
COff3386543336982434896020
CLinear7600066757848876888470
CQuadratic8057872803494485057170
CCubic B-Spline9335015930876594274840
CCubic Catmull-Rom100115179989068100618010
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali100184929988433104523630
CSinc1752543917496052180083200
HQOff3646953363226137305530
Float RGB -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff3810296379156141797100
CLinear8116099809555381659380
CQuadratic8328868830669387880550
CCubic B-Spline9452852942496099377850
CCubic Catmull-Rom1010312910072980105500310
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1010165310074575104792750
CSinc1759277817559827176355470
HQOff3765945374694241478600
Float RGB -> YUV 444 Planar
CNot needed4899495488588149558780
HQNot needed5358071534209154045220
Float RGB -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed5397131538168954640920
HQNot needed5437067542125855606740
Float RGB -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff2478231245990028630340
CLinear6794868677337568892460
CQuadratic8435316841285988072860
CCubic B-Spline9591726956515196602290
CCubic Catmull-Rom1074305910711246111723040
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1074016910708619111774070
CSinc2363014223570215257062350
HQOff2642860262549628423140
Float RGB -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff3276074326041834211550
CLinear7475532745359575310870
CQuadratic7934635790998382921380
CCubic B-Spline9212197918678495538480
CCubic Catmull-Rom9890813986710399792170
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9888645986648499609170
CSinc1740842617369903178919100
HQOff3542746352565236752160
Float RGB -> YUVJ 444 Planar
CNot needed4775937476181048480140
HQNot needed5304132528674756929690
Float RGBA -> 8 bpp gray
CNot needed7550023750714179931380
Float RGBA -> 16 bpp gray
CNot needed8328208830800484577490
Float RGBA -> Float gray
CNot needed2885701277786830482330
Float RGBA -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed7191487711855975626870
Float RGBA -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed7114146703365273694490
Float RGBA -> Float gray + alpha
CNot needed2883432270162533075800
Float RGBA -> 15 bpp RGB
CNot needed1796103017921518184756460
HQNot needed1865171818616310190234680
Float RGBA -> 15 bpp BGR
CNot needed1796244117923810183647540
HQNot needed1878912618748411192073170
Float RGBA -> 16 bpp RGB
CNot needed1792977517897421179810970
HQNot needed1858620818550771186494190
Float RGBA -> 16 bpp BGR
CNot needed1800127917967168183697520
HQNot needed1875669118721620188007810
Float RGBA -> 24 bpp RGB
CNot needed1747469417440484175474730
HQNot needed1798086517945872183193660
Float RGBA -> 24 bpp BGR
CNot needed1745277117414692178759990
HQNot needed1799293317956569181371070
Float RGBA -> 32 bpp RGB
CNot needed1746605317428339175337130
HQNot needed1796273117925928181682900
Float RGBA -> 32 bpp BGR
CNot needed1747406417431731178081190
HQNot needed1799496117958766180415750
Float RGBA -> 32 bpp RGBA
CNot needed8153580812341284446990
Float RGBA -> 48 bpp RGB
CNot needed1662871416577204167728420
HQNot needed1682025116770292168751820
Float RGBA -> 64 bpp RGBA
CNot needed8047673797484083449040
Float RGBA -> Float RGB
CNot needed4673560446405148083030
Float RGBA -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff1387305413841131142789950
CLinear2333487723294514237571980
CQuadratic2377048523731985238166630
CCubic B-Spline2505359525012897251167190
CCubic Catmull-Rom2573059625688403257718140
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali2573126625689649257695530
CSinc3324811033206378336241860
HQOff1405766114028867141015590
Float RGBA -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff1382406613795938138900520
CLinear2333355123292688233594750
CQuadratic2376800023730920238411130
CCubic B-Spline2505661825014663254626680
CCubic Catmull-Rom2573374125691903261496550
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali2573134325690857258671030
CSinc3324965133226885336793010
HQOff1406774214041451141026230
Float RGBA -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
CNot needed1023706210211322102811940
HQNot needed1079731310772586108542870
Float RGBA -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
CNot needed9880583985721299266550
HQNot needed1030606910282320104120050
Float RGBA -> YUVA 4444 (float)
CNot needed6110598606537162225140
SSENot needed7990228796455584245570
SSE3Not needed7426509739732075663190
Float RGBA -> YUV 444 (float)
CNot needed5588568556177160394030
HQNot needed5589198555860556343090
Float RGBA -> YUV 420 Planar
COff4590061457637046458910
CLinear8796244877449788689450
CQuadratic1044861710424724105431600
CCubic B-Spline1158630111560663116403810
CCubic Catmull-Rom1274320412709035127849340
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1274256412706121130647270
CSinc2561081425570226256535320
HQOff4688262467450748008350
Float RGBA -> YUV 410 Planar
COff3945058392843840748280
CLinear7467911744587475271270
CQuadratic8721981869925787743630
CCubic B-Spline9420300939755795058640
CCubic Catmull-Rom9863238984056499168940
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9865397983918499374290
CSinc1496147614926486150821040
HQOff3986851397632140430280
Float RGBA -> YUV 411 Planar
COff4512002449947645708130
CLinear8244647822633383322570
CQuadratic8481491846287285346070
CCubic B-Spline9112467909180491833640
CCubic Catmull-Rom9457695943768895193700
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9457743943741295216470
CSinc1320054913170247132409080
HQOff4611186459584150414420
Float RGBA -> YUV 422 Planar
COff5430111541580454898760
CLinear9483806946150998377770
CQuadratic9921439989952599616710
CCubic B-Spline1122029711193581112772340
CCubic Catmull-Rom1190661811875499123130450
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1190696411876738119368470
CSinc1940949719372833197019130
HQOff5547508553292156248320
Float RGBA -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff5419962540529855119080
CLinear9465172944080796758950
CQuadratic9655308963265597373500
CCubic B-Spline1078132210757217108370260
CCubic Catmull-Rom1142843611403811114907960
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1143353211404107115481320
CSinc1894057518903295190275110
HQOff5568128555305656249490
Float RGBA -> YUV 444 Planar
CNot needed6767677674934770667850
HQNot needed7234931721590172832830
Float RGBA -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed6723024670473867674760
HQNot needed7234165721528372843270
Float RGBA -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff4535666452332646548410
CLinear8858011883663689525260
CQuadratic1050491210479843108665910
CCubic B-Spline1165460511631749116997710
CCubic Catmull-Rom1280569212774538129005460
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1280682112776639132689820
CSinc2568387125641523261247950
HQOff4621219460893846689320
Float RGBA -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff5320801530739954165570
CLinear9538000951482895795110
CQuadratic99911169966270100350800
CCubic B-Spline1127379511249409113235980
CCubic Catmull-Rom1195010911931335124173790
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1194967511929486120082510
CSinc1946246019427977195362830
HQOff5471992545923755159250
Float RGBA -> YUVJ 444 Planar
CNot needed6825138680786468664360
HQNot needed7058270704215572005850
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> 8 bpp gray
COff3861123851464167390
CLinear3861633851544127250
CQuadratic3860043850824148850
CCubic B-Spline3859653851464145810
CCubic Catmull-Rom3861313851544097240
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali3861213851394094340
CSinc3860023849814096080
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> 16 bpp gray
COff3890753882204136040
CLinear3890473882234121040
CQuadratic3890303882184123710
CCubic B-Spline3891773882214174280
CCubic Catmull-Rom3890243882094120950
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali3891423882174173470
CSinc3892413882174127660
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> Float gray
COff4075994060684338900
CLinear4077834059784419740
CQuadratic4074934061104326990
CCubic B-Spline4079744061324349320
CCubic Catmull-Rom4075964059224333180
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali4074694061114328090
CSinc4074844061134320190
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
COff6601826568796889610
CLinear6593776567866880240
CQuadratic6595276568317031560
CCubic B-Spline6602056578796889460
CCubic Catmull-Rom6597796577976827210
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6587546568406871020
CSinc6605596578156920800
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
COff1473948147040715044300
CLinear1473995147039315031130
CQuadratic1473913147039215028400
CCubic B-Spline1473876147039315022110
CCubic Catmull-Rom1473748147039215017180
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1473829147043415016280
CSinc1473846147039215054640
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> Float gray + alpha
COff7291917160197744910
CLinear7269817170517885910
CQuadratic7302677172929400320
CCubic B-Spline7290987168108985990
CCubic Catmull-Rom7310757187299891950
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7288607192467901120
CSinc7311527186479634510
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> 15 bpp RGB
COff6456147644670564790670
CLinear1401790813996665140978890
CQuadratic1483669214814944149074930
CCubic B-Spline1739266617372554174217610
CCubic Catmull-Rom1889860918873623193364970
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1885882018835259189041050
CSinc3571910735646214360670930
MMXOff8834268815629093260
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> 15 bpp BGR
COff6569585655942065954670
CLinear1380535913786272138419700
CQuadratic1461741014597013146449290
CCubic B-Spline1715486617132783174825160
CCubic Catmull-Rom1869605118672285187218810
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1864822718625433186867020
CSinc3553834735448061356873430
MMXOff9052739032739324660
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> 16 bpp RGB
COff6394305638504764185490
CLinear1384307313821684138767010
CQuadratic1465581414635769147025800
CCubic B-Spline1719612617175227172238050
CCubic Catmull-Rom1872423218700572187479420
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1868222718659758187195180
CSinc3557355135476184357339150
MMXOff8684998661609216410
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> 16 bpp BGR
COff6580131656810669661470
CLinear1363354213614196136702010
CQuadratic1445474214434858144787750
CCubic B-Spline1699856316979321170228140
CCubic Catmull-Rom1851836718495924185395940
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1847905318456525185002270
CSinc3535281135273590357443110
MMXOff8669058650618937840
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> 24 bpp RGB
COff6655316664530466820700
CLinear1354222213523180135717970
CQuadratic1433986614319143143715190
CCubic B-Spline1686435016842671168896060
CCubic Catmull-Rom1841543418390621184414370
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1836469918339367183906290
CSinc3524358835153291354138850
MMXOff1412595140949814424750
MMXEXTOff97449097226910020590
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> 24 bpp BGR
COff6655087664538866807430
CLinear1357998013557011140054050
CQuadratic1439856414377906144279330
CCubic B-Spline1693557716914195169665810
CCubic Catmull-Rom1843691818412131184628250
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1840727318382112184338830
CSinc3526083435174379354134440
MMXOff1412636140960814395590
MMXEXTOff96565696076311386870
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> 32 bpp RGB
COff6720823671009167546920
CLinear1366506713643665136991070
CQuadratic1449160414468550145219870
CCubic B-Spline1702136116998588170631560
CCubic Catmull-Rom1855561618527983186000680
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1851608518492317185472510
CSinc3535011635287495355320560
MMXOff9329179305709627530
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> 32 bpp BGR
COff6660792665067266903890
CLinear1356638213543371136001310
CQuadratic1437428314349558146963470
CCubic B-Spline1690149616878915169309920
CCubic Catmull-Rom1845377518427084184814570
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1840834718379612188418730
CSinc3528059635185877354467060
MMXOff9346249322089655030
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> 32 bpp RGBA
COff6857849684577468843270
CLinear1369484213670881140554790
CQuadratic1449743714474674145262130
CCubic B-Spline1701898216997056170472400
CCubic Catmull-Rom1858628118557296191222710
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1853600018510452185621680
CSinc3540331135308711357744480
MMXOff9484429458589798090
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> 48 bpp RGB
COff6736650672448167708860
CLinear1359263113566860136426230
CQuadratic1438446214357726144180580
CCubic B-Spline1691702216889047173431680
CCubic Catmull-Rom1846878518441256184992980
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1842248718394837184702560
CSinc3530500235208465358221170
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> 64 bpp RGBA
COff7657481763986876924420
CLinear1430284614276018143360750
CQuadratic1509686015065558155507470
CCubic B-Spline1760720317576283176491100
CCubic Catmull-Rom1920487119170900192356340
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1915295919118461193654350
CSinc3601670635924490361942550
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> Float RGB
COff3521851350332135820080
CLinear1047144710442126109208350
CQuadratic1139539711367830114381450
CCubic B-Spline1400360113973864140749590
CCubic Catmull-Rom1534644415313422154121940
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1534691915311203158319240
CSinc3211201232011102322802330
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> Float RGBA
COff3646268361888038272600
CLinear1062062610582711107902790
CQuadratic1154689811511046117014040
CCubic B-Spline1415467214117772143081410
CCubic Catmull-Rom1549209415452100156586830
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1549360815452476159108820
CSinc3224564232146513324176650
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
CNot needed7605507585567887940
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
COff1080848105537511319910
CLinear7734866771637477758700
CQuadratic8666252865015287087110
CCubic B-Spline1126853611247206113108680
CCubic Catmull-Rom1260980512590691126569970
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1260968012589733126430780
CSinc2938135529290577298141370
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
COff1927738192010319691360
CLinear5910141585629761502730
CQuadratic6300180626409666016160
CCubic B-Spline8584148855238887726910
CCubic Catmull-Rom98096919772841100044020
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali98111049753125101434210
CSinc2641812726335331267155700
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> YUVA 4444 (float)
COff2589083254438829581060
CLinear7097657701584674424880
CQuadratic7297443723147976143000
CCubic B-Spline9072493890826795509270
CCubic Catmull-Rom1019011410119504103684880
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1019040210121989103377570
CSinc2677622326632760268589700
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> YUV 444 (float)
COff1641038161427018368820
CLinear6294494623786867792710
CQuadratic6680184660360168494680
CCubic B-Spline8863938880190591838090
CCubic Catmull-Rom100321949973923103845490
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali100303219891183102230840
CSinc2661965126453596270249840
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> YUV 420 Planar
COff4486474467144783800
CLinear3490937348230535193470
CQuadratic4160798415574841902760
CCubic B-Spline5051718504495650837430
CCubic Catmull-Rom5806325579798058352330
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5806465579810958327420
CSinc1449544214455727165985250
MMXOff1713831706212055090
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> YUV 410 Planar
COff3350183313233633990
CLinear2166509216088621935230
CQuadratic2585605257871026146030
CCubic B-Spline2867990286049528930160
CCubic Catmull-Rom3159987315216831865080
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali3159902315240831850570
CSinc6488244647888165182210
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> YUV 411 Planar
COff4617784596064870000
CLinear2981863297423530080190
CQuadratic3202853319528432273880
CCubic B-Spline3831145382275438539290
CCubic Catmull-Rom4174674417005742026270
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali4174508417022442003430
CSinc8162506813231382344500
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> YUV 422 Planar
CNot needed5975145955536252730
MMXNot needed2155482145872419230
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed7711507684137994860
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> YUV 444 Planar
COff8225598203138628900
CLinear6651125663601068977830
CQuadratic7560496754856175852030
CCubic B-Spline1016885810156027101939310
CCubic Catmull-Rom1150789111493015115288880
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1150780711492384115284100
CSinc2828562828205777286370720
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
COff1395049138963214319390
CLinear5540795552251057429120
CQuadratic5931830591410260488170
CCubic B-Spline8248271823093882927250
CCubic Catmull-Rom9518009949607096416710
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9517561949585898513940
CSinc2613791426102006261808480
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff5729495717165971100
CLinear2708361270090327352330
CQuadratic3372872336376534013470
CCubic B-Spline4271595426523243185990
CCubic Catmull-Rom5012505500425150558870
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5012763500323050529390
CSinc1362244313595905136719460
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> YUVJ 422 Planar
CNot needed7637757619407916240
YUV 422 (YUY2) -> YUVJ 444 Planar
COff1234282123093412629580
CLinear5843971583256558820620
CQuadratic6750883673841967797500
CCubic B-Spline9365249935270894014520
CCubic Catmull-Rom1071649410700586107423660
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1071850610699760111474410
CSinc2657688326498113267884910
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> 8 bpp gray
COff3848513840344134590
CLinear3850053840314130450
CQuadratic3848573840354083500
CCubic B-Spline3850553839954087210
CCubic Catmull-Rom3848203840324080420
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali3850613840314104130
CSinc3848953840344083020
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> 16 bpp gray
COff3889393879994175810
CLinear3888203879964118950
CQuadratic3888163880014167580
CCubic B-Spline3888093879994119430
CCubic Catmull-Rom3889283880024117480
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali3888353880104120530
CSinc3889253880084115870
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> Float gray
COff4076994062484339490
CLinear4076884063204327610
CQuadratic4077094062484326770
CCubic B-Spline4077404062184340420
CCubic Catmull-Rom4078764062574389260
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali4078824062664386810
CSinc4077064062964391450
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
COff6880296861077173000
CLinear7020587003687294840
CQuadratic7011456862337248580
CCubic B-Spline6878126861887112100
CCubic Catmull-Rom6878726862007110610
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7021617000097266720
CSinc7019917001387293790
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
COff1342173133883013703200
CLinear1342019133887813718170
CQuadratic1342024133883013739990
CCubic B-Spline1342232133883013726760
CCubic Catmull-Rom1342124133888113707060
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1342017133883013710740
CSinc1342068133883013722030
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> Float gray + alpha
COff7355887176549748980
CLinear7307797175499982440
CQuadratic7308147182499273240
CCubic B-Spline7312877194059375400
CCubic Catmull-Rom7283227178587803210
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7277777181967768720
CSinc7283197181847694970
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> 15 bpp RGB
COff6444155643465364700480
CLinear1377645913756906138106750
CQuadratic1455569314535918145834940
CCubic B-Spline1707495617051150174795370
CCubic Catmull-Rom1871525518691714187502840
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1864317218619592186677170
CSinc3712636936983654374685230
MMXOff8951858933029184730
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> 15 bpp BGR
COff6548954653975665743100
CLinear1365129213630745136778430
CQuadratic1445193914429468147995650
CCubic B-Spline1695804416937639169832790
CCubic Catmull-Rom1859655418573471186236030
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1852653418501844189561930
CSinc3700227136860982372074730
MMXOff9020158999849302710
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> 16 bpp RGB
COff6299698629050463302270
CLinear1364339413623172136698480
CQuadratic1440363114382930144299870
CCubic B-Spline1691659216896864169436730
CCubic Catmull-Rom1857250818547002190555330
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1849573718473447185362780
CSinc3696710736825746374170000
MMXOff8670648651218953250
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> 16 bpp BGR
COff6565035655551265877780
CLinear1345983913441106134875440
CQuadratic1425513214234728142824880
CCubic B-Spline1677313916750766170140530
CCubic Catmull-Rom1839526018371183184193620
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1832413418300674183511250
CSinc3678128936650805370554390
MMXOff8811428792819087040
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> 24 bpp RGB
COff6744545673443967680850
CLinear1333174913311657133634200
CQuadratic1410523314084582141361020
CCubic B-Spline1661883916595378166444800
CCubic Catmull-Rom1824554718222036182693820
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1817380418148817185506370
CSinc3663744436494852368358160
MMXOff1433593143051414607570
MMXEXTOff98198497981110046180
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> 24 bpp BGR
COff6680172666794270369290
CLinear1335161813331568133989180
CQuadratic1416174214141015141917030
CCubic B-Spline1668391216662806167151750
CCubic Catmull-Rom1826806518243972182950240
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1820993718186196182383210
CSinc3663381336501949369057410
MMXOff1438290143517814659110
MMXEXTOff97325197075810364670
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> 32 bpp RGB
COff6724640671421167545090
CLinear1343373313410200134874600
CQuadratic1423933814218579142694110
CCubic B-Spline1674965416726990167841420
CCubic Catmull-Rom1836969818343457183964930
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1830439318278496183331660
CSinc3671882236611247369696150
MMXOff9467709442869731020
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> 32 bpp BGR
COff6704358669399567322740
CLinear1336428813339521137478680
CQuadratic1415946314137269141919460
CCubic B-Spline1667618216654485167040360
CCubic Catmull-Rom1829809418272842183270470
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1823065118207279182580660
CSinc3667980036536756369380230
MMXOff9364369337329675540
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> 32 bpp RGBA
COff6750414673990667783710
CLinear1349141713468130135954120
CQuadratic1428494114262685143164570
CCubic B-Spline1678319416760796168118620
CCubic Catmull-Rom1843466218408035184621240
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1835642518329570183858800
CSinc3680594136673665370435640
MMXOff9453829429329746980
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> 48 bpp RGB
COff6751765673914968342400
CLinear1338305713360045134342040
CQuadratic1417220514144048146575770
CCubic B-Spline1668783416662792167159440
CCubic Catmull-Rom1830721618278820183755690
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1824490218213068187064760
CSinc3670442436560003369405270
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> 64 bpp RGBA
COff7579353756154176163520
CLinear1408385714053359145034030
CQuadratic1486522014836308149019370
CCubic B-Spline1736787617338756174031060
CCubic Catmull-Rom1903317918997922193979600
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1895237218920791189805530
CSinc3741247337272082378072610
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> Float RGB
COff3520681350298035682910
CLinear1046853310438126105261710
CQuadratic1140038911371269114686310
CCubic B-Spline1400430113972697141574130
CCubic Catmull-Rom1534970415312009156929540
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1534809715312449154190590
CSinc3357847333478637339870700
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> Float RGBA
COff3651545362428138734950
CLinear1062377510586456107933500
CQuadratic1155324311515861117151590
CCubic B-Spline1415812714120430142702280
CCubic Catmull-Rom1549805015453719159653760
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1549526115457946156011740
CSinc3371113533625013341610380
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
CNot needed7598757568327871030
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
COff1098754107216311396480
CLinear7734218771653977765380
CQuadratic8666494865028087049970
CCubic B-Spline1127041111248525114117220
CCubic Catmull-Rom1261068212590532127093110
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1261143512588234130380020
CSinc3087252730743126331616730
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
COff1672639166510117224900
CLinear5915955587895762099530
CQuadratic6305122627029965856370
CCubic B-Spline8591678852194489501940
CCubic Catmull-Rom98140179760593100891610
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali98150949758612100938570
CSinc2784930527788567279034830
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> YUVA 4444 (float)
COff2593883254142329447010
CLinear7099827698468373692940
CQuadratic7298079716119576687820
CCubic B-Spline9072952892786494155390
CCubic Catmull-Rom1018997510127675103658520
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1019032510132975103124380
CSinc2818804127925647284687400
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> YUV 444 (float)
COff1641282161415318289740
CLinear6291487621731365771260
CQuadratic6680840662005270261440
CCubic B-Spline8862060881423290021450
CCubic Catmull-Rom100306619956914101216490
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali100333359956054103088240
CSinc2804269027885776281677280
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> YUV 420 Planar
COff4437834424304729210
CLinear3490092348244335170510
CQuadratic4159937415501141860630
CCubic B-Spline5051394504454350780050
CCubic Catmull-Rom5808519579743762164740
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5805963579760658321820
CSinc1493505914903013149955320
MMXOff1877661868942131770
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> YUV 410 Planar
COff3270033256763556690
CLinear2166453216066521929950
CQuadratic2585393257832026128970
CCubic B-Spline2867964286051828940860
CCubic Catmull-Rom3160342315285431869520
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali3160376315229731856540
CSinc6621249661110466612840
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> YUV 411 Planar
COff4551764540434786530
CLinear2980827297345730088330
CQuadratic3202842319505632273840
CCubic B-Spline3830774382223038552680
CCubic Catmull-Rom4174724417014642019210
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali4174765416992842031520
CSinc8400729835672485281580
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> YUV 422 Planar
CNot needed5967955953586208140
MMXNot needed2359782348572598340
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed7797927772858091720
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> YUV 444 Planar
COff8400478375278686330
CLinear6649131663653166778420
CQuadratic7560443754795975863030
CCubic B-Spline1016957310156212101964630
CCubic Catmull-Rom1151089111493980119423790
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1150815011493943115292090
CSinc2974886229650665299937790
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
COff1449082143656214847050
CLinear5556738553756857230510
CQuadratic5945288592974959972760
CCubic B-Spline8258126823919484058070
CCubic Catmull-Rom9523095950401695845890
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9523688950311395787290
CSinc2758580927551006279893240
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff5733875720285978430
CLinear2708583270105127354710
CQuadratic3372553336346533978220
CCubic B-Spline4271990426542043050710
CCubic Catmull-Rom5012517500475550381940
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5012546500444950490650
CSinc1397191013939762140314270
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> YUVJ 422 Planar
CNot needed7653307636947937260
YUV 422 (UYVY) -> YUVJ 444 Planar
COff1205132120236312323260
CLinear5844326583085058788520
CQuadratic6753591673843971350260
CCubic B-Spline9365488935297793921680
CCubic Catmull-Rom1071656810700410107569070
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1071659610700846107426540
CSinc2707678826969995275058220
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> 8 bpp gray
CNot needed7049237034737282440
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> 16 bpp gray
CNot needed96987196690410015880
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> Float gray
CNot needed1740060173398817786960
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed6382086355996642710
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed98104997706610173100
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> Float gray + alpha
CNot needed1292064127943513959670
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> 15 bpp RGB
CNot needed9091304908105591202450
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> 15 bpp BGR
CNot needed9000700899052290271670
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> 16 bpp RGB
CNot needed8807820879803888338950
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> 16 bpp BGR
CNot needed8923206891362089510770
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> 24 bpp RGB
CNot needed8616324860389489927940
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> 24 bpp BGR
CNot needed8474876846517985046500
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> 32 bpp RGB
CNot needed8518432850766985497510
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> 32 bpp BGR
CNot needed8667220865617886978660
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> 32 bpp RGBA
CNot needed7446411743333174788130
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> 48 bpp RGB
CNot needed9099648908570191343510
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> 64 bpp RGBA
CNot needed7704014768465179534770
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> Float RGB
CNot needed5439494542387154893650
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> Float RGBA
CNot needed4410069437864944879390
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff1082297107937611102630
CLinear5933091591953659753770
CQuadratic6382003636868764226750
CCubic B-Spline7651483763525076890970
CCubic Catmull-Rom8335649832327483799980
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8335754832082083934040
CSinc1588221015860871159111010
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff1089609108667611134160
CLinear5934006592051259764010
CQuadratic6382540636788264143390
CCubic B-Spline7652006763483176930440
CCubic Catmull-Rom8335850832366083692700
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8335619832273183743460
CSinc1588289715859770159112140
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
CNot needed1248499123612213021340
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> YUVA 4444 (float)
CNot needed2891848285605130952170
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> YUV 444 (float)
CNot needed5218568520293952636120
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> YUV 420 Planar
COff8779568757809082170
CLinear3600202358758236555590
CQuadratic5243510523122452928770
CCubic B-Spline6395098637927465001880
CCubic Catmull-Rom7540246752131175754100
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7541644752134279713370
CSinc2035467620325687204337200
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> YUV 410 Planar
COff6623786604956917210
CLinear2272437226290923085660
CQuadratic3544285353092735984520
CCubic B-Spline4242926423444942805830
CCubic Catmull-Rom4686025467608247186310
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali4685555467646247180180
CSinc9569679954689396537330
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> YUV 411 Planar
COff8895678872389183060
CLinear3073462305910732905020
CQuadratic3300185328741333391370
CCubic B-Spline3936650392474139676670
CCubic Catmull-Rom4282757427481643162980
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali4283306427519643187270
CSinc8043921803251080822010
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> YUV 422 Planar
COff1118940111568011477800
CLinear4292720428341543338700
CQuadratic4746039473662947921410
CCubic B-Spline6034286602201161053050
CCubic Catmull-Rom6714265670087167513830
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6717313670016570569590
CSinc1427565514257041143065120
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff2034755202809320710980
CLinear5720384570294557745930
CQuadratic5911052589289959648170
CCubic B-Spline7040012701885970817020
CCubic Catmull-Rom7687616766365077300560
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7688055766531877935390
CSinc1524871015218816153912310
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> YUV 444 Planar
CNot needed1635058163004016706220
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed3037625302730330748510
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff4750196474502547747610
CLinear1158512711566378116198300
CQuadratic1322820913207766133247540
CCubic B-Spline1438221114357114148235870
CCubic Catmull-Rom1552800115497597155771460
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1552788515499918155765680
CSinc2833907428300868287031000
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff6327183631800563566480
CLinear1227571712259068123213880
CQuadratic1272828312710706127605880
CCubic B-Spline1402023013997943145037410
CCubic Catmull-Rom1469720014675728147260530
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1469704514675577147258250
CSinc2220391622174985226045600
YUVA 4444 (8 bit) -> YUVJ 444 Planar
CNot needed9617920960640496466160
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> 8 bpp gray
CNot needed3573102356103636105810
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> 16 bpp gray
CNot needed4008685400093840442070
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> Float gray
CNot needed3531395351763935695340
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed3168432315598932082390
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed3471584345802235130080
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> Float gray + alpha
CNot needed3271707325477233188440
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> 15 bpp RGB
CNot needed9849378983277198882010
HQNot needed1015048310131286106022130
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> 15 bpp BGR
CNot needed9885837986953399248310
HQNot needed1027841510260723103102560
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> 16 bpp RGB
CNot needed9779020976289698289950
HQNot needed1016507110148316102007450
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> 16 bpp BGR
CNot needed9840176982410398765670
HQNot needed1023015110212853102636600
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> 24 bpp RGB
CNot needed9198455918275492440690
HQNot needed9515160949904495520030
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> 24 bpp BGR
CNot needed9107725909333791435250
HQNot needed9400553938467694404820
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> 32 bpp RGB
CNot needed9172403915398195271560
HQNot needed9291376927514593254430
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> 32 bpp BGR
CNot needed9203191918694692409290
HQNot needed9525470950873395599770
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> 32 bpp RGBA
CNot needed8355591834085684160150
HQNot needed8672101865728387098540
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> 48 bpp RGB
CNot needed9122550910323694854120
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> 64 bpp RGBA
CNot needed8427067841111784669010
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> Float RGB
CNot needed7070991705308571131530
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> Float RGBA
CNot needed6219155619612662726290
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff1132373112627311947520
CLinear5998642598191960385710
CQuadratic6446810642839964934800
CCubic B-Spline7717877769728077605490
CCubic Catmull-Rom8404715838545488319600
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8401915838562784635840
CSinc1589545515870639159806090
HQOff1131460112545611698520
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff1138195113204911828980
CLinear5998176598223460455440
CQuadratic6446480642827265219820
CCubic B-Spline7718091769849077598130
CCubic Catmull-Rom8405139838582688037740
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8402673838687384462110
CSinc1589564815869718159603280
HQOff1138609113235711792480
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> YUVA 4444 (float)
CNot needed9363655934410294106780
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> YUV 444 (float)
CNot needed5422262540719754690110
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> YUV 420 Planar
COff9389089332659769520
CLinear3673185365648337296010
CQuadratic5325507530588658039620
CCubic B-Spline6474275645560465203370
CCubic Catmull-Rom7620206759702176744520
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7619728759679476749170
CSinc2045941020418069205538100
HQOff9400579335769812340
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> YUV 410 Planar
COff7323407242448226670
CLinear2336682232439324076450
CQuadratic3611838359532836716190
CCubic B-Spline4314173429966745522830
CCubic Catmull-Rom4754781474075548626400
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali4756164474076748243150
CSinc9722595969421798464440
HQOff7307777254867659130
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> YUV 411 Planar
COff94078193421710070460
CLinear3130712311577731746270
CQuadratic3359901334489234135310
CCubic B-Spline3999194398454840611300
CCubic Catmull-Rom4344039433261243855720
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali4345007433161844035280
CSinc8082567806704281293820
HQOff9400559341339782730
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> YUV 422 Planar
COff1170075116334612121440
CLinear4366470435114146735390
CQuadratic4814549480182548571830
CCubic B-Spline6102874608675461799430
CCubic Catmull-Rom6784730676604268514740
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6784722676673768552090
CSinc1429577314271558143595650
HQOff1171391116485912360110
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff1214768120533313368570
CLinear4490623447163845408840
CQuadratic4666231464697847184720
CCubic B-Spline5800896577823459185580
CCubic Catmull-Rom6449891642682565985230
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6450775642694666531070
CSinc1397104613939845141150160
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> YUV 444 Planar
CNot needed1681468167311117230480
HQNot needed1683988167576117244490
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed1751844173931418506340
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff4231028422323942661810
CLinear1111072711087228111658840
CQuadratic1275635212734089127977780
CCubic B-Spline1390994213883897139614040
CCubic Catmull-Rom1505870515025443151043900
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1506115315025844154291640
CSinc2789179727850692279925250
HQOff4520629451174445623580
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff5761046574954657957980
CLinear1180061111775635122287240
CQuadratic1225057312230026122887800
CCubic B-Spline1353842013514081136311320
CCubic Catmull-Rom1421873414192820142557190
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1422061714194563144406720
CSinc2172518221692798217506280
HQOff6134239612163561724130
YUVA 4444 (16 bit) -> YUVJ 444 Planar
CNot needed9116470910226991485740
HQNot needed95511889524275116656180
YUVA 4444 (float) -> 8 bpp gray
CNot needed4813052148111439481557480
YUVA 4444 (float) -> 16 bpp gray
CNot needed4778070847757753478189210
YUVA 4444 (float) -> Float gray
CNot needed5390014453866740539868750
YUVA 4444 (float) -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed6059310260562063606235280
YUVA 4444 (float) -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed6050463760472076605687300
YUVA 4444 (float) -> Float gray + alpha
CNot needed2318931228294027982040
YUVA 4444 (float) -> 15 bpp RGB
CNot needed9271734092685275931402360
HQNot needed9570907295677090961694780
YUVA 4444 (float) -> 15 bpp BGR
CNot needed9301672492987786934151080
HQNot needed9626360896229229966822630
YUVA 4444 (float) -> 16 bpp RGB
CNot needed9276922792737919931676530
HQNot needed9569764695668472961187960
YUVA 4444 (float) -> 16 bpp BGR
CNot needed9283764492807393932755830
HQNot needed9622827396195305966963180
YUVA 4444 (float) -> 24 bpp RGB
CNot needed9147697691449465918936110
HQNot needed9540138595369586958448030
YUVA 4444 (float) -> 24 bpp BGR
CNot needed9148641391457855918950380
HQNot needed9541203695373772959028420
YUVA 4444 (float) -> 32 bpp RGB
CNot needed9137557591347191917775880
HQNot needed9507734795043488953669610
YUVA 4444 (float) -> 32 bpp BGR
CNot needed9157087791538018919099200
HQNot needed9540359395369185959344800
YUVA 4444 (float) -> 32 bpp RGBA
CNot needed1192754541192442881196834230
HQNot needed1223913671223497081245011270
YUVA 4444 (float) -> 48 bpp RGB
CNot needed9187592291847849923377710
HQNot needed9510603095068552954927320
YUVA 4444 (float) -> 64 bpp RGBA
CNot needed9454070194506222950304400
HQNot needed9795471997918889984130330
YUVA 4444 (float) -> Float RGB
CNot needed1256697891256335201260838930
YUVA 4444 (float) -> Float RGBA
CNot needed9193084991891628923199260
YUVA 4444 (float) -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff2799190278132928497790
CLinear8278429826073583239930
CQuadratic8724852870401087685870
CCubic B-Spline99950699971794100490470
CCubic Catmull-Rom1067715310649255107221300
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1067685310653830107198900
CSinc1818555618153758186252130
HQOff3041582302542030858900
YUVA 4444 (float) -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff2805373278876328890080
CLinear8277215825907183434640
CQuadratic8725282870404687873570
CCubic B-Spline99947959971620100669780
CCubic Catmull-Rom1067930910652949111525970
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1067620110652393107119130
CSinc1818361318149821182400340
HQOff3041259302563330901640
YUVA 4444 (float) -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
CNot needed3651131363191637053060
HQNot needed3816747379830138608340
YUVA 4444 (float) -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
CNot needed4464834445060545053830
HQNot needed4634495462124147100920
YUVA 4444 (float) -> YUV 444 (float)
CNot needed3088044304698437034890
YUVA 4444 (float) -> YUV 420 Planar
COff2262601224570523653180
CLinear5986422596275060282200
CQuadratic7632409761045677003830
CCubic B-Spline8784690876308388279460
CCubic Catmull-Rom9930554990551499958970
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali99300509905196100122990
CSinc2281941022780237231321570
HQOff2462683244624925405910
YUVA 4444 (float) -> YUV 410 Planar
COff1767894175237718289710
CLinear4653067463805947351430
CQuadratic5915526589548459835270
CCubic B-Spline6610418658873266928800
CCubic Catmull-Rom7053450703259971026690
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7053388703206971193180
CSinc1215385712123599122563530
HQOff1927774191298920657990
YUVA 4444 (float) -> YUV 411 Planar
COff2162324214596323073630
CLinear5433749541285855191930
CQuadratic5663708564603357572760
CCubic B-Spline6300527628111263517680
CCubic Catmull-Rom6646048662570866949730
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6647144662531267095520
CSinc1039135210366179108484310
HQOff2355919234091824399560
YUVA 4444 (float) -> YUV 422 Planar
COff2856876283990329419140
CLinear6663781664335267173180
CQuadratic7115378709280572157770
CCubic B-Spline8400665837905084635060
CCubic Catmull-Rom9080244906001891216440
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9080768905750491246800
CSinc1660695716573971170158890
HQOff3145931312924831928090
YUVA 4444 (float) -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff3304542328637833523510
CLinear7813577778721478824730
CQuadratic8012839799348780615350
CCubic B-Spline9131064910996191870330
CCubic Catmull-Rom9778718975627998308840
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9779936975377898334650
CSinc1730041917269350173574370
HQOff3324574330697734065580
YUVA 4444 (float) -> YUV 444 Planar
CNot needed3956041394495140252900
HQNot needed4555925454322546198270
YUVA 4444 (float) -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed5080228506472751258820
HQNot needed5186213517217152302490
YUVA 4444 (float) -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff2157995214042822768950
CLinear5909145588846662772070
CQuadratic7556839753147776645280
CCubic B-Spline8708234868852187540400
CCubic Catmull-Rom9851136982782199125760
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9851026982582199539350
CSinc2273962622699285231804350
HQOff2331546231337524035220
YUVA 4444 (float) -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff2744211272836628006470
CLinear6586526656388766491010
CQuadratic7037958701614070788550
CCubic B-Spline8325989830510383686330
CCubic Catmull-Rom9005997898549790466860
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9005626898481690626720
CSinc1651533916485217165870730
HQOff3030179301342030816560
YUVA 4444 (float) -> YUVJ 444 Planar
CNot needed3886709387137639258030
HQNot needed4418565440689344738270
YUV 444 (float) -> 8 bpp gray
CNot needed1079483106539912096150
YUV 444 (float) -> 16 bpp gray
CNot needed1161484114820213000380
YUV 444 (float) -> Float gray
CNot needed1209030119032712793930
YUV 444 (float) -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed1326203131384414313130
YUV 444 (float) -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed1576255156129217594440
YUV 444 (float) -> Float gray + alpha
CNot needed1895926186778421160610
YUV 444 (float) -> 15 bpp RGB
CNot needed6113077609763661584880
HQNot needed6280424626324863247070
YUV 444 (float) -> 15 bpp BGR
CNot needed6150795613212363894050
HQNot needed6344731632775363915090
YUV 444 (float) -> 16 bpp RGB
CNot needed6113347609734061580830
HQNot needed6281093626454563274670
YUV 444 (float) -> 16 bpp BGR
CNot needed6148643613139061885180
HQNot needed6344751632840363908620
YUV 444 (float) -> 24 bpp RGB
CNot needed6087989607196761334830
HQNot needed6692569667535367310740
YUV 444 (float) -> 24 bpp BGR
CNot needed6083436606798061228070
HQNot needed6710359669008769734110
YUV 444 (float) -> 32 bpp RGB
CNot needed6080570606580261250930
HQNot needed6715943669846567572470
YUV 444 (float) -> 32 bpp BGR
CNot needed6080028606435361195450
HQNot needed6715887669798867566410
YUV 444 (float) -> 32 bpp RGBA
CNot needed6124677610964061687540
HQNot needed6826532680712368649380
YUV 444 (float) -> 48 bpp RGB
CNot needed6117881610075961624430
HQNot needed6683788666453270280780
YUV 444 (float) -> 64 bpp RGBA
CNot needed6050146603440661001290
HQNot needed6642610662591166870050
YUV 444 (float) -> Float RGB
CNot needed6525627650864565683660
YUV 444 (float) -> Float RGBA
CNot needed4654671463626247351890
YUV 444 (float) -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff1893291187925519607670
CLinear6990106696695370734540
CQuadratic7439499741527475290580
CCubic B-Spline8708620868943787928660
CCubic Catmull-Rom9387078936633794775010
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9387346936612194745190
CSinc1691723716884488169917850
HQOff1932984191939120160390
YUV 444 (float) -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff1892036187905719439880
CLinear6990288696606170457510
CQuadratic7438637741397575125180
CCubic B-Spline8709063868961987538740
CCubic Catmull-Rom9387475936577194581050
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9387419936433494395650
CSinc1691749516885508169940220
HQOff1936482192287919860340
YUV 444 (float) -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
CNot needed2930811291534429813560
HQNot needed3003598298765230495330
YUV 444 (float) -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
CNot needed5447404543174358459010
HQNot needed5449448543493854929930
YUV 444 (float) -> YUVA 4444 (float)
CNot needed3388439335537535600480
YUV 444 (float) -> YUV 420 Planar
COff1476680146160215918410
CLinear1323900130110415450300
CQuadratic1325320130240315438750
CCubic B-Spline1323104130451113804660
CCubic Catmull-Rom1326863130529314870320
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1326505130433115752170
CSinc1325823130195215794150
MMXLinear1325825130432015048820
MMXQuadratic1321189130337713700440
MMXCubic B-Spline1325079130329215008700
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom1326659130444915773170
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali1325246130264915844540
MMXSinc1328406130662815659920
MMXEXTLinear1332058130479916932410
MMXEXTQuadratic1327955130611614914680
MMXEXTCubic B-Spline1328286130637715414340
MMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom1326938130581115791310
MMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali1326525130776315903980
MMXEXTSinc1322300130592813868020
HQOff1520856150754116241030
HQLinear1322121130439113787030
HQQuadratic1325162130350514974780
HQCubic B-Spline1326342130718515705520
HQCubic Catmull-Rom1325336130418415450840
HQCubic Mitchell-Netravali1324748130611914999810
HQSinc1324826130395114097090
SSELinear1325938130312215837560
SSEQuadratic1326174130598415515640
SSECubic B-Spline1324154130615215527050
SSECubic Catmull-Rom1325994130549314346060
SSECubic Mitchell-Netravali1327284130435816528320
SSESinc1328024130538314943190
SSE3Linear1327440130411015515640
SSE3Quadratic1325685130369115531570
SSE3Cubic B-Spline1325757130392114411730
SSE3Cubic Catmull-Rom1322930130572713770110
SSE3Cubic Mitchell-Netravali1325660130452615158760
SSE3Sinc1326475130571215910680
YUV 444 (float) -> YUV 410 Planar
COff1185077117298112335320
CLinear1330088130659615389970
CQuadratic1325679130636413780050
CCubic B-Spline1327569130619114953610
CCubic Catmull-Rom1328777130399615365130
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1324745130414013830690
CSinc1327544130714915207480
MMXLinear1325639130779613771320
MMXQuadratic1327667130583515700590
MMXCubic B-Spline1328139130654715754780
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom1323301130285313786430
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali1326787130663714488920
MMXSinc1325593130709213913560
MMXEXTLinear1328184130464915123280
MMXEXTQuadratic1328389130709514922170
MMXEXTCubic B-Spline1325374130621213757510
MMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom1328215130757414958910
MMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali1325129130586813749580
MMXEXTSinc1328012130762515459290
HQOff1215878120210013400140
HQLinear1321002130266413928090
HQQuadratic1326795130342814841800
HQCubic B-Spline1327046130573015882740
HQCubic Catmull-Rom1326645130302615566990
HQCubic Mitchell-Netravali1327435130540415869300
HQSinc1325860130624213982130
SSELinear1329039130849914587360
SSEQuadratic1328277130725716435470
SSECubic B-Spline1327984130658415560280
SSECubic Catmull-Rom1327406130444515938820
SSECubic Mitchell-Netravali1324391130578413796970
SSESinc1327567130659814929600
SSE3Linear1326263130888313789760
SSE3Quadratic1330441130800516062910
SSE3Cubic B-Spline1328636130527815991500
SSE3Cubic Catmull-Rom1325442130802913934440
SSE3Cubic Mitchell-Netravali1328117130686815297790
SSE3Sinc1327075130747513877930
YUV 444 (float) -> YUV 411 Planar
COff1490050147860216232240
CLinear1325905130523915736610
CQuadratic1324207130161615496490
CCubic B-Spline1325851130419114814620
CCubic Catmull-Rom1322197130290413836260
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1325007130312215590870
CSinc1326598130475315451680
MMXLinear1325687130361915832210
MMXQuadratic1325447130623914857350
MMXCubic B-Spline1322587130435913796130
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom1326298130516415678430
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali1325410130373215673420
MMXSinc1324698130433815425520
MMXEXTLinear1326584130516015189840
MMXEXTQuadratic1322695130287713875740
MMXEXTCubic B-Spline1326436130285815267190
MMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom1326436130559815797350
MMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali1324602130156515029990
MMXEXTSinc1326932130316115025170
HQOff1516091150458815668490
HQLinear1325425130387015049780
HQQuadratic1326936130611615732470
HQCubic B-Spline1324821130456815766990
HQCubic Catmull-Rom1325593130209815399440
HQCubic Mitchell-Netravali1322628130346013750210
HQSinc1325923130426214663690
SSELinear1327863130575115561810
SSEQuadratic1326108130377415423690
SSECubic B-Spline1328522130492515473150
SSECubic Catmull-Rom1322642130461013810980
SSECubic Mitchell-Netravali1325830130576015341320
SSESinc1326191130409515878550
SSE3Linear1326103130475115304220
SSE3Quadratic1327705130442416046880
SSE3Cubic B-Spline1332075130382616543320
SSE3Cubic Catmull-Rom1326947130622014683210
SSE3Cubic Mitchell-Netravali1329677130476015578690
SSE3Sinc1326100130564315590290
YUV 444 (float) -> YUV 422 Planar
COff1848195183424019359870
CLinear1323906130104615740650
CQuadratic1324463130392114598980
CCubic B-Spline1322761130608613804000
CCubic Catmull-Rom1328032130514915087290
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1326594130690615053370
CSinc1324914130464315067110
MMXLinear1324969130361914953550
MMXQuadratic1323779130341214110310
MMXCubic B-Spline1327577130440014712730
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom1327708130282615640680
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali1325483130346915606920
MMXSinc1325200130511614966220
MMXEXTLinear1323645130472713811880
MMXEXTQuadratic1328205130973015377490
MMXEXTCubic B-Spline1327098130623915130000
MMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom1325956130664915483180
MMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali1325933130428714798510
MMXEXTSinc1323419130601513984430
HQOff1892703187924619379600
HQLinear1322367130256513642870
HQQuadratic1325995130413715151550
HQCubic B-Spline1326513130641815672800
HQCubic Catmull-Rom1326227130258915988080
HQCubic Mitchell-Netravali1326816130619414961630
HQSinc1322604130372613831220
SSELinear1328976130526315205530
SSEQuadratic1327382130488515354400
SSECubic B-Spline1325695130462515702060
SSECubic Catmull-Rom1324804130488614530650
SSECubic Mitchell-Netravali1323150130487613851350
SSESinc1327681130143914958340
SSE3Linear1326506130440316072730
SSE3Quadratic1324382130428615835230
SSE3Cubic B-Spline1325906130414614820790
SSE3Cubic Catmull-Rom1331973130522116429750
SSE3Cubic Mitchell-Netravali1329383130615215993200
SSE3Sinc1327559130745516147940
YUV 444 (float) -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff2872607285848529176790
CLinear7034424701315270807400
CQuadratic7236693721628972825330
CCubic B-Spline8356452833741984405430
CCubic Catmull-Rom9005038898300391092020
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9006140898585890654830
CSinc1653941916507783167841300
HQOff2870000285661729146610
YUV 444 (float) -> YUV 444 Planar
CNot needed2672718265760527476840
HQNot needed2773252275974528169260
YUV 444 (float) -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed4314625430304743660800
HQNot needed4409238439892744505790
YUV 444 (float) -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff1461606144771216250910
CLinear4672380465632947484560
CQuadratic6319203629992163690380
CCubic B-Spline7475169744927875279190
CCubic Catmull-Rom8620236859751788700810
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8616939859706886576090
CSinc2149939121465232215720810
HQOff1499447148577615462130
YUV 444 (float) -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff1839774182708218848890
CLinear5360940534203054334740
CQuadratic5810042578982258911260
CCubic B-Spline7098571707294475444650
CCubic Catmull-Rom7777023775457978292790
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7777377775673278284240
CSinc1528731915257726153530930
HQOff1877425186508619399130
YUV 444 (float) -> YUVJ 444 Planar
CNot needed2659721264585327133120
HQNot needed2716808270155327643160
YUV 420 Planar -> 8 bpp gray
COff4211854199234507530
CLinear7321170730848473523620
CQuadratic8019173800685684246830
CCubic B-Spline1113241911115835111726180
CCubic Catmull-Rom1328313713262112133401370
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1327994513261588133345740
CSinc3762494537611171380328650
MMXLinear5002929499493550330780
MMXCubic B-Spline7813029779880678551740
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom7511230749758675590890
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali7511010749655576211520
MMXSinc1281944112799659128546250
YUV 420 Planar -> 16 bpp gray
COff3935173924874264860
CLinear7353110733879273810860
CQuadratic8092050808067081337800
CCubic B-Spline1119646211180266112344090
CCubic Catmull-Rom1332797313308084133823880
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1332977813309252134148230
CSinc3765826037643866377221300
YUV 420 Planar -> Float gray
COff3982843970834244310
CLinear7372547735541877534060
CQuadratic8181677816805782164590
CCubic B-Spline1126047911241558112973570
CCubic Catmull-Rom1338106213357419134465950
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1338192013357573134416770
CSinc3769634137679207377678060
YUV 420 Planar -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
COff5652795614805939410
CLinear5651035614825884590
CQuadratic5652405611445946490
CCubic B-Spline5652905606445939350
CCubic Catmull-Rom5672265647645908720
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5683025641745914830
CSinc5666805616175903220
YUV 420 Planar -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
COff1318803131591613458070
CLinear1318745131591513446750
CQuadratic1318944131591213480220
CCubic B-Spline1318805131591313458820
CCubic Catmull-Rom1318795131591613460640
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1318762131591513462170
CSinc1318764131591513454390
YUV 420 Planar -> Float gray + alpha
COff6224936108658730940
CLinear6215986110728186280
CQuadratic6192186106676650940
CCubic B-Spline6195986116566624080
CCubic Catmull-Rom6192276108076644980
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6220056117038551200
CSinc6200206118916540760
YUV 420 Planar -> 15 bpp RGB
COff3624847361405138311950
CLinear1156977711551301116139600
CQuadratic1227318912256081123216200
CCubic B-Spline1539937215373909154942360
CCubic Catmull-Rom1764545517614341180107820
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1764358717613825177018630
CSinc4198819041965461424323380
MMXOff7062587047257306930
YUV 420 Planar -> 15 bpp BGR
COff3783643377437238109330
CLinear1149961211481778115413830
CQuadratic1220494712187593122515400
CCubic B-Spline1533346115305784157949910
CCubic Catmull-Rom1758143517551431176420160
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1758316317552222176528830
CSinc4192594941901210424084000
MMXOff7074007058577309590
YUV 420 Planar -> 16 bpp RGB
COff3622929361407536489860
CLinear1156264311542868116127180
CQuadratic1227101412250096126903700
CCubic B-Spline1539088315366487154333020
CCubic Catmull-Rom1761867417589427176847700
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1761923417587362176734250
CSinc4196113241938862420068770
MMXOff6815966801227096780
YUV 420 Planar -> 16 bpp BGR
COff3792408378385538157840
CLinear1148619011464963118023000
CQuadratic1218657812167210122473420
CCubic B-Spline1531264815291311154000230
CCubic Catmull-Rom1751246417483174175737620
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1751677717485605178851780
CSinc4185654441833461422586290
MMXOff6838976823467115880
YUV 420 Planar -> 24 bpp RGB
COff3513133350425035489730
CLinear1091584710895375109630410
CQuadratic1163617411615191116840060
CCubic B-Spline1475561714733143148064510
CCubic Catmull-Rom1690329816874598173541750
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1690125416874131169588380
CSinc4125465941232813417115400
MMXOff1294380129141513214760
MMXEXTOff8183338165178458330
YUV 420 Planar -> 24 bpp BGR
COff3507614349881535343500
CLinear1094892110930381109973470
CQuadratic1166608011644226117145740
CCubic B-Spline1478564714760731148315100
CCubic Catmull-Rom1693896016907254170063010
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1693738016907527170059440
CSinc4128675241264710416533640
MMXOff1288241128501913574000
MMXEXTOff8357688339108632380
YUV 420 Planar -> 32 bpp RGB
COff3519442351078035464040
CLinear1094065710919739109890780
CQuadratic1165649811632189117210680
CCubic B-Spline1478032414753886148257530
CCubic Catmull-Rom1691528416888818169800150
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1691649016886889169715360
CSinc4127021441247347413728350
MMXOff7443077425917751000
YUV 420 Planar -> 32 bpp BGR
COff3525599351667235563830
CLinear1091412110894037109619540
CQuadratic1163303911604302120339530
CCubic B-Spline1475339814727164147983220
CCubic Catmull-Rom1690823516874355170186180
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1690659616873699173876610
CSinc4125427241233187413080020
MMXOff7439167420297745360
YUV 420 Planar -> 32 bpp RGBA
COff3575037356597436015870
CLinear1100089010978210114371000
CQuadratic1171391711688814117645520
CCubic B-Spline1483828614812586148830690
CCubic Catmull-Rom1701011616977401171008360
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1701057516978761170668470
CSinc4136351441339728417984870
MMXOff7759827741188109540
YUV 420 Planar -> 48 bpp RGB
COff3538595352852935727080
CLinear1096217510939349110274440
CQuadratic1167724211652674117237140
CCubic B-Spline1479596714765846148637350
CCubic Catmull-Rom1697395216937861173416330
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1697101016938010170326710
CSinc4131747441295501417735130
YUV 420 Planar -> 64 bpp RGBA
COff4026947401856540638900
CLinear1118813611163013112311890
CQuadratic1189846711870921120103000
CCubic B-Spline1502157014991134154425780
CCubic Catmull-Rom1718999817155995172507400
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1718889417152634172480990
CSinc4153993541513361420107730
YUV 420 Planar -> Float RGB
COff3589639357149836417340
CLinear1114729411118729112226170
CQuadratic1187362811841209119905170
CCubic B-Spline1498292414949506150641210
CCubic Catmull-Rom1712261117088717172370050
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1712337117088074172013540
CSinc4148823941461940415732740
YUV 420 Planar -> Float RGBA
COff3669778364217438118970
CLinear1131294411274760114456870
CQuadratic1201234711970982123359050
CCubic B-Spline1513225815091430152638960
CCubic Catmull-Rom1726314017221979174197730
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1726746317222606177664210
CSinc4161025541578443416645370
YUV 420 Planar -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff5570525551705993880
CLinear5318793531179853458350
CQuadratic5252887524414556171320
CCubic B-Spline6346829633767963744520
CCubic Catmull-Rom7517167750603275430080
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7517001750619475406120
CSinc2016165320144600201932200
MMXOff2185632181292255380
YUV 420 Planar -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff5647285630605936750
CLinear5320778531410353466330
CQuadratic5252897524308856115030
CCubic B-Spline6347597633852463747420
CCubic Catmull-Rom7517926750579375428910
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7518133750610475415610
CSinc2016303520146100201939530
MMXOff3482553473953766240
YUV 420 Planar -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
COff1068789106562710989820
CLinear8363645834602788626110
CQuadratic9078999905966291308690
CCubic B-Spline1220307612180952122956360
CCubic Catmull-Rom1434590914315202144110570
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1434419414314424144177880
CSinc3871076038678005408388710
YUV 420 Planar -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
COff1827670182072818686050
CLinear9071051904903091394920
CQuadratic97842109755186102487050
CCubic B-Spline1290541112879030129655610
CCubic Catmull-Rom1504712415010796151155820
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1504807915012248151323420
CSinc3939582039371850394883180
YUV 420 Planar -> YUVA 4444 (float)
COff2510061246925027577750
CLinear100990259995738104563250
CQuadratic1087449310746522113164500
CCubic B-Spline1398426013858132142905730
CCubic Catmull-Rom1611600016005767162111440
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1611743315998578162213230
CSinc4044797740338631408107660
YUV 420 Planar -> YUV 444 (float)
COff1589732156061819666780
CLinear7574184755008276517510
CQuadratic8519152848695489760810
CCubic B-Spline1151203211480990115862480
CCubic Catmull-Rom1358247313550259136531490
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1358363313548625136595520
CSinc3790194937858437383014580
YUV 420 Planar -> YUV 410 Planar
COff4071834051534315900
CLinear6260436217756846640
CQuadratic1036349103137310659960
CCubic B-Spline1323281131828713500770
CCubic Catmull-Rom1610475160511116392750
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1611090160544016379500
CSinc4805808479867148314580
MMXLinear7911877875228165650
MMXCubic B-Spline8166098132718441540
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom8679568641008972900
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali8682088648788970710
MMXSinc1294866128976213246630
YUV 420 Planar -> YUV 411 Planar
COff4137514128054368360
CLinear1961153195447919898140
CQuadratic1907249190136019343170
CCubic B-Spline2474942246760025003800
CCubic Catmull-Rom3048009303905930720000
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali3047924303891230731710
CSinc9385445937466094189000
MMXLinear9153219116389423770
MMXCubic B-Spline1487922148286715150270
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom1437496143225014662490
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali1437308143244214658030
MMXSinc2460435245358724877390
YUV 420 Planar -> YUV 422 Planar
COff4343884307874621870
CLinear3727363371804037505090
CQuadratic3592963358335836171770
CCubic B-Spline4741930473467747722070
CCubic Catmull-Rom5884042587477959078070
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5884045587510959099940
CSinc1855520118532869190360740
MMXLinear1578722157291816054020
MMXCubic B-Spline2746550273889927749030
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom2665973265878526914210
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali2666521265905726959310
MMXSinc4696554468593247246800
YUV 420 Planar -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff9435509408649781200
CLinear4346736433697743841370
CQuadratic4332517432117443920100
CCubic B-Spline5484067546992155761420
CCubic Catmull-Rom6626479661045166668080
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6626828660903666898080
CSinc1930276219273545193752250
YUV 420 Planar -> YUV 444 Planar
COff99091998625510384730
CLinear7263062725098072855440
CQuadratic7958788794566279879850
CCubic B-Spline1107508111059190111042510
CCubic Catmull-Rom1321947413199412134546830
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1321692113197739132724810
CSinc3756320437552068375922730
MMXLinear4941173493276849724330
MMXCubic B-Spline7753816774054577829120
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom7457150744278374844360
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali7456744744422874810620
MMXSinc1274634512727483127705380
YUV 420 Planar -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
COff1006029100172810553450
CLinear8377665835796784255990
CQuadratic9109977908524195076130
CCubic B-Spline1222664012198061123056040
CCubic Catmull-Rom1438590314355536145051910
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1438553614357205144329740
CSinc3873996638718239388042940
YUV 420 Planar -> YUVJ 420 Planar
CNot needed6008255993196304640
YUV 420 Planar -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff7732297713278006810
CLinear4293858428812843212660
CQuadratic4171608416548241999590
CCubic B-Spline5317157530816853449940
CCubic Catmull-Rom6462431644902667714930
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6459748644876264911540
CSinc1922223019201619192362450
YUV 420 Planar -> YUVJ 444 Planar
COff1264184126125712854590
CLinear7830292781751979061300
CQuadratic8543992853236085724310
CCubic B-Spline1166228611640609121032810
CCubic Catmull-Rom1379613813779519138309600
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1379641413778363138335590
CSinc3814064538125755385949400
YUV 410 Planar -> 8 bpp gray
COff4210524199524454120
CLinear7317433730430873501960
CQuadratic7043682702938370705890
CCubic B-Spline9924658991037699591890
CCubic Catmull-Rom1167115211653321117104960
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1167245711653232117318380
CSinc3149651831466708315217530
MMXLinear4896609488855749258920
MMXCubic B-Spline7427807741433174623520
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom7148885713588572002060
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali7148001713551471778210
MMXSinc1196956111952048120212430
YUV 410 Planar -> 16 bpp gray
COff3933253923074170270
CLinear7350116733704673776260
CQuadratic7123290710935372078310
CCubic B-Spline99813979966537100071170
CCubic Catmull-Rom1169831111679525117420420
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1169759511679230117379250
CSinc3152205931491480315470310
YUV 410 Planar -> Float gray
COff3981223970954265110
CLinear7366110735171874120980
CQuadratic7200695718424972359570
CCubic B-Spline1002102010005994100653430
CCubic Catmull-Rom1174508211722809117887040
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1174342411724151117913910
CSinc3155194131515913315846770
YUV 410 Planar -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
COff5670465625215904960
CLinear5673685642105903760
CQuadratic5672055650905940710
CCubic B-Spline5671255642875949870
CCubic Catmull-Rom5672855618805953340
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5674935645455905380
CSinc5671125635245960410
YUV 410 Planar -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
COff1318796131591213470060
CLinear1318793131591213500130
CQuadratic1318741131591213458190
CCubic B-Spline1318886131591213468230
CCubic Catmull-Rom1318827131591213466360
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1318653131591213463250
CSinc1318776131591213457070
YUV 410 Planar -> Float gray + alpha
COff6157336086586518430
CLinear6152336085176526320
CQuadratic6187176089548656180
CCubic B-Spline6157576085986572530
CCubic Catmull-Rom6151656077516579650
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6190876091138518770
CSinc6160166078566646420
YUV 410 Planar -> 15 bpp RGB
COff3452450344423534791730
CLinear1157539911553799119686710
CQuadratic1130670511287003113496150
CCubic B-Spline1418806914166214142223420
CCubic Catmull-Rom1600712715984446160467100
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1601002915985409164199930
CSinc3585102535834808358920270
MMXOff8546288527588822570
YUV 410 Planar -> 15 bpp BGR
COff3663336365474136892250
CLinear1150394611486315115466490
CQuadratic1123680011217090112795600
CCubic B-Spline1411866314097682141612860
CCubic Catmull-Rom1594374115919275159879070
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1594457715921527159919270
CSinc3578905335773152358318240
MMXOff8528828508398851250
YUV 410 Planar -> 16 bpp RGB
COff3460394345207034848870
CLinear1156592911548709116052480
CQuadratic1129988211279267113395310
CCubic B-Spline1418206614161693142162990
CCubic Catmull-Rom1598278715958510160244750
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1598288215956057160471990
CSinc3582742235813163358746460
MMXOff8445128424328723650
YUV 410 Planar -> 16 bpp BGR
COff3667423365673240076810
CLinear1148523911467487115281670
CQuadratic1121746711196794112618600
CCubic B-Spline1410232314080854141767720
CCubic Catmull-Rom1587682915850416163587140
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1587591615850613159410510
CSinc3571980435703865357919530
MMXOff8387448368268670800
YUV 410 Planar -> 24 bpp RGB
COff3380726337278334095330
CLinear1091035810892591109558470
CQuadratic1065092510630035106976500
CCubic B-Spline1353379413512890135774270
CCubic Catmull-Rom1526230915236485156357480
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1525968115234403153037960
CSinc3510987535090885351738700
MMXOff1516315151267915427980
MMXEXTOff1009131100692010367890
YUV 410 Planar -> 24 bpp BGR
COff3378748337042934054940
CLinear1094365110925724110073820
CQuadratic1067987710660699107245150
CCubic B-Spline1356275213541792136101630
CCubic Catmull-Rom1529620615268857157611690
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1529446715267549153346080
CSinc3514142235125981351916490
MMXOff1502885149969615296020
MMXEXTOff1017903101354711870030
YUV 410 Planar -> 32 bpp RGB
COff3387893337940234145690
CLinear1093657010917825109897160
CQuadratic1066188010641084107106420
CCubic B-Spline1354952513527448136234920
CCubic Catmull-Rom1527668815245015156025190
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1527512715246082153294650
CSinc3512210535106818351691450
MMXOff8821268800659105030
YUV 410 Planar -> 32 bpp BGR
COff3385086337443936947870
CLinear1091004810890205109609320
CQuadratic1063631810614848106712290
CCubic B-Spline1352333813500000135649660
CCubic Catmull-Rom1526041815230223153039970
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1526039215232843153179820
CSinc3512013035093397372266120
MMXOff8919058897959145660
YUV 410 Planar -> 32 bpp RGBA
COff3411625340095138037620
CLinear1099364510974117110864700
CQuadratic1072179410700539107747060
CCubic B-Spline1360769213584734136551650
CCubic Catmull-Rom1536383315338882154109120
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1536411515338158154566730
CSinc3521186735196967352689030
MMXOff9569379546309871860
YUV 410 Planar -> 48 bpp RGB
COff3398248338924434331380
CLinear1095872810936006110376490
CQuadratic1069706010674040107620770
CCubic B-Spline1357827913550391136326520
CCubic Catmull-Rom1532004115290440153663600
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1531899415286990153681110
CSinc3515665435135932352215180
YUV 410 Planar -> 64 bpp RGBA
COff3810352379776838479440
CLinear1118320911159553112621370
CQuadratic1091251010886424109714450
CCubic B-Spline1379531513767216138967930
CCubic Catmull-Rom1554636515515951155890230
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1554629415515332155941650
CSinc3541278235392538354554240
YUV 410 Planar -> Float RGB
COff3357785334150934547110
CLinear1114632511117691112264610
CQuadratic1086884110839870109225270
CCubic B-Spline1375796913726387138200310
CCubic Catmull-Rom1548345715448360155584270
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1548422115448485155968510
CSinc3532907135307822354189890
YUV 410 Planar -> Float RGBA
COff3517408348804537228670
CLinear1131016311272213117056000
CQuadratic1105954911019831112084580
CCubic B-Spline1393623113892769141095770
CCubic Catmull-Rom1565661815615647158220550
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1565602515615929161081300
CSinc3550362035470030356303040
YUV 410 Planar -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff5545925518235801230
CLinear5314921530828953397650
CQuadratic4518741451023347985300
CCubic B-Spline5293393528633553199800
CCubic Catmull-Rom6288240627866063146130
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6288555627884263150800
CSinc1709609817080367171555240
YUV 410 Planar -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff5568585534525810100
CLinear5314955530831553393560
CQuadratic4516365451008945414260
CCubic B-Spline5295365528504855332310
CCubic Catmull-Rom6289257627992063132270
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6289163627978363133290
CSinc1709612917080484171143410
YUV 410 Planar -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
COff1067730106393811001880
CLinear8361178834556984203030
CQuadratic8080878806549781415900
CCubic B-Spline1097138110947012114100450
CCubic Catmull-Rom1269527212670560127663260
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1269434112670200128055780
CSinc3254890232509474330555840
YUV 410 Planar -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
COff1813314180607518510980
CLinear9060616904042291008110
CQuadratic8799695877643588842360
CCubic B-Spline1168063711654294117613470
CCubic Catmull-Rom1340748813378030138236680
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1340617613376357134768310
CSinc3327512733256204333864330
YUV 410 Planar -> YUVA 4444 (float)
COff2440330240050728098030
CLinear1011518710015021104407120
CQuadratic98716919777861102111260
CCubic B-Spline1273121312635427129711780
CCubic Catmull-Rom1444653614316724145722610
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1444981914315778149178750
CSinc3426864834172878346282900
YUV 410 Planar -> YUV 444 (float)
COff1540437151591818462230
CLinear7573253754581076655600
CQuadratic7553104751804379940830
CCubic B-Spline1028534810255156103524060
CCubic Catmull-Rom1195112811918665120015950
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1195213111921657120170720
CSinc3174602031701212322127780
YUV 410 Planar -> YUV 420 Planar
COff4853914811345084680
CLinear1954258194732620005770
CQuadratic2132143212615121579810
CCubic B-Spline2903659289537629297400
CCubic Catmull-Rom3446017343713234787010
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali3446616343668134703700
CSinc9442771943094894729060
MMXLinear1391856138685314186270
MMXCubic B-Spline2099396209350321267770
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom2313796230702423390290
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali2313334230659923387530
MMXSinc3341337333246133677230
YUV 410 Planar -> YUV 411 Planar
COff3917333879244194070
CLinear1089490108561011167940
CQuadratic1172230116589513305300
CCubic B-Spline1420397141620814479330
CCubic Catmull-Rom1822990181649418557350
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1822124181721618489780
CSinc6327642631808463514380
MMXLinear3396353379393633900
MMXQuadratic5561205535995803900
MMXCubic B-Spline6557876531396845270
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom6558526531456784870
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali6560446533886839160
MMXSinc1156003115229511836350
MMXEXTLinear4687374656585027840
MMXEXTQuadratic5286925256015603390
MMXEXTCubic B-Spline5826575786066116880
MMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom5824815790946137330
MMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali5824385792716070620
MMXEXTSinc9231509192799490910
YUV 410 Planar -> YUV 422 Planar
COff5920445907146151310
CLinear3725613371654937530420
CQuadratic2863650285663528895560
CCubic B-Spline3688152367813437132620
CCubic Catmull-Rom4663464465697946924260
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali4663559465697646937070
CSinc1549045815470525159243230
MMXLinear1018035101418710483330
MMXCubic B-Spline1909312190371719388620
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom1874787186945419024390
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali1874808186923919011870
MMXSinc3363401335380033906470
YUV 410 Planar -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff7019116995487331810
CLinear4341676433270743783350
CQuadratic3596173358425636620850
CCubic B-Spline4425940441700744570300
CCubic Catmull-Rom5397481538557954661590
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5396754538516354421700
CSinc1623161016211357162698640
YUV 410 Planar -> YUV 444 Planar
COff99525499284810238870
CLinear7261004724918972857410
CQuadratic6983766697178470090670
CCubic B-Spline9863913985162798892100
CCubic Catmull-Rom1159364911575187116497460
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1159282811573623116307700
CSinc3143039031401157314582730
MMXLinear4837073482955548647390
MMXCubic B-Spline7369806735750873986400
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom7091738707830771169810
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali7092065707820071180680
MMXSinc1190768111889970119312320
YUV 410 Planar -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
COff1042945103879711227430
CLinear8370017835154084645530
CQuadratic8116289809757682091260
CCubic B-Spline1100045210975406110737630
CCubic Catmull-Rom1272626712699652127882860
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1272735512701414128144600
CSinc3257103032533782326185450
YUV 410 Planar -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff5923735908076220360
CLinear2521676251355125645290
CQuadratic2735351272635727943570
CCubic B-Spline3505709349551635372160
CCubic Catmull-Rom4045746403955340766070
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali4045617403955140775480
CSinc1004536110031032101094200
YUV 410 Planar -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff7707567671017937020
CLinear4480419447366945214190
CQuadratic3629009361803336664900
CCubic B-Spline4456480444885644882980
CCubic Catmull-Rom5424004541440054695340
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5424207541412554672870
CSinc1625938216239601166768680
YUV 410 Planar -> YUVJ 444 Planar
COff1258527125547612860700
CLinear8483491847006785381540
CQuadratic8245490823149882914830
CCubic B-Spline1112659511105933111806340
CCubic Catmull-Rom1289035312870851129324520
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1289376312870024133727220
CSinc3273661932709022327661880
YUV 411 Planar -> 8 bpp gray
COff4411554402194641910
CLinear5135039512392051663030
CQuadratic6039110602839160669980
CCubic B-Spline8670704865858287351590
CCubic Catmull-Rom100056089990475100340370
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali100061249992421100442260
CSinc2633563426243600265276080
MMXLinear4728496472077248306890
MMXCubic B-Spline6924815691330369577580
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom6651124663837866966470
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali6650559663983666782730
MMXSinc1096949410952759110270170
YUV 411 Planar -> 16 bpp gray
COff3940053930894168740
CLinear5229439521719552644810
CQuadratic6122571611119461560910
CCubic B-Spline8742318872842390906810
CCubic Catmull-Rom1008731010073119101186490
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1008775810073593101212500
CSinc2638492026288281265811310
YUV 411 Planar -> Float gray
COff3983383973914226770
CLinear5297383528179656467260
CQuadratic6203514618981462504280
CCubic B-Spline8774308876060288247790
CCubic Catmull-Rom1010460610086935101522390
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1010531010086281101751170
CSinc2642147626307500268832740
YUV 411 Planar -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
COff5660735591355911990
CLinear5661385594615927650
CQuadratic5658095568475941940
CCubic B-Spline5660115583865954000
CCubic Catmull-Rom5663925589105928850
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5676655644735911060
CSinc5676695591295921480
YUV 411 Planar -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
COff1318791131591513474710
CLinear1318680131591513466730
CQuadratic1318785131591513462770
CCubic B-Spline1318641131591513453340
CCubic Catmull-Rom1318773131591213450580
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1318815131591513463130
CSinc1318778131591513458430
YUV 411 Planar -> Float gray + alpha
COff6195016122306556360
CLinear6227766119498443150
CQuadratic6223776116617675870
CCubic B-Spline6196836125326638670
CCubic Catmull-Rom6203786127366602780
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6193086113136623150
CSinc6230096119198371860
YUV 411 Planar -> 15 bpp RGB
COff3913101390414139413550
CLinear1036655810348026104046850
CQuadratic1115800311139379112057150
CCubic B-Spline1370831913689697137488340
CCubic Catmull-Rom1538941115368337154435160
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1532712515303835153648070
CSinc3173111431618333319202790
MMXOff8560148541268840450
YUV 411 Planar -> 15 bpp BGR
COff4072285406742340966820
CLinear1030835710289024103549480
CQuadratic1110183311083384111667280
CCubic B-Spline1365826513638122136909930
CCubic Catmull-Rom1532010115293541153584400
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1525851115236448153011140
CSinc3167284131548882320255330
MMXOff8518118498758836680
YUV 411 Planar -> 16 bpp RGB
COff3931383392244739557810
CLinear1034598110326510104212460
CQuadratic1113893811121067111827320
CCubic B-Spline1371053213687233141213440
CCubic Catmull-Rom1536353715331286174022480
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1529596815274813153324000
CSinc3171803731590914322475490
MMXOff8519948500368789750
YUV 411 Planar -> 16 bpp BGR
COff4084115407961041083330
CLinear1018731010169407102349220
CQuadratic1098226310965831110171310
CCubic B-Spline1354923413528085137775450
CCubic Catmull-Rom1519900515174836152391940
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1513750415114620151723410
CSinc3153863431430891318810870
MMXOff8290568272338571730
YUV 411 Planar -> 24 bpp RGB
COff3927501391859939526550
CLinear9869363985062499298800
CQuadratic1064491910625610106809150
CCubic B-Spline1318124413161650132233360
CCubic Catmull-Rom1487531714847558153419470
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1479289014768644148648580
CSinc3122871731108042316666690
MMXOff1511107150759515404290
MMXEXTOff1009877100751010370770
YUV 411 Planar -> 24 bpp BGR
COff3948355393894539743350
CLinear9834669981711998825050
CQuadratic1062075310602922107288950
CCubic B-Spline1315962113140200132047540
CCubic Catmull-Rom1485338614828299152491600
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1477484214752137148154330
CSinc3120888731101579314002820
MMXOff1515027151138315444110
MMXEXTOff1028615102637110559070
YUV 411 Planar -> 32 bpp RGB
COff3946473393643040294450
CLinear9859279983849899129710
CQuadratic1064366610622562106940120
CCubic B-Spline1318176813161650132310540
CCubic Catmull-Rom1488519714861795149311100
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1480938414785447148661220
CSinc3123596031133992314414370
MMXOff8780738759699071530
YUV 411 Planar -> 32 bpp BGR
COff3939063392985239670550
CLinear98762649852433102566960
CQuadratic1064781110626050107166530
CCubic B-Spline1318240513160283132289760
CCubic Catmull-Rom1489127414868289149346180
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1481593414790157152235680
CSinc3123581331123106314399280
MMXOff8856618835559144230
YUV 411 Planar -> 32 bpp RGBA
COff3962991395425139895190
CLinear9891870987162099460690
CQuadratic1066919410647589107157640
CCubic B-Spline1321149813191175132625660
CCubic Catmull-Rom1492159014898751149671250
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1484528714821800148864500
CSinc3127352931160424314717400
MMXOff97083396862210059120
YUV 411 Planar -> 48 bpp RGB
COff3944121393393639745940
CLinear9912707989001599603030
CQuadratic1068512410658964111173680
CCubic B-Spline1323578513211679133054820
CCubic Catmull-Rom1493813714909405149730190
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1485941014832179149002050
CSinc3134095231230424315307140
YUV 411 Planar -> 64 bpp RGBA
COff4392811438515044312110
CLinear1031614110293644103676170
CQuadratic1108444411059419111233250
CCubic B-Spline1361099313587196136521610
CCubic Catmull-Rom1534984915319623154096870
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1526310015234398152987410
CSinc3171972231592896322186840
YUV 411 Planar -> Float RGB
COff3364972334796134239130
CLinear8973765894742490475950
CQuadratic9891954986609199361130
CCubic B-Spline1250870612482747128654470
CCubic Catmull-Rom1384336813814023139066520
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1384400813812384138912930
CSinc3019832130091053306736080
YUV 411 Planar -> Float RGBA
COff3523927349421337175010
CLinear9145519911113293032610
CQuadratic1005714510020641102014980
CCubic B-Spline1268201912643891128425590
CCubic Catmull-Rom1401131013970793144805460
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1400850513973858140689190
CSinc3034968430230355306031340
YUV 411 Planar -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff5655645638926016930
CLinear4267346426239342931910
CQuadratic4719795471133750812850
CCubic B-Spline5997405598882960220410
CCubic Catmull-Rom6678571666890667018120
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6678487666883467031270
CSinc1482308714775184149946100
YUV 411 Planar -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff5650665636115927270
CLinear4267662426303142932960
CQuadratic4717463471172147435910
CCubic B-Spline5997545598924960237110
CCubic Catmull-Rom6678518666889967031520
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6678423666904067019470
CSinc1482176814775570149776800
YUV 411 Planar -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
COff1062252105863310906010
CLinear6174946615840262184860
CQuadratic7085115706676571233010
CCubic B-Spline9713446969356697899280
CCubic Catmull-Rom1104807811026288111271770
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1104625911024128111051580
CSinc2738442527280767275708700
YUV 411 Planar -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
COff1618121161130916609170
CLinear6892031686249973116120
CQuadratic7798917777792478478860
CCubic B-Spline1042433710400325104677140
CCubic Catmull-Rom1176187811736588118057170
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1176284711736820118725980
CSinc2810641027996794284562640
YUV 411 Planar -> YUVA 4444 (float)
COff2500912246348029130930
CLinear7938253781737380205160
CQuadratic8851104874503990765260
CCubic B-Spline1146540911352410115473090
CCubic Catmull-Rom1280154712679762131514160
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1278999112671159128635620
CSinc2910444228934078294976220
YUV 411 Planar -> YUV 444 (float)
COff1591040156505218388240
CLinear5671590564183057949290
CQuadratic6541331651549566644030
CCubic B-Spline9032727900865890900110
CCubic Catmull-Rom1029391710267505103430610
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1029315010266324103423410
CSinc2661604026493776269828380
YUV 411 Planar -> YUV 420 Planar
COff5334945323015572720
CLinear1957832195151819840830
CQuadratic2135615212803521620520
CCubic B-Spline2907161289878329343840
CCubic Catmull-Rom3451246344239634745420
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali3450878344120834763770
CSinc9769657974572598230460
MMXLinear1394328138991014227230
MMXCubic B-Spline2102945209633021316600
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom2032045202614720532290
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali2031217202538320573200
MMXSinc3347015333864733714010
YUV 411 Planar -> YUV 410 Planar
COff2433292409962685960
CLinear4130364106044372670
CQuadratic4317984296024594130
CCubic B-Spline4950284925035233220
CCubic Catmull-Rom5957095929606254040
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5956895929846199750
CSinc1839884183180620564380
MMXLinear2255212229172499270
MMXQuadratic2785632767033084180
MMXCubic B-Spline3034173014053266790
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom3038233012563428560
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali3033383010403262510
MMXSinc4283364259654526750
MMXEXTLinear2561302537152811710
MMXEXTQuadratic2727222706192966110
MMXEXTCubic B-Spline2876412851593118190
MMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom2873942850243113100
MMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali2874862849853115550
MMXEXTSinc3723353698033949120
YUV 411 Planar -> YUV 422 Planar
COff6541246516456778680
CLinear2634733262702026606390
CQuadratic3086954307849531110680
CCubic B-Spline4385893438021644113520
CCubic Catmull-Rom5070296506303550963090
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5070349506337150974000
CSinc1323900313187225134052060
MMXLinear2435481242865324616320
MMXCubic B-Spline3534127352510735575540
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom3386196337722334119610
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali3386652337789734098200
MMXSinc5523148551298658203770
YUV 411 Planar -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff6687006654626992460
CLinear3367568335339334379180
CQuadratic3816617380425338738010
CCubic B-Spline5118117510680451524200
CCubic Catmull-Rom5802317579063958354450
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5802605578947958499290
CSinc1396524213915146141627520
YUV 411 Planar -> YUV 444 Planar
COff8147238126078444290
CLinear5083773507362951118480
CQuadratic5993617598201263518610
CCubic B-Spline8624369861436586476340
CCubic Catmull-Rom9953057993996799772140
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9953285994001299839800
CSinc2628645726194292267131700
MMXLinear4671407466390247161520
MMXCubic B-Spline6874031686319669009740
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom6600883658994266255690
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali6600994659027866236410
MMXSinc1093526710920360109568700
YUV 411 Planar -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
COff9155519120579409840
CLinear6197077617632362989750
CQuadratic7098058707936771849560
CCubic B-Spline9741594972036598192240
CCubic Catmull-Rom1109727711072039112008770
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1109831611072832111810080
CSinc2743601427329877279495170
YUV 411 Planar -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff6079106065326315090
CLinear2523468251544125538800
CQuadratic2732314272417127633920
CCubic B-Spline3504335349412635529760
CCubic Catmull-Rom4050283404264441470490
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali4047899404153640807650
CSinc1036412110340544104294300
YUV 411 Planar -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff7839477818998067230
CLinear3400417339024434397440
CQuadratic3850525384005138847290
CCubic B-Spline5152523514275151919860
CCubic Catmull-Rom5832955582215258661150
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5832356582161658698450
CSinc1399404413948391141702240
YUV 411 Planar -> YUVJ 444 Planar
COff1177017117422412052100
CLinear6326459630915763876560
CQuadratic7231635721582272665250
CCubic B-Spline9862411984485599036830
CCubic Catmull-Rom1122380811202378115439300
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1122026611199392112742340
CSinc2755853827463418277433050
YUV 422 Planar -> 8 bpp gray
COff4215704204524447140
CLinear5154573513452152185140
CQuadratic6051145604054160802420
CCubic B-Spline8678505866702387080570
CCubic Catmull-Rom1001890310005074100563760
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1001861710003404100653370
CSinc2668714326575386270702790
MMXLinear4728957472028748285440
MMXCubic B-Spline6936300692430169681650
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom6634247662151366843010
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali6633700662164466634430
MMXSinc1095436410937452109831790
YUV 422 Planar -> 16 bpp gray
COff3937063928254227990
CLinear5242555522941652725960
CQuadratic6131860611853361767920
CCubic B-Spline8723913870875590991200
CCubic Catmull-Rom1007139810054748100966050
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1007165310055577101064380
CSinc2673414126620819270306760
YUV 422 Planar -> Float gray
COff3987603974184330510
CLinear5305913528920956743820
CQuadratic6209014619509362466280
CCubic B-Spline8798480878557088543960
CCubic Catmull-Rom1012818810111612101708860
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1012822210111983101705480
CSinc2676303226648395271456830
YUV 422 Planar -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
COff5673965617675928330
CLinear5672085616775912890
CQuadratic5679345612375970860
CCubic B-Spline5674515617395956210
CCubic Catmull-Rom5674065616325954530
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5677815612015964790
CSinc5675805609825929450
YUV 422 Planar -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
COff1318783131591313468400
CLinear1318806131591013462590
CQuadratic1318649131591313451870
CCubic B-Spline1318731131591213451750
CCubic Catmull-Rom1318744131591213459210
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1318731131591213462080
CSinc1318747131591313487650
YUV 422 Planar -> Float gray + alpha
COff6208116128296628580
CLinear6243176131528680790
CQuadratic6208866136166664030
CCubic B-Spline6230936131978038790
CCubic Catmull-Rom6206626123356602350
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6228966133496992250
CSinc6244876121408636600
YUV 422 Planar -> 15 bpp RGB
COff4739061473325847663050
CLinear1097712810956810110213940
CQuadratic1173415211710683121760660
CCubic B-Spline1426919214248152143131040
CCubic Catmull-Rom1595108915927215159897330
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1589218315870739159740230
CSinc3269730232563489329690810
MMXOff7039907024977327930
YUV 422 Planar -> 15 bpp BGR
COff4878232487232049081800
CLinear1089775610877271109387310
CQuadratic1166560511642200121225840
CCubic B-Spline1420161714180766142462760
CCubic Catmull-Rom1587016115846610159072170
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1581404115790815158512550
CSinc3262039432466579328295810
MMXOff7052107036267335490
YUV 422 Planar -> 16 bpp RGB
COff4738502473268847677920
CLinear1094438910924794109851910
CQuadratic1170803011684085121573800
CCubic B-Spline1424499114224698142870070
CCubic Catmull-Rom1591693415891989159537110
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1585985115839317158966400
CSinc3268636032506639329253540
MMXOff6835956820787119030
YUV 422 Planar -> 16 bpp BGR
COff4884230487798849126610
CLinear1076296910743765108109680
CQuadratic1153823311515867118369530
CCubic B-Spline1407871414058387141191770
CCubic Catmull-Rom1572124015698788157906070
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1567260215649861157381290
CSinc3245101032303294326970360
MMXOff6860476842457141630
YUV 422 Planar -> 24 bpp RGB
COff4838437483216348657160
CLinear1048941910466207105364390
CQuadratic1123198111208051116620950
CCubic B-Spline1374766813725945137962780
CCubic Catmull-Rom1546429215441062155350510
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1538415115360146154703550
CSinc3222079532058801324619180
MMXOff1295184129233713228720
MMXEXTOff8421808403448647980
YUV 422 Planar -> 24 bpp BGR
COff4803904479787448323700
CLinear1048266310461309105324910
CQuadratic1123746711214246116936100
CCubic B-Spline1375566313734953138024530
CCubic Catmull-Rom1547510915450695155245690
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1539848615373219154383260
CSinc3225278132080191325059350
MMXOff1288501128576513155630
MMXEXTOff8105108087238390070
YUV 422 Planar -> 32 bpp RGB
COff4769034476278947986340
CLinear1051191610489131105776820
CQuadratic1125524811230995114800120
CCubic B-Spline1378944713766982138339850
CCubic Catmull-Rom1551524915489759155735360
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1544047715414363154846390
CSinc3223004232121848325203280
MMXOff7393427375347688510
YUV 422 Planar -> 32 bpp BGR
COff4779561477295348106560
CLinear1049204010468340105891440
CQuadratic1122271811201156112727340
CCubic B-Spline1376188113738418138086990
CCubic Catmull-Rom1548338815457180155248350
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1540233315377727155112940
CSinc3223295132089636324965810
MMXOff7423577404727734860
YUV 422 Planar -> 32 bpp RGBA
COff4904868489738849332810
CLinear1052451010503973105755070
CQuadratic1126612911244031113157740
CCubic B-Spline1380669113783378138937260
CCubic Catmull-Rom1552435415499121155692400
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1545131215426569154954720
CSinc3227181332137110327199350
MMXOff7735227716508015950
YUV 422 Planar -> 48 bpp RGB
COff4871058486308949051240
CLinear1052944510504653106316460
CQuadratic1126921511246702113112290
CCubic B-Spline1379579013766086141708160
CCubic Catmull-Rom1551526415487120155790450
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1543539915407804154968560
CSinc3226125732098531326721550
YUV 422 Planar -> 64 bpp RGBA
COff5278677526789753227320
CLinear1102470310996410110696590
CQuadratic1174172211716812117832550
CCubic B-Spline1426941414240462145964490
CCubic Catmull-Rom1603690916010367160702300
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1595170615919607160432020
CSinc3278998132620033331618000
YUV 422 Planar -> Float RGB
COff3596333357847436683110
CLinear8987195896234190392340
CQuadratic9889326986511799448260
CCubic B-Spline1252430912495831126677390
CCubic Catmull-Rom1387698913845377139183230
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1387769613843736140072250
CSinc3053472530402979308992280
YUV 422 Planar -> Float RGBA
COff3671650364286038161860
CLinear9150081911496593453720
CQuadratic1005440810017962102494470
CCubic B-Spline1268618912653051128691090
CCubic Catmull-Rom1403069113991996144292350
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1402807613992120142387350
CSinc3069678730542854310051460
YUV 422 Planar -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
CNot needed5642545627795919120
MMXNot needed2196182191142431340
YUV 422 Planar -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
CNot needed5474445459575754650
MMXNot needed3487823477783733540
YUV 422 Planar -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
COff1084329108014011134040
CLinear6194497617375066203710
CQuadratic7097195707776871618770
CCubic B-Spline9734432971570398310750
CCubic Catmull-Rom1108099211058957111288540
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1108098211059981111551030
CSinc2775602927634027281488340
YUV 422 Planar -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
COff1625321161661816754530
CLinear5928132588140059924100
CQuadratic6325395629398164230780
CCubic B-Spline8612595858458386689190
CCubic Catmull-Rom98421539800955100706600
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali98427419806517103379390
CSinc2622858326178669262735680
YUV 422 Planar -> YUVA 4444 (float)
COff2603827255681329333290
CLinear7106236702314374433470
CQuadratic7322944724844776465560
CCubic B-Spline9082856892708294497750
CCubic Catmull-Rom1019621410032869103184020
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1019762710120213104982030
CSinc2657512126466818268005270
YUV 422 Planar -> YUV 444 (float)
COff1650085162277019428890
CLinear5681850565017258535420
CQuadratic6558332652966466929780
CCubic B-Spline9046777901428791131890
CCubic Catmull-Rom1031470210289006103676330
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1031358010285925103740110
CSinc2692311826800557273359730
YUV 422 Planar -> YUV 420 Planar
COff3239943208013695610
CLinear1958544195112319855200
CQuadratic2620748261295126455040
CCubic B-Spline3519039350994135438240
CCubic Catmull-Rom4257243425163242843510
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali4258143425159343001520
CSinc1301273012982827130797090
MMXLinear1447285144212214749170
MMXCubic B-Spline2304167229775123309720
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom2220808221373322490450
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali2220717221407422478060
MMXSinc3776132376666838017740
YUV 422 Planar -> YUV 410 Planar
COff4116444103954348360
CLinear6267796238626555680
CQuadratic1036819103328110648880
CCubic B-Spline1325000132049013528430
CCubic Catmull-Rom1614668160923716409870
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1615568161028216438550
CSinc5040577503366050655030
MMXLinear5379895351255658000
MMXCubic B-Spline8164708129938441750
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom7917117881518190180
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali7917877888288184360
MMXSinc1295130129099313210570
YUV 422 Planar -> YUV 411 Planar
COff4048834035684306350
CLinear1420307141589314476220
CQuadratic1647769164273216758800
CCubic B-Spline2291475228496623183570
CCubic Catmull-Rom2634127262703226596710
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali2634235262672726615180
CSinc6971838692352270929510
MMXLinear1305920130136113294820
MMXCubic B-Spline1840811183482218699100
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom1738627173291617661990
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali1738240173252117652590
MMXSinc2789650278195228143190
YUV 422 Planar -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed6163046145296408900
YUV 422 Planar -> YUV 444 Planar
COff99806499539910339340
CLinear5087208507810251207480
CQuadratic5994895598452160197380
CCubic B-Spline8612617860188986375040
CCubic Catmull-Rom9968560995539799950370
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9968581995525299921720
CSinc2662862926518680271151160
MMXLinear4666828465990146963280
MMXCubic B-Spline6872684686139668968330
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom6579634656850166025810
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali6580470656754366090730
MMXSinc1089673210882448109215980
YUV 422 Planar -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
COff1025381102099610672850
CLinear5582137556497857033200
CQuadratic5974526595505563751610
CCubic B-Spline8289591827125783340600
CCubic Catmull-Rom95623879531880117004260
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9551292953086096432570
CSinc2597326725934999264794590
YUV 422 Planar -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff6016245997846301320
CLinear2722055271358127522710
CQuadratic3377129336749834375390
CCubic B-Spline4275737426848743024660
CCubic Catmull-Rom5016197500781150434150
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5015957500814150518340
CSinc1371131713679559137758240
YUV 422 Planar -> YUVJ 422 Planar
CNot needed7659007639947937560
YUV 422 Planar -> YUVJ 444 Planar
COff1253630125015612828350
CLinear5846496583486558796900
CQuadratic6754600674198667807740
CCubic B-Spline9371169935940393972630
CCubic Catmull-Rom1073319810717548107583940
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1073368110717973107607450
CSinc2665113326557863270734790
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> 8 bpp gray
COff3417453340939534427860
CLinear3416794340899134404050
CQuadratic3416643340882634419170
CCubic B-Spline3417143340875134770710
CCubic Catmull-Rom3416840340874834422500
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali3417108340899734441300
CSinc3416704340868934415830
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> 16 bpp gray
COff2719238271212227447890
CLinear2719018271217627452980
CQuadratic2718709271229627437500
CCubic B-Spline2718814271242527437380
CCubic Catmull-Rom2718837271247627440320
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali2718761271217427441120
CSinc2718593271179627476010
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> Float gray
COff2872843286597329018940
CLinear2872920286591928989720
CQuadratic2875137286598930954980
CCubic B-Spline2872868286593729014580
CCubic Catmull-Rom2872702286585128986940
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali2872809286573429019540
CSinc2872875286589629009360
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
COff2715353270895527405040
CLinear2716181270978427430500
CQuadratic2715857270943427412230
CCubic B-Spline2715263270808127423280
CCubic Catmull-Rom2715358270798227406640
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali2715793270817027413020
CSinc2715676270823027415310
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
COff3628146361955136580550
CLinear3627958361921636559300
CQuadratic3628254361963836578250
CCubic B-Spline3628124361913836568850
CCubic Catmull-Rom3627991361910236532230
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali3630393361941339270500
CSinc3628059361920736534360
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> Float gray + alpha
COff2720125271052427621820
CLinear2720081271013227614040
CQuadratic2719603270995227597390
CCubic B-Spline2719653270980827643850
CCubic Catmull-Rom2719768270961327631890
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali2719788271031127616770
CSinc2719549270982327601360
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> 15 bpp RGB
COff7745509773280777719850
CLinear1358767413559363136754110
CQuadratic1382134713792036142406480
CCubic B-Spline1605910516032069161039810
CCubic Catmull-Rom1764524617616680176928480
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1758514517551206179738990
CSinc3347692433462218335251730
HQOff7717295770410677444710
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> 15 bpp BGR
COff7788147777541678136390
CLinear1359019413564123136420370
CQuadratic1383178813804669138774470
CCubic B-Spline1607541716047900161248290
CCubic Catmull-Rom1760939717575968180205480
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1754696817516308175843650
CSinc3341639133398938338991780
HQOff7967698795527779963060
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> 16 bpp RGB
COff7832705781993378576920
CLinear1359819713568512136457250
CQuadratic1384329513817312138894000
CCubic B-Spline1608814616057868165027880
CCubic Catmull-Rom1762446817595341176653700
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1756321017532995176073960
CSinc3343182533414405334787100
HQOff7797097778446678242110
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> 16 bpp BGR
COff7827448781485478650930
CLinear1378332113753760142041980
CQuadratic1401760713989124140713730
CCubic B-Spline1625854816231261163258850
CCubic Catmull-Rom1782462817793609179358420
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1775765217726089177971500
CSinc3364200933623225337138940
HQOff7902374788742081739840
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> 24 bpp RGB
COff7833487782039678632180
CLinear1371405713688185137551370
CQuadratic1395517813927988139974630
CCubic B-Spline1619474516165175166715560
CCubic Catmull-Rom1766109717627848177292430
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1760693117576583176452430
CSinc3347070133453493338955120
HQOff7850645783655078962880
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> 24 bpp BGR
COff7871714785867379014990
CLinear1373325213705815137845270
CQuadratic1396429113934470141791620
CCubic B-Spline1619802016170564162755920
CCubic Catmull-Rom1769714217666995177299720
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1763660017602037179671870
CSinc3351347533498351335903890
HQOff7864632785209879518830
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> 32 bpp RGB
COff7825799780923682773660
CLinear1367614313647413137169950
CQuadratic1392612313899245140388830
CCubic B-Spline1615151116124077161902210
CCubic Catmull-Rom1764801217615213179557580
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1759544517564806176321960
CSinc3345271933435804337489070
HQOff7842936782887378751140
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> 32 bpp BGR
COff7831510781722878631710
CLinear1375660713727973138270830
CQuadratic1400441313976108140431020
CCubic B-Spline1623044516201859162983330
CCubic Catmull-Rom1771977517688947177562130
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1766426117633624176942590
CSinc3352282733509625335679150
HQOff7816746780231878493110
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> 32 bpp RGBA
COff7975579796177180066200
CLinear1362137313591615141098210
CQuadratic1386535613839068139534480
CCubic B-Spline1609113516063978161271230
CCubic Catmull-Rom1756805117537114176108150
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1751793217488623176023030
CSinc3336727433352342334328240
HQOff8093311807874484492800
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> 48 bpp RGB
COff7988277797102080234980
CLinear1380099613774434138935550
CQuadratic1403261414002815141587620
CCubic B-Spline1627394016244938165746650
CCubic Catmull-Rom1775847617728392177962030
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1770177517669458178183980
CSinc3355794733542318340110750
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> 64 bpp RGBA
COff8141006812563281806220
CLinear1390585113877619139463480
CQuadratic1414637714113883145965300
CCubic B-Spline1636242716333949164023350
CCubic Catmull-Rom1786817517834106179073240
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1781530017779501181047650
CSinc3367961033663554337311400
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> Float RGB
COff4933787491973549807090
CLinear1085122510824109109103950
CQuadratic1123322011205302112744670
CCubic B-Spline1355095613520612137072240
CCubic Catmull-Rom1481539314784136148878260
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1481400414781014148589900
CSinc3058094330533604306424690
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> Float RGBA
COff4902090488309650230000
CLinear1083956010807870109799360
CQuadratic1125168111219486117143790
CCubic B-Spline1354537313513858136271440
CCubic Catmull-Rom1481133614777030149052850
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1481042814776328148749010
CSinc2943137429384372294792990
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
CNot needed8173388148738506230
HQNot needed8238868215058473090
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
CNot needed8100748072628390930
HQNot needed8278118252668574290
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
COff1085003107999311197700
CLinear6195303616108662680490
CQuadratic6584142654764166422160
CCubic B-Spline8898689886233389720710
CCubic Catmull-Rom1016739710138520104647630
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1016276810133540102066760
CSinc2476161524700650248260650
HQOff1116261111082311574100
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
COff1603306159373316648410
CLinear6762414673763369124900
CQuadratic7168932713792975821490
CCubic B-Spline9473207944401195891790
CCubic Catmull-Rom1073783910706757109483340
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1073648010706113109290580
CSinc2534806225292438274113600
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> YUVA 4444 (float)
COff8385133837017384315400
CLinear1329364613264901133886210
CQuadratic1369780313667262137842120
CCubic B-Spline1599815715967191162858000
CCubic Catmull-Rom1770988817672877177533140
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1771090417671512177929310
CSinc3233943532289433327660270
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> YUV 444 (float)
COff7265369724804673087970
CLinear1324325913215858132870530
CQuadratic1364761713618747137284230
CCubic B-Spline1594726815916472159951480
CCubic Catmull-Rom1775619517722774178011310
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1775682917724954178049040
CSinc3236600432317574327922900
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> YUV 420 Planar
COff4855744842005110280
CLinear2544841253401928655970
CQuadratic3227354321659332586010
CCubic B-Spline4131599412039343456220
CCubic Catmull-Rom4892810486131550912670
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali4902879486085950671830
CSinc1326424113118584141003960
HQOff4906194889015220310
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> YUV 410 Planar
COff3531943509713856130
CLinear1236096121261214220040
CQuadratic1655900164009417669500
CCubic B-Spline1935863192687320577800
CCubic Catmull-Rom2228891221364625311870
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali2228956221326324446530
CSinc5426235540644758859190
HQOff3625703605583979510
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> YUV 411 Planar
COff5209645194325449120
CLinear2026310201669821757890
CQuadratic2263983225122824221970
CCubic B-Spline2901426289011831049570
CCubic Catmull-Rom3251478323330433883760
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali3250918323406434994710
CSinc6892068687454573034830
HQOff5284815263945594850
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> YUV 422 Planar
CNot needed6566446437237483230
HQNot needed6681596652837119260
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> YUV 444 Planar
COff97589795150511458130
CLinear5952080591347261414000
CQuadratic6362278632058167665550
CCubic B-Spline8675658863913588955680
CCubic Catmull-Rom100754469895857104370240
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali100683229893018105887670
CSinc2466494524492254252263850
HQOff1017119101209810539620
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
COff1293291128424414614460
CLinear4993660493112851693950
CQuadratic5409095532091457970940
CCubic B-Spline7683316765358381461640
CCubic Catmull-Rom9021767891586595444310
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali9013977891559094121140
CSinc2359776023483540241600890
MMXCubic B-Spline5273528520845555339750
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom7167061692227974970080
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali6928730690543271780160
MMXSinc1144736811421576118700200
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff3512524350237537296700
CLinear6209497619302765078730
CQuadratic6871029685671170777320
CCubic B-Spline7770213775324080194140
CCubic Catmull-Rom8515245849911889694610
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8511036849926785443710
CSinc1683126316756130173577530
HQOff3363888335489834088030
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> YUVJ 422 Planar
CNot needed4249703424544142766210
HQNot needed3337884332789235872720
YUV 422 Planar (16 bit) -> YUVJ 444 Planar
COff7441470742695277533450
CLinear1214109312115569125283090
CQuadratic1253683612507708129683630
CCubic B-Spline1485461214821573152543770
CCubic Catmull-Rom1843573318400346188180650
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1843770518402941188663700
CSinc3305665533019289335569800
HQOff6400895638964067244700
YUV 444 Planar -> 8 bpp gray
CNot needed4212774199764495190
YUV 444 Planar -> 16 bpp gray
CNot needed3941583933234174430
YUV 444 Planar -> Float gray
CNot needed3982413970154265990
YUV 444 Planar -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed5676395428895961870
YUV 444 Planar -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed1320673131591814847940
YUV 444 Planar -> Float gray + alpha
CNot needed6548446419389004660
YUV 444 Planar -> 15 bpp RGB
CNot needed4297827429246943266450
YUV 444 Planar -> 15 bpp BGR
CNot needed4232650422488345487860
YUV 444 Planar -> 16 bpp RGB
CNot needed4292279428482245254980
YUV 444 Planar -> 16 bpp BGR
CNot needed4211050420618742435520
YUV 444 Planar -> 24 bpp RGB
CNot needed3650023363868340170350
YUV 444 Planar -> 24 bpp BGR
CNot needed3677250366827437095010
YUV 444 Planar -> 32 bpp RGB
CNot needed3654329364239640204580
YUV 444 Planar -> 32 bpp BGR
CNot needed3623893361410536622140
YUV 444 Planar -> 32 bpp RGBA
CNot needed3710408370097037419330
YUV 444 Planar -> 48 bpp RGB
CNot needed3641696363040436794870
YUV 444 Planar -> 64 bpp RGBA
CNot needed3849235383653938890300
YUV 444 Planar -> Float RGB
CNot needed3787527376658440260890
YUV 444 Planar -> Float RGBA
CNot needed3944884391878341179950
YUV 444 Planar -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff5645765604465900050
CLinear4286057428057743149840
CQuadratic4732004472353951337540
CCubic B-Spline5999959598898863803610
CCubic Catmull-Rom6685675667312870263320
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6686363667386569820570
CSinc1398899513969271143935360
YUV 444 Planar -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff5706405688775980650
CLinear4285125427972943163600
CQuadratic4728896472270147582400
CCubic B-Spline5999183598777963440630
CCubic Catmull-Rom6685871667327069805720
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6685597667308771324780
CSinc1398592013968203143868400
YUV 444 Planar -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
CNot needed1065789106163911472140
YUV 444 Planar -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
CNot needed1721228170990019688060
YUV 444 Planar -> YUVA 4444 (float)
CNot needed2741265270212830384430
YUV 444 Planar -> YUV 444 (float)
CNot needed1791751176041121257830
YUV 444 Planar -> YUV 420 Planar
COff5502205486765794560
CLinear1959998195059021736740
CQuadratic3591658358219936216680
CCubic B-Spline4745272473318950409090
CCubic Catmull-Rom5889259587510862816530
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5888036587499862284480
CSinc1867408818642258191479380
MMXLinear1577933157244816353070
MMXCubic B-Spline2772487276371428173960
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom2666883265727328362720
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali2676053265780930171090
MMXSinc4760180474830551117540
YUV 444 Planar -> YUV 410 Planar
COff4328224297434555890
CLinear6284946248416609720
CQuadratic1902272189633819285080
CCubic B-Spline2597376258984526295990
CCubic Catmull-Rom3044794303633130711770
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali3044673303580730738480
CSinc7872923785518582857750
MMXLinear1370490136449213972460
MMXCubic B-Spline2011023200482920383490
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom1878161187202919042220
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali1880335187250921072410
MMXSinc1753765174771617865620
YUV 444 Planar -> YUV 411 Planar
COff4119614108684414120
CLinear1429609142448614636820
CQuadratic1655112164973016809140
CCubic B-Spline2293695228652123199290
CCubic Catmull-Rom2638842263128626769030
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali2641496263198228280080
CSinc6280925626815366557090
MMXLinear1299204129393013271300
MMXCubic B-Spline1894614188853319239900
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom1759990175411218109820
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali1761523175362919887080
MMXSinc2731296272360827566840
YUV 444 Planar -> YUV 422 Planar
COff5746855732616031340
CLinear2641869263353626706090
CQuadratic3099053309057031444080
CCubic B-Spline4386235437754446750990
CCubic Catmull-Rom5069709506190950973150
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5070508506258051448480
CSinc1238818412373302128131710
MMXLinear2432733242446424729740
MMXCubic B-Spline3482518347116137893430
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom3277527326864333126830
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali3279729326780235411000
MMXSinc5382673537185457852340
YUV 444 Planar -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff8014767982178340480
CLinear3396988338212434373720
CQuadratic3856033383699142009170
CCubic B-Spline5148672513108054832100
CCubic Catmull-Rom5833159581779258919510
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5833543581764058934300
CSinc1315732213132310135096840
YUV 444 Planar -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed1048228103982012150610
YUV 444 Planar -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff6221336202606506660
CLinear3165082315566832049490
CQuadratic4844606483186152950110
CCubic B-Spline5993124597753063373600
CCubic Catmull-Rom7137951711931975019420
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7194931712487074522830
CSinc2005411019894229206138850
YUV 444 Planar -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff8104528072028529530
CLinear4306494429794545373690
CQuadratic4179437417338342214000
CCubic B-Spline5326992531767153710700
CCubic Catmull-Rom6475038645875068168680
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6472102645757166604510
CSinc1923857719211375197184860
YUV 444 Planar -> YUVJ 444 Planar
CNot needed1243344123989412734680
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> 8 bpp gray
CNot needed3071208306180234257790
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> 16 bpp gray
CNot needed2446224244023424721820
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> Float gray
CNot needed2651067264436526777590
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed2362964235533825358840
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed3373817336560034034580
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> Float gray + alpha
CNot needed2513857250251528016980
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> 15 bpp RGB
CNot needed6686393667143771038810
HQNot needed6674961666043770520390
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> 15 bpp BGR
CNot needed6838718682272172097290
HQNot needed6831527681712272320510
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> 16 bpp RGB
CNot needed6671142665649268870570
HQNot needed6666054665102970345340
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> 16 bpp BGR
CNot needed6868106685299072276170
HQNot needed6860750684615071130460
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> 24 bpp RGB
CNot needed7008704699176274279420
HQNot needed7017331700144772890410
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> 24 bpp BGR
CNot needed7033587701353874036480
HQNot needed7070106700780573624930
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> 32 bpp RGB
CNot needed7059084700741272951530
HQNot needed7015579699543873973110
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> 32 bpp BGR
CNot needed7015608699886774078190
HQNot needed7013570699622073249180
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> 32 bpp RGBA
CNot needed6957873694179371301950
HQNot needed7002580698625070793740
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> 48 bpp RGB
CNot needed7030478701506870707000
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> 64 bpp RGBA
CNot needed7061829704472971011380
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> Float RGB
CNot needed5784855576950958277270
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> Float RGBA
CNot needed5764829574579858244900
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff8708488582059128920
CLinear5260703524595353023640
CQuadratic5714870569505761578100
CCubic B-Spline6989017696642272808960
CCubic Catmull-Rom7665784764503980906720
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7671073764418680572410
CSinc1515745815114015156337420
HQOff8771838729519227730
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff8488558446988851790
CLinear5264194524542657131410
CQuadratic5711244569574057749480
CCubic B-Spline6986725696788370380090
CCubic Catmull-Rom7665782764531481243050
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7667214764255080534280
CSinc1515539815115857154810910
HQOff8844378791409251110
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
CNot needed1182534117342512390350
HQNot needed1192550118063813836310
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
CNot needed1692665168002717726360
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> YUVA 4444 (float)
CNot needed8339255832202387653640
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> YUV 444 (float)
CNot needed8297757828061786667040
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> YUV 420 Planar
COff4822794803235320770
CLinear2922394290689429617660
CQuadratic4586813457016148485760
CCubic B-Spline5735375571503357834890
CCubic Catmull-Rom6878221685516670169670
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6876688685726070233770
CSinc2022085319738241210180630
HQOff5103164867336017600
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> YUV 410 Planar
COff3499193465753965200
CLinear1665815157963019416800
CQuadratic2878150285889230046990
CCubic B-Spline3578181355810838587170
CCubic Catmull-Rom4016975399911541432500
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali4015175399907740581840
CSinc8969252893810592461160
HQOff3570083555933856390
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> YUV 411 Planar
COff5111935053906441810
CLinear2388241237438924419550
CQuadratic2620198260531827479600
CCubic B-Spline3272059324122036143710
CCubic Catmull-Rom3604189358851937161740
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali3606544358578638833730
CSinc7336269730940176976610
HQOff5094885064115366070
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> YUV 422 Planar
COff6452196405497093470
CLinear3622751360280440289480
CQuadratic4071080405847141188870
CCubic B-Spline5361144534737953977140
CCubic Catmull-Rom6046593602768463435820
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6046601602536465482730
CSinc1355134713510390140762500
HQOff6775196737067134310
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff8746478675919555390
CLinear2638200262317628924440
CQuadratic2827922281531029018710
CCubic B-Spline3970518395385642500660
CCubic Catmull-Rom4613636460062146788210
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali4614734460057046538300
CSinc1198140511954880124028480
MMXCubic B-Spline2557183254456126911720
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom3405685338877737153850
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali3403953338941835078400
MMXSinc5553713553636159926800
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> YUV 444 Planar
CNot needed9378929309399914820
HQNot needed1069881106289311094150
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff3488530348011435251190
CLinear9426665940668698742250
CQuadratic1107344611049775114416780
CCubic B-Spline1222269212197821126798840
CCubic Catmull-Rom1337304413340524138716000
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1337159813339479138006720
CSinc2625616726207717267502800
HQOff3514583350641735429000
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff4487246447819648333420
CLinear1011679110095350104679060
CQuadratic1056734610544672108535510
CCubic B-Spline1199508311839223123147040
CCubic Catmull-Rom1255053612517452130236000
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1255487512518113130065800
CSinc2009569020017269206509940
HQOff4495642447016345510670
YUV 444 Planar (16 bit) -> YUVJ 444 Planar
CNot needed7448279743242874988110
HQNot needed7462554744568578201930
YUVJ 420 Planar -> 8 bpp gray
COff6999969434787520
CLinear6992469389956870
CQuadratic6972969314753320
CCubic B-Spline6977169383940010
CCubic Catmull-Rom6983069443938510
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7023269207961690
CSinc6973669356940250
YUVJ 420 Planar -> 16 bpp gray
COff3426363413533660960
CLinear3427413412723672850
CQuadratic3427493413093670480
CCubic B-Spline3426373416323669980
CCubic Catmull-Rom3427843414073707260
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali3426313413473671060
CSinc3426063414103662310
YUVJ 420 Planar -> Float gray
COff7597787575808086540
CLinear7594417575817873510
CQuadratic7594387575837878520
CCubic B-Spline7594007575837905820
CCubic Catmull-Rom7619507575898966580
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7597787575877978340
CSinc7596987575897877860
YUVJ 420 Planar -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
COff5166145140265575690
CLinear5163525140045417030
CQuadratic5163845138915414220
CCubic B-Spline5166675139865691890
CCubic Catmull-Rom5162705139175446130
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5165755138995420140
CSinc5162475140055444820
YUVJ 420 Planar -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
COff1387365138170615809330
CLinear1384663138170914111750
CQuadratic1384725138170914131150
CCubic B-Spline1385602138170914358910
CCubic Catmull-Rom1384834138170614131240
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1387245138169716048680
CSinc1384785138170914173910
YUVJ 420 Planar -> Float gray + alpha
COff1086999107821112130520
CLinear1088450107829413474360
CQuadratic1086652107850111981380
CCubic B-Spline1086813107826512120400
CCubic Catmull-Rom1107508107855815479710
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1086073107834011966210
CSinc1086521107830112157610
YUVJ 420 Planar -> 15 bpp RGB
COff3644737363648536720200
CLinear1156157711539074119728710
CQuadratic1226592112243099126494690
CCubic B-Spline1539305515362694158710410
CCubic Catmull-Rom1754430517505311178585860
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1754370017505679178408490
CSinc4188692241852417423587200
MMXOff6780006765417057940
YUVJ 420 Planar -> 15 bpp BGR
COff3794868378406640925620
CLinear1151868611496916119236060
CQuadratic1221952312198136125989200
CCubic B-Spline1534780015320288158618680
CCubic Catmull-Rom1750988917459963194959320
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1749640117461192179381070
CSinc4184128141809548422398500
MMXOff6808556792997083870
YUVJ 420 Planar -> 16 bpp RGB
COff3630839361999639082860
CLinear1159492911573084119726770
CQuadratic1229723712275028126665750
CCubic B-Spline1542536715394198158337600
CCubic Catmull-Rom1757369017537416180706250
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1757072417536135180074570
CSinc4191638941885571423566140
MMXOff6596396581846879730
YUVJ 420 Planar -> 16 bpp BGR
COff3821876381078041088440
CLinear1149708311472454119868960
CQuadratic1219806412176111126231190
CCubic B-Spline1532697515297424157362700
CCubic Catmull-Rom1747081317439331179329630
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1747342117439065179394340
CSinc4182010741782729423205590
MMXOff6594776578586869100
YUVJ 420 Planar -> 24 bpp RGB
COff3533539352263338530610
CLinear1086326410838969112347800
CQuadratic1158036111553078120236120
CCubic B-Spline1470059714673197150631430
CCubic Catmull-Rom1685216916813362172561410
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1684818316812930173109960
CSinc4119318141162538416515000
MMXOff1266481126362913001350
MMXEXTOff7890747873698191610
YUVJ 420 Planar -> 24 bpp BGR
COff3543448353515235718120
CLinear1084396310822884113006440
CQuadratic1155656311529900118608250
CCubic B-Spline1467645614648184151654040
CCubic Catmull-Rom1683049416790016172631420
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1682905716789917171650310
CSinc4116875141137398415966550
MMXOff1266174126271913255960
MMXEXTOff7851557811659120810
YUVJ 420 Planar -> 32 bpp RGB
COff3551704354283235828030
CLinear1086401210839901111208590
CQuadratic1158146911556404119794570
CCubic B-Spline1470999814677318151323600
CCubic Catmull-Rom1684548116815149172700780
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1684853316817264172793880
CSinc4120121641159391416742600
MMXOff7223307206027511430
YUVJ 420 Planar -> 32 bpp BGR
COff3567761355662939466910
CLinear1095754710933837112748830
CQuadratic1167553811647582121311740
CCubic B-Spline1480094514773339152729240
CCubic Catmull-Rom1694614816909218174006050
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1694519116908761174630070
CSinc4129692141263722417899990
MMXOff7244747228157532180
YUVJ 420 Planar -> 32 bpp RGBA
COff3615017360604736458510
CLinear1107033411045583114428040
CQuadratic1178948711760988123040110
CCubic B-Spline1493444214884931154813340
CCubic Catmull-Rom1716023317028001177640540
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1707988717019777175078520
CSinc4145406441378682418348550
MMXOff7530387512847815490
YUVJ 420 Planar -> 48 bpp RGB
COff3562644354498236396260
CLinear1094993610891660114084370
CQuadratic1164965211601464120935050
CCubic B-Spline1478254214716660152671480
CCubic Catmull-Rom1692711016875869172678360
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1693634816873438172945800
CSinc4136320841221312419551740
YUVJ 420 Planar -> 64 bpp RGBA
COff4031181402337140706850
CLinear1124573011219671116439440
CQuadratic1196120211932261124182030
CCubic B-Spline1508094515050998155866620
CCubic Catmull-Rom1722321117186222176827430
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1722313217185743177137230
CSinc4156315441511669420360900
YUVJ 420 Planar -> Float RGB
COff3588141357209036420600
CLinear1112339811093851116613400
CQuadratic1184474311808457122785550
CCubic B-Spline1496363414927552154317580
CCubic Catmull-Rom1710175317060138174862510
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1710551117060794175377550
CSinc4143769741391030418984020
YUVJ 420 Planar -> Float RGBA
COff3675515364387240965380
CLinear1130535811267664118561240
CQuadratic1200153111968644124009110
CCubic B-Spline1512269015076650153690390
CCubic Catmull-Rom1726321117211706177902970
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1726616417214233177261880
CSinc4160082741540282420338390
YUVJ 420 Planar -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff7559347541407837320
CLinear5891778588057662844380
CQuadratic5836371582550261979250
CCubic B-Spline6923736691054672229510
CCubic Catmull-Rom8090734808030383559910
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8090520807991783300140
CSinc2084406620820204212472110
YUVJ 420 Planar -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff7560337542607780630
CLinear5887650587946259146020
CQuadratic5834373582585858658580
CCubic B-Spline6921796691088469533550
CCubic Catmull-Rom8087028807873781200140
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8088590807860383857920
CSinc2084362620819815212967910
YUVJ 420 Planar -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
COff1198792119443112766150
CLinear8522516850330689450010
CQuadratic9243292921885196302580
CCubic B-Spline1237264012342277128076640
CCubic Catmull-Rom1451340814478360149860460
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1451423414480225149255040
CSinc3886928738836665392939090
YUVJ 420 Planar -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
COff1862044185480419057380
CLinear9371917934870597612260
CQuadratic1008959810062472104376670
CCubic B-Spline1320939213180289137481390
CCubic Catmull-Rom1535044915310916157433170
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1535364915312165156986820
CSinc3968605239660239401145070
YUVJ 420 Planar -> YUVA 4444 (float)
COff3049055301282433594350
CLinear1057610310527986109791150
CQuadratic1132140311254173117923520
CCubic B-Spline1443851914370191148799470
CCubic Catmull-Rom1657800216508264170676870
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1657863016503182170191770
CSinc4090632940832818414422120
YUVJ 420 Planar -> YUV 444 (float)
COff2515691249441626630160
CLinear100049279968536105443910
CQuadratic1073720710698911111481710
CCubic B-Spline1385979013822506142212050
CCubic Catmull-Rom1599906115957035164476000
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1600302415957369163097290
CSinc4033468040297303407393280
YUVJ 420 Planar -> YUV 420 Planar
CNot needed6017246004066252630
YUVJ 420 Planar -> YUV 410 Planar
COff4632414616104973870
CLinear1197472119250412261070
CQuadratic1616309160841718356450
CCubic B-Spline1902287189641719322090
CCubic Catmull-Rom2188521218167522155120
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali2188511218195622191860
CSinc5383604537536054128640
YUVJ 420 Planar -> YUV 411 Planar
COff5600025586175830100
CLinear2528133252049825548270
CQuadratic2478522247089425105570
CCubic B-Spline3054412304381733704080
CCubic Catmull-Rom3624452361537036515140
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali3626397361402639170030
CSinc100093189994319104859030
YUVJ 420 Planar -> YUV 422 Planar
COff7734777715908010370
CLinear4293233428745143185250
CQuadratic4173064416422744545540
CCubic B-Spline5317403530754654009630
CCubic Catmull-Rom6459608644907964955640
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6460505644882664947130
CSinc1922661919201242196116530
YUVJ 420 Planar -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff7835877812768084120
CLinear4508709449901445728430
CQuadratic4402926438953947453180
CCubic B-Spline5552112553540056231600
CCubic Catmull-Rom6694515667786267472370
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6695640667803969251960
CSinc1947528919439484199713170
YUVJ 420 Planar -> YUV 444 Planar
COff1267765126209414305070
CLinear7832643781761482383550
CQuadratic8545850853231390196100
CCubic B-Spline1166208111643235119674930
CCubic Catmull-Rom1380146713776715141969220
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1380158013776880142451190
CSinc3815878938136672386391680
YUVJ 420 Planar -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
COff1273820126946513056030
CLinear8637080861571989176110
CQuadratic9353139932807598296780
CCubic B-Spline1247604612447544128441270
CCubic Catmull-Rom1462560614588191150547170
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1462675114590011150823350
CSinc3897853038930687394874450
YUVJ 420 Planar -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff4369524331834703230
CLinear3728345371971337679970
CQuadratic3594044358500736246800
CCubic B-Spline4746146473539350433880
CCubic Catmull-Rom5884743587526759121470
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5884707587486659247220
CSinc1865464018629598190808300
MMXLinear1579418157386716065280
MMXCubic B-Spline2747980274051327866100
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom2667249265982926948430
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali2669245265953929165470
MMXSinc4698112468667247246710
YUVJ 420 Planar -> YUVJ 444 Planar
COff99154298899810190650
CLinear7267818725234476040850
CQuadratic7962987795054882206660
CCubic B-Spline1107751311057937114038860
CCubic Catmull-Rom1322971413208814135549530
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1322927113206909134668490
CSinc3756535937543831380170180
MMXLinear4943453493167054282210
MMXCubic B-Spline7757499774135180316570
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom7459034744267179058910
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali7459134744262278752810
MMXSinc1275848412730991131646690
YUVJ 422 Planar -> 8 bpp gray
COff7401573422800070
CLinear7434573150981270
CQuadratic7379573222986740
CCubic B-Spline7366872796978180
CCubic Catmull-Rom7340172943790790
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7335272821793570
CSinc7341472830974860
YUVJ 422 Planar -> 16 bpp gray
COff3422583411233660190
CLinear3422123411803662830
CQuadratic3422143411733661020
CCubic B-Spline3423793411733678780
CCubic Catmull-Rom3422613409613709150
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali3422293411143762320
CSinc3425583407243669020
YUVJ 422 Planar -> Float gray
COff7588817568508025280
CLinear7587937568507877920
CQuadratic7589957568447907590
CCubic B-Spline7586677568527810570
CCubic Catmull-Rom7593647568507957670
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7588537568477883000
CSinc7586867568507868720
YUVJ 422 Planar -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
COff5166865144205442630
CLinear5188195143516300150
CQuadratic5171125150705452810
CCubic B-Spline5167285144145445450
CCubic Catmull-Rom5167845144085443670
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5166655143135473990
CSinc5169475143035595210
YUVJ 422 Planar -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
COff1384787138170614125900
CLinear1384743138170614122530
CQuadratic1386757138170615242630
CCubic B-Spline1384810138170614111180
CCubic Catmull-Rom1384775138170614111770
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1384668138170714144050
CSinc1384913138170614124210
YUVJ 422 Planar -> Float gray + alpha
COff1095214108348312963880
CLinear1093123108455512702820
CQuadratic1092518108434912132230
CCubic B-Spline1092165108520511386990
CCubic Catmull-Rom1094063108463012334810
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1091809108460911349680
CSinc1095303108509512808690
YUVJ 422 Planar -> 15 bpp RGB
COff4148741414382541805180
CLinear1004875010027614104966120
CQuadratic1081578710791458112063870
CCubic B-Spline1337898113354380138716480
CCubic Catmull-Rom1495201614922118154081870
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1487854814851046153509580
CSinc3041855530365602309394480
MMXOff6766526751107004590
YUVJ 422 Planar -> 15 bpp BGR
COff4326756432077843925220
CLinear100140759992693104239510
CQuadratic1079661010773973112827490
CCubic B-Spline1336583613342870137809830
CCubic Catmull-Rom1491550814888371153744790
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1485079014822456152731780
CSinc3038417730331835309071650
MMXOff6800006783767027840
YUVJ 422 Planar -> 16 bpp RGB
COff4105770410141641342830
CLinear100127799990859103103240
CQuadratic1077461610751945112192710
CCubic B-Spline1333597513311015135813450
CCubic Catmull-Rom1490966714884066153328460
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1484222714809785152571300
CSinc3037357130318280307065310
MMXOff6602536588426889040
YUVJ 422 Planar -> 16 bpp BGR
COff4319664431188645821140
CLinear98812119859328102842750
CQuadratic1066540410644360110488050
CCubic B-Spline1323930513216099136384740
CCubic Catmull-Rom1477871514752713152290690
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1471301914687881151078240
CSinc3024060930185392306615710
MMXOff6599666584326829760
YUVJ 422 Planar -> 24 bpp RGB
COff4069691406298044319880
CLinear9434420941019397327240
CQuadratic1016653810144688105781800
CCubic B-Spline1272417912701286132490500
CCubic Catmull-Rom1434030214308531147530790
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1424804214220947146660720
CSinc2980894129756582302847010
MMXOff1264706126196412937380
MMXEXTOff7918887877589368010
YUVJ 422 Planar -> 24 bpp BGR
COff4047641404297740758100
CLinear9317961929476896617790
CQuadratic1012536110046109104346190
CCubic B-Spline1271763212607854130354170
CCubic Catmull-Rom1426792614199033146969400
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1416613514114206145832470
CSinc2972645729644378301223580
MMXOff1267728126459012957480
MMXEXTOff7850527832138135230
YUVJ 422 Planar -> 32 bpp RGB
COff4066028405807343730410
CLinear9385737932775598648950
CQuadratic1013602110069161107114780
CCubic B-Spline1272855312645838132682240
CCubic Catmull-Rom1431079014240018147262270
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1422360514155118146904920
CSinc2976409029672519302442720
MMXOff7249907221627633930
YUVJ 422 Planar -> 32 bpp BGR
COff4075024406351141152730
CLinear9470550941910399295740
CQuadratic1019938510151604106620670
CCubic B-Spline1274583212721439130782690
CCubic Catmull-Rom1436249514334619147900350
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1431076414248795147315210
CSinc2984838929759861302465980
MMXOff7223967200407635650
YUVJ 422 Planar -> 32 bpp RGBA
COff4167659415281945819810
CLinear96423209576140101294270
CQuadratic1035879710308344107258120
CCubic B-Spline1291741712882123133391850
CCubic Catmull-Rom1453775714488039150184030
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1444653814399481147989960
CSinc2999548429912706304455560
MMXOff7547977531387814340
YUVJ 422 Planar -> 48 bpp RGB
COff4107399409997641462830
CLinear9475508944487096300770
CQuadratic1021667810180372106204060
CCubic B-Spline1277400512739467132021280
CCubic Catmull-Rom1439024914351689147829840
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1432484714259378147715820
CSinc2987862029784761303407400
YUVJ 422 Planar -> 64 bpp RGBA
COff4455545444538644952320
CLinear99455969894348103153630
CQuadratic1068662810619466111585770
CCubic B-Spline1330081913183807136606290
CCubic Catmull-Rom1487665314815743153032060
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1475464714717283151394360
CSinc3030548730243739307407420
YUVJ 422 Planar -> Float RGB
COff3594810357580637367510
CLinear8991072893937593822330
CQuadratic99126799835169103964750
CCubic B-Spline1251490212473238128932190
CCubic Catmull-Rom1389415113819822143049780
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1387493413817577142954600
CSinc2939707229185087299178780
YUVJ 422 Planar -> Float RGBA
COff3777611364861739580240
CLinear9169950910541395913590
CQuadratic1008246510001562104711620
CCubic B-Spline1270196412644740131910030
CCubic Catmull-Rom1409674113981934147675720
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1406877113979507144156320
CSinc2944180729352376299187820
YUVJ 422 Planar -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
CNot needed7645217623667928820
YUVJ 422 Planar -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
CNot needed7660727631177952340
YUVJ 422 Planar -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
COff1220355121460013183200
CLinear6391440634529467512910
CQuadratic7305757725494376506830
CCubic B-Spline99407319889437103112050
CCubic Catmull-Rom1128401811237288115614200
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1131845611237995117047850
CSinc2666344726606465271455390
YUVJ 422 Planar -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
COff1761356175033618663650
CLinear6078906596457572384910
CQuadratic6437202636065768767720
CCubic B-Spline8706548863246893087120
CCubic Catmull-Rom99213659850675103235190
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali99212719861044103867230
CSinc2497047524729851254943530
YUVJ 422 Planar -> YUVA 4444 (float)
COff3216875309374741452330
CLinear73992706987834102844120
CQuadratic7443963721053794871850
CCubic B-Spline9126662893355596837590
CCubic Catmull-Rom1023839810085444111748920
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1049419710049810120394550
CSinc2508708224932695256912140
YUVJ 422 Planar -> YUV 444 (float)
COff2536744250497330683140
CLinear6321712624231365631990
CQuadratic6728689662919269691830
CCubic B-Spline8932873878343593304030
CCubic Catmull-Rom100950819960620105377230
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali100819769944191105064730
CSinc2494760324847183268026390
YUVJ 422 Planar -> YUV 420 Planar
COff6039706015766511390
CLinear2729670271971927726190
CQuadratic3392716337416334453060
CCubic B-Spline4284587427495743855150
CCubic Catmull-Rom5025524501195953047970
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5027036501293754013340
CSinc1337163613348392138057770
YUVJ 422 Planar -> YUV 410 Planar
COff4669174639425150260
CLinear1405641139944115251610
CQuadratic1804876179873218373880
CCubic B-Spline2098298208518222235550
CCubic Catmull-Rom2385290237168925172280
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali2382348237241424865050
CSinc5584143556634359975930
YUVJ 422 Planar -> YUV 411 Planar
COff6176036144316549180
CLinear2190000217468422874990
CQuadratic2416345240705925069250
CCubic B-Spline3090681304916432289260
CCubic Catmull-Rom3436394339072336840720
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali3426165339201435540030
CSinc7143493711997472494560
YUVJ 422 Planar -> YUV 422 Planar
CNot needed7631327612037919170
YUVJ 422 Planar -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed7840697820318132860
YUVJ 422 Planar -> YUV 444 Planar
COff1289128126038913590890
CLinear5891497584315262045420
CQuadratic6768172674588070946610
CCubic B-Spline9382169936505999225670
CCubic Catmull-Rom1072711110705560110942140
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali1072425010705207111655730
CSinc2618112926102312265639640
YUVJ 422 Planar -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
COff1301650127321914444850
CLinear5732165569699059720800
CQuadratic6239158608875767848710
CCubic B-Spline8439899839963188535820
CCubic Catmull-Rom97036349662638101872020
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali96872829662407102271560
CSinc2459375624543835250955460
YUVJ 422 Planar -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff3227053187593626560
CLinear1956907195051519849090
CQuadratic2620632261318126475590
CCubic B-Spline3519002350914835475830
CCubic Catmull-Rom4261350425129743084170
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali4259884425138045077910
CSinc1260886412588337130195420
MMXLinear1447421144201114756390
MMXCubic B-Spline2304629229797323310400
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom2221208221348122498820
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali2220782221401722473900
MMXSinc3776863376688738113860
YUVJ 422 Planar -> YUVJ 444 Planar
COff100052299519312090190
CLinear5091315508104851279840
CQuadratic5995305598447960776570
CCubic B-Spline8612245860125786402810
CCubic Catmull-Rom99687389952357104366170
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali99707869952222103678390
CSinc2537716225328566257995260
MMXLinear4679553466171647937910
MMXCubic B-Spline6883740686279872541000
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom6587831656867269392470
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali6588116656852570236580
MMXSinc1091033710882184111838950
YUVJ 444 Planar -> 8 bpp gray
CNot needed7413873715798030
YUVJ 444 Planar -> 16 bpp gray
CNot needed3433353415573764150
YUVJ 444 Planar -> Float gray
CNot needed7594367574407882980
YUVJ 444 Planar -> 16 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed5177395150885595180
YUVJ 444 Planar -> 32 bpp gray + alpha
CNot needed1384791138170914128170
YUVJ 444 Planar -> Float gray + alpha
CNot needed1105858108778014533860
YUVJ 444 Planar -> 15 bpp RGB
CNot needed4878420487016849242540
YUVJ 444 Planar -> 15 bpp BGR
CNot needed4803803479389850457300
YUVJ 444 Planar -> 16 bpp RGB
CNot needed4837294482507048768570
YUVJ 444 Planar -> 16 bpp BGR
CNot needed4703092469238847393450
YUVJ 444 Planar -> 24 bpp RGB
CNot needed4447558443470947516630
YUVJ 444 Planar -> 24 bpp BGR
CNot needed4386630437627747874110
YUVJ 444 Planar -> 32 bpp RGB
CNot needed4392162438453944327530
YUVJ 444 Planar -> 32 bpp BGR
CNot needed4445520441978646410000
YUVJ 444 Planar -> 32 bpp RGBA
CNot needed4567871455275349660880
YUVJ 444 Planar -> 48 bpp RGB
CNot needed4452037443672445213380
YUVJ 444 Planar -> 64 bpp RGBA
CNot needed4957120493927252966920
YUVJ 444 Planar -> Float RGB
CNot needed3761521373999039914150
YUVJ 444 Planar -> Float RGBA
CNot needed3967379390746541926830
YUVJ 444 Planar -> YUV 422 (YUY2)
COff7894507868878181130
CLinear7894177867648212990
CQuadratic7905547867468231850
CCubic B-Spline7921427867229170550
CCubic Catmull-Rom7909477869268208440
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7899637867558256820
CSinc7895147867198204990
YUVJ 444 Planar -> YUV 422 (UYVY)
COff7928647866058288830
CLinear7903487868968198480
CQuadratic7890677868608178640
CCubic B-Spline7888777870318171020
CCubic Catmull-Rom7914017869689190930
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7893257870078175860
CSinc7898667870018193160
YUVJ 444 Planar -> YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
CNot needed1235517122967312812410
YUVJ 444 Planar -> YUVA 4444 (16 bit)
CNot needed2026550201671320759340
YUVJ 444 Planar -> YUVA 4444 (float)
CNot needed3246843319084136750020
YUVJ 444 Planar -> YUV 444 (float)
CNot needed2635975260678628712040
YUVJ 444 Planar -> YUV 420 Planar
COff6190806175896469290
CLinear3149471313678134329380
CQuadratic4889008482512451733130
CCubic B-Spline6004526596976063587910
CCubic Catmull-Rom7149598711057574623960
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali7147150711254573456450
CSinc2029603620098905208804220
YUVJ 444 Planar -> YUV 410 Planar
COff4789584750265275590
CLinear1849036181605121982000
CQuadratic3155965312952733022620
CCubic B-Spline3869773382957841165970
CCubic Catmull-Rom4352947427616645667800
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali4346975427703446092660
CSinc9429763918422598999920
YUVJ 444 Planar -> YUV 411 Planar
COff6808616711947450350
CLinear2711964265477928684350
CQuadratic2964710288417233149780
CCubic B-Spline3596333352358238286770
CCubic Catmull-Rom3943064387323441419160
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali3939016386846543169960
CSinc7704675760785982630260
YUVJ 444 Planar -> YUV 422 Planar
COff8147608012598703990
CLinear8113098015048891400
CQuadratic8133928014398750950
CCubic B-Spline8145888014608668110
CCubic Catmull-Rom8144348014568631690
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali8108908013528872010
CSinc8135238017129488880
YUVJ 444 Planar -> YUV 422 Planar (16 bit)
COff8594968342129632270
CLinear3566693346894037381070
CQuadratic4040471392411847435920
CCubic B-Spline5342073522224958719010
CCubic Catmull-Rom6028843591240064442190
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali6030264590556864512860
CSinc1352720513416546139433920
YUVJ 444 Planar -> YUV 444 Planar
CNot needed1250255123308613063920
YUVJ 444 Planar -> YUV 444 Planar (16 bit)
CNot needed1333647128943015129220
YUVJ 444 Planar -> YUVJ 420 Planar
COff5703255487846521790
CLinear1991249195452121256270
CQuadratic3651079358793038069930
CCubic B-Spline4820018474059550638640
CCubic Catmull-Rom5983377590089462561280
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5984217589763763178140
CSinc1912002318953771193983750
MMXLinear1655036157598418654010
MMXCubic B-Spline2822785276736729716880
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom2719714266144731708750
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali2725232266341129199140
MMXSinc4895452475783351757560
YUVJ 444 Planar -> YUVJ 422 Planar
COff7626507540758188970
CLinear2686546264153328265060
CQuadratic3140416309600134954050
CCubic B-Spline4434887438374845765380
CCubic Catmull-Rom5119201506647952891920
CCubic Mitchell-Netravali5141633507099954334280
CSinc1265771012575712129173520
MMXLinear2478199242909826169750
MMXCubic B-Spline3514969347605738246700
MMXCubic Catmull-Rom3312394327319834579240
MMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali3314652327282936938060
MMXSinc5437516537942458828820

Scaling routines

Destination size: 1024 x 1024, source size 512 for each scaled direction

<
DirectionFlavourScale methodAverageMinimumMaximumDiscarded
8 bpp gray
xCNearest5192334515592652518960
xCLinear6473861643584465754640
xCQuadratic7745321769543982631880
xCCubic B-Spline1089600210837622112755210
xCCubic Catmull-Rom1246772312419729128456080
xCCubic Mitchell-Netravali1246637212420046128927860
xCSinc3206932231930286326618510
xMMXLinear5670286561863460867400
xMMXCubic B-Spline8533814847840188700370
xMMXCubic Catmull-Rom8245950819615183407260
xMMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali8239953819553886339950
xMMXSinc1359021213538783140227900
yCNearest4404610436643646869650
yCLinear4583010455863446546640
yCQuadratic4913021488172552805630
yCCubic B-Spline6189450615545765595170
yCCubic Catmull-Rom8221635819230185692240
yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali8225449819225186175120
yCSinc3127968231212148317856720
yMMXLinear6670906630167170610
yMMXQuadratic1784336177620218296080
yMMXCubic B-Spline2237768222738023315700
yMMXCubic Catmull-Rom2237678222761622897450
yMMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali2237606222698822976860
yMMXSinc4692372467627547567050
yMMXEXTLinear6645976614187090270
yMMXEXTQuadratic1389404138431114318190
yMMXEXTCubic B-Spline1706974169742317616770
yMMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom1706911169897717616340
yMMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali1706952169891717591570
yMMXEXTSinc3322123330522336948530
ySSE2Quadratic1008396100109110546320
ySSE2Cubic B-Spline1225634121979212728450
ySSE2Cubic Catmull-Rom1226968121991812800110
ySSE2Cubic Mitchell-Netravali1226974121996912771420
ySSE2Sinc2369605235869724160920
x+yCNearest5192524514760755158020
x+yCLinear9059230903341595559140
x+yCQuadratic1020081410160698104024710
x+yCCubic B-Spline1399175713942460143875590
x+yCCubic Catmull-Rom1660332816525567169053240
x+yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali1659214516526627171014670
x+yCSinc4784523147741286484172220
x+yMMXLinear6006550595785263135330
x+yMMXCubic B-Spline9640272959275599035700
x+yMMXCubic Catmull-Rom9348575931513496454300
x+yMMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali9346154931406396509670
x+yMMXSinc1593393015880712163446160
16 bpp gray
xCNearest1474754145811615436530
xCLinear6082082604019064710070
xCQuadratic6637314659374270662250
xCCubic B-Spline9497549944928199506010
xCCubic Catmull-Rom1095070610907415114205020
xCCubic Mitchell-Netravali1095145510904873113520780
xCSinc3043796230368274308796870
xMMXCubic B-Spline6496354643427365920240
xMMXCubic Catmull-Rom8432499838329489917930
xMMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali8432555838261088955000
xMMXSinc1416443214115551144193700
yCNearest3898733585965748452
yCLinear3569230353491838282010
yCQuadratic3776201374865238442350
yCCubic B-Spline5410175538242754929240
yCCubic Catmull-Rom7372125734461874404980
yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali7372894734915574366290
yCSinc2867366528615025291789970
ySSE2Quadratic85514883322410911180
ySSE2Cubic B-Spline1037158101772011995370
ySSE2Cubic Catmull-Rom1121630110453912572910
ySSE2Cubic Mitchell-Netravali1125381110487712936390
ySSE2Sinc1945668192659420203000
x+yCNearest1462451144967915223890
x+yCLinear8639902860670988625370
x+yCQuadratic8556895850931689816650
x+yCCubic B-Spline1225123712204321127716250
x+yCCubic Catmull-Rom1465157814599158152563670
x+yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali1464917714604520149956710
x+yCSinc4472538144641696451614100
Float gray
xCNearest5099606504686452989970
xCLinear1270036912643482129824720
xCQuadratic1658755016531473170295180
xCCubic B-Spline2139566221330370219164260
xCCubic Catmull-Rom3030134030227653307312510
xCCubic Mitchell-Netravali3026466330188087307883750
xCSinc7353504673274004743266820
xSSE3Cubic Catmull-Rom99582069860131104119760
xSSE3Cubic Mitchell-Netravali99168759832467103822780
xSSE3Sinc1879323518622762193332680
yCNearest81097674322711805934
yCLinear9295041917149795742440
yCQuadratic1196937711869550123806330
yCCubic B-Spline1652391816439180169741090
yCCubic Catmull-Rom2618383126077940266947740
yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali2621449626114579266329580
yCSinc7439160974212330749342200
ySSELinear2125099185503528140310
ySSEQuadratic2244285201856328705430
ySSECubic B-Spline2319456210825831745170
ySSECubic Catmull-Rom2585918241210430752440
ySSECubic Mitchell-Netravali2592111241193930742910
ySSESinc3778330366938640162710
x+yCNearest5043812498109754700540
x+yCLinear2080692020727473212408840
x+yCQuadratic2369501623568226241735130
x+yCCubic B-Spline3652446136381491370068110
x+yCCubic Catmull-Rom3068863130570587312319000
x+yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali3062461330498026311231570
x+yCSinc6847319968342208704149260
16 bpp gray + alpha
xCNearest1474143145448216109430
xCLinear1035910510311378108162360
xCQuadratic1242615512392665128122920
xCCubic B-Spline1554059215490871160723150
xCCubic Catmull-Rom1861265118565537191019880
xCCubic Mitchell-Netravali1861316518564467190409870
xCSinc4655754946472114469915230
yCNearest5042024703116913113
yCLinear6034881599216161087880
yCQuadratic7570162753276979636520
yCCubic B-Spline8878402884838193680100
yCCubic Catmull-Rom1333914013295124137533890
yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali1335173813300762138875980
yCSinc4427026444106871449871810
yMMXLinear1465674144131415683340
yMMXQuadratic3555445352737038092330
yMMXCubic B-Spline4579982455912846501080
yMMXCubic Catmull-Rom4579242455827546499510
yMMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali4580458455680748762570
yMMXSinc9408114936632098582170
yMMXEXTLinear1451565144089715059580
yMMXEXTQuadratic2762323274734631345520
yMMXEXTCubic B-Spline3404092338691234608230
yMMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom3407037338649638035500
yMMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali3404258338666934677440
yMMXEXTSinc6646416662076767017340
ySSE2Quadratic2185471215879625983410
ySSE2Cubic B-Spline2612350258549127093650
ySSE2Cubic Catmull-Rom2612164258677826815890
ySSE2Cubic Mitchell-Netravali2615089258803927131190
ySSE2Sinc4806075477593051298110
x+yCNearest1468506145155015390220
x+yCLinear1405731714011187145573250
x+yCQuadratic1620437016130775167239790
x+yCCubic B-Spline1996377219905902205371580
x+yCCubic Catmull-Rom2528513325228422257435000
x+yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali2528697325227399257904890
x+yCSinc6849867568379208690560170
32 bpp gray + alpha
xCNearest6589734643818967482250
xCLinear7824241776843582264730
xCQuadratic1005497910002212103713130
xCCubic B-Spline1218781612133550126689980
xCCubic Catmull-Rom1855532818497615190247300
xCCubic Mitchell-Netravali1855733018495511190772890
xCSinc4373171043652738442114280
yCNearest84270574430112436471
yCLinear4723238465959852401000
yCQuadratic6859557681754471365490
yCCubic B-Spline7528116748402679524150
yCCubic Catmull-Rom1148853111447960118386850
yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali1149650411452331119316630
yCSinc4342565643308083439706580
ySSE2Quadratic2076851187346127157160
ySSE2Cubic B-Spline2319845215787128470990
ySSE2Cubic Catmull-Rom2444082230206629189700
ySSE2Cubic Mitchell-Netravali2452920230526929936370
ySSE2Sinc4057439399162042445090
x+yCNearest8468460841320788495220
x+yCLinear1366494913608941140658050
x+yCQuadratic1345673713380899138849100
x+yCCubic B-Spline1595521815881794164755190
x+yCCubic Catmull-Rom2435805624278189249055470
x+yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali2434972524261038247543170
x+yCSinc6542493165191214660345970
Float gray + alpha
xCNearest6083489569492165573700
xCLinear2216278922028502226097360
xCQuadratic2974099629594619302330460
xCCubic B-Spline3779155337646002382617280
xCCubic Catmull-Rom5144778051274868519481200
xCCubic Mitchell-Netravali5114422651065188517502990
xCSinc1819320451817291651830482760
yCNearest1696904167360519010420
yCLinear1725068917211585177552500
yCQuadratic2331938123269203237610550
yCCubic B-Spline3036865930317780308102030
yCCubic Catmull-Rom4591070945868899464199550
yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali4608406246044083465549890
yCSinc1878291731877348371883343540
ySSELinear4512122447315649368090
ySSEQuadratic4712250467134149380350
ySSECubic B-Spline4838160480406050315490
ySSECubic Catmull-Rom5259798521639857779040
ySSECubic Mitchell-Netravali5258888521746155724680
ySSESinc7768635773756482532980
x+yCNearest5401093536687157787940
x+yCLinear3618567036159015366403140
x+yCQuadratic4193174541890064423853590
x+yCCubic B-Spline5821082958132588587680830
x+yCCubic Catmull-Rom4870110248654376491413030
x+yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali4746094247417217479461510
x+yCSinc2373664112372508242392819420
15 bpp RGB
xCNearest1462454145356617363270
xCLinear1681103416785594171819730
xCQuadratic2093379020905804214371650
xCCubic B-Spline2919508529157480296264420
xCCubic Catmull-Rom3481319134793210352383720
xCCubic Mitchell-Netravali3481076434784076351985140
xCSinc7211901171962294726678310
yCNearest4834144703105892830
yCLinear1434316614319112148103490
yCQuadratic1853231618504413189908950
yCCubic B-Spline2343110523398809239123290
yCCubic Catmull-Rom2831283128278984288109250
yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali2831317328279083287575280
yCSinc7386746073822614743486030
x+yCNearest1456075145210114866510
x+yCLinear2879851228767286292415910
x+yCQuadratic3020857230166771307393890
x+yCCubic B-Spline4093024540890813413883200
x+yCCubic Catmull-Rom4897690948942205494466610
x+yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali4897987748942929494142100
x+yCSinc1085764071085302741090431080
15 bpp BGR
xCNearest1460414145478715007330
xCLinear1680679616779205171853890
xCQuadratic2092172420895620213992140
xCCubic B-Spline2920295829168669297115360
xCCubic Catmull-Rom3484002034817163352742280
xCCubic Mitchell-Netravali3483984934817717352495350
xCSinc7170277671663977721468560
yCNearest2531902489923462430
yCLinear1436981714344019147900740
yCQuadratic1852938718503392189644390
yCCubic B-Spline2343069323398521238207940
yCCubic Catmull-Rom2831759028285385287023780
yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali2831987928285538288006310
yCSinc7329324473256917737472340
x+yCNearest1455227145103314837950
x+yCLinear2879943228765386291958080
x+yCQuadratic3019201430148953307204340
x+yCCubic B-Spline4092617040899410413768040
x+yCCubic Catmull-Rom4900068948960383495025220
x+yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali4897994648944331494169240
x+yCSinc1082119881081621491086927230
16 bpp RGB
xCNearest1461953145632915023640
xCLinear1570665115684009161463220
xCQuadratic1940512419376598197980970
xCCubic B-Spline2785969727828282282620950
xCCubic Catmull-Rom2989632029856688303229240
xCCubic Mitchell-Netravali2989645829854117303832440
xCSinc6653659266500039670414580
yCNearest4760544698895936730
yCLinear1294950412930449133556190
yCQuadratic1602612516003297164615640
yCCubic B-Spline2006922920043803205555800
yCCubic Catmull-Rom2576269925723984262655290
yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali2576158825726128262039140
yCSinc6493298464882360654375320
x+yCNearest1458181145110416581850
x+yCLinear2496088924932897253627520
x+yCQuadratic2742869827390508278368690
x+yCCubic B-Spline3794209237908575384235000
x+yCCubic Catmull-Rom4278009942734260432757940
x+yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali4277443742735013432593410
x+yCSinc9873285098682803991910270
16 bpp BGR
xCNearest1460754145528515084390
xCLinear1569534015668045159727950
xCQuadratic1941469219386861198072490
xCCubic B-Spline2789574027863849283872010
xCCubic Catmull-Rom2993007529890196303744330
xCCubic Mitchell-Netravali2993120829893179303778160
xCSinc6604479866000777665208920
yCNearest2516242493372858950
yCLinear1295144812936215129850000
yCQuadratic1593814815919647159707930
yCCubic B-Spline2006317420042033200931310
yCCubic Catmull-Rom2574702025718099257776340
yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali2574986025717669261415480
yCSinc6445766164424683648767120
x+yCNearest1455093145105614837130
x+yCLinear2495063424925339249824860
x+yCQuadratic2747085827435056276716400
x+yCCubic B-Spline3792146337890849383482310
x+yCCubic Catmull-Rom4279335642769849428286640
x+yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali4280406842783030428421680
x+yCSinc9832259498278475987922110
24 bpp RGB
xCNearest7795458775781778443610
xCLinear1296668312943626134675290
xCQuadratic1592195215899103159477730
xCCubic B-Spline2047671420451372205154880
xCCubic Catmull-Rom2501854924985976252941750
xCCubic Mitchell-Netravali2501676424986320250488930
xCSinc5582937455745692563243630
yCNearest5619095565597329260
yCLinear7592738757461076343860
yCQuadratic99533569933508103274980
yCCubic B-Spline1124867311228373112833900
yCCubic Catmull-Rom1799264217965222180164860
yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali1799257417965217180319080
yCSinc5679919256770761568405950
yMMXLinear2092892207947823246300
yMMXQuadratic5323345531000053670720
yMMXCubic B-Spline6722668670792967620090
yMMXCubic Catmull-Rom6722788670741467645010
yMMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali6722728670713067652010
yMMXSinc1405877714032852140945930
yMMXEXTLinear2060172205546920856040
yMMXEXTQuadratic4090078408588041223390
yMMXEXTCubic B-Spline5402571539483954289970
yMMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom5402349539323554303530
yMMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali5402311539461254275330
yMMXEXTSinc100014579989167100456020
ySSE2Quadratic3156333314302432024930
ySSE2Cubic B-Spline3789502377416038384040
ySSE2Cubic Catmull-Rom3789391377591138395610
ySSE2Cubic Mitchell-Netravali3789367377609338326950
ySSE2Sinc7178475716252972158050
x+yCNearest7761242772084178186450
x+yCLinear1756583417541277175981670
x+yCQuadratic2088126220847113209293290
x+yCCubic B-Spline2612292726085425265436100
x+yCCubic Catmull-Rom3403627134021350341178190
x+yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali3403642634023943343925610
x+yCSinc8460986184521698850403000
24 bpp BGR
xCNearest7798518775403178550030
xCLinear1296872512948550130106580
xCQuadratic1594221215917715159696630
xCCubic B-Spline2044784820420519208297970
xCCubic Catmull-Rom2498502224954801250049990
xCCubic Mitchell-Netravali2498645724954886253976790
xCSinc5581479555740443562635860
yCNearest5540515509095837980
yCLinear7634174761654076737430
yCQuadratic99811249963976100181320
yCCubic B-Spline1124127311220728112743560
yCCubic Catmull-Rom1801413917978743180664780
yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali1801436817981160180411410
yCSinc5675775956727720572385630
yMMXLinear1995895198653820409800
yMMXQuadratic5318136530553953605000
yMMXCubic B-Spline6721627670525568047940
yMMXCubic Catmull-Rom6721539670653767627900
yMMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali6721382670623467608930
yMMXSinc1403644314010367143399160
yMMXEXTLinear1969379196480019971330
yMMXEXTQuadratic4085321408088341165250
yMMXEXTCubic B-Spline5358615535167953847520
yMMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom5358473535121653830200
yMMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali5358693535154253852970
yMMXEXTSinc99788319967243100044670
ySSE2Quadratic3015255300387230587180
ySSE2Cubic B-Spline3682087366812437258310
ySSE2Cubic Catmull-Rom3682271366857637217130
ySSE2Cubic Mitchell-Netravali3684609366837939507940
ySSE2Sinc7127186711052171671350
x+yCNearest7769407773345278185760
x+yCLinear1756769317544416176007340
x+yCQuadratic2087446020840577213083910
x+yCCubic B-Spline2606599126030012261204650
x+yCCubic Catmull-Rom3402803233994966345361750
x+yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali3402202834010169340614040
x+yCSinc8469088784595701868083700
32 bpp RGB
xCNearest7894943785939479498880
xCLinear1305039613027962130819470
xCQuadratic1600066115975451165049020
xCCubic B-Spline2050337920476066205416450
xCCubic Catmull-Rom2500008924967101250297950
xCCubic Mitchell-Netravali2500005224965867250459640
xCSinc5582626955734701561807950
xMMXLinear6821646680360968656900
xMMXQuadratic1148612411463218115196410
xMMXCubic B-Spline1460117914562165149670630
xMMXCubic Catmull-Rom1459901614565621146379360
xMMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali1459847514566519146324930
xMMXSinc2746570227411773278549230
xMMXEXTLinear5995228598012560414250
xMMXEXTQuadratic9494948947179795348910
xMMXEXTCubic B-Spline1100570310985209110413920
xMMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom1100560610983012110383910
xMMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali1100797110985174114108260
xMMXEXTSinc1880975718779673188805000
yCNearest7325637280527618140
yCLinear7616577759642377331260
yCQuadratic9954156993410499935420
yCCubic B-Spline1127009311246098113054590
yCCubic Catmull-Rom1798878317957614180183210
yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali1798833717958348180399620
yCSinc6390513663870296642306110
yMMXLinear3350225333171233940800
yMMXQuadratic7106235708731171487540
yMMXCubic B-Spline9102955907927191407380
yMMXCubic Catmull-Rom9102511907833991387530
yMMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali9102728907571191413860
yMMXSinc1978169519747997198081910
yMMXEXTLinear3273122326471533027470
yMMXEXTQuadratic5465941545546658896130
yMMXEXTCubic B-Spline6800438678679268284110
yMMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom6800792678619668375830
yMMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali6800454678703768290300
yMMXEXTSinc1352526813508206135535150
ySSE2Quadratic4752970474072448043200
ySSE2Cubic B-Spline5660591564568957056950
ySSE2Cubic Catmull-Rom5660548564593957026800
ySSE2Cubic Mitchell-Netravali5660942564655757104100
ySSE2Sinc1054172110519146106474490
x+yCNearest7842928780841179074100
x+yCLinear1759950117572167176312410
x+yCQuadratic2098694720950860214650020
x+yCCubic B-Spline2613443926094028261791780
x+yCCubic Catmull-Rom3401865133993316344174600
x+yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali3401707133990570341338530
x+yCSinc8480874384718547852015430
x+yMMXLinear8109538809198981892820
x+yMMXQuadratic1504230515014601150873170
x+yMMXCubic B-Spline1916530919125625192404810
x+yMMXCubic Catmull-Rom1916554819118188192439780
x+yMMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali1916797019128703196128630
x+yMMXSinc3680254736786541368512330
x+yMMXEXTLinear7348021733002273931300
x+yMMXEXTQuadratic1230687612277468126435720
x+yMMXEXTCubic B-Spline1445865414432453144927950
x+yMMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom1445892614432153144986230
x+yMMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali1445790414431608144904130
x+yMMXEXTSinc2551150825469895255564440
32 bpp BGR
xCNearest7876221784118279254730
xCLinear1304624213022222130846450
xCQuadratic1595914715934159163985530
xCCubic B-Spline2047709720450348205187380
xCCubic Catmull-Rom2498943524956928250943010
xCCubic Mitchell-Netravali2498908324957574250071010
xCSinc5595416955876066563803240
xMMXLinear6693155667656967371170
xMMXQuadratic1147619811442404115142570
xMMXCubic B-Spline1451120214470620148818550
xMMXCubic Catmull-Rom1450999514470746145570630
xMMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali1450823114470488145573150
xMMXSinc2746588227428284278561200
xMMXEXTLinear6000094598528460441440
xMMXEXTQuadratic9502861936084696942400
xMMXEXTCubic B-Spline1105048911026141111276520
xMMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom1104787311027842110828590
xMMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali1105034711025861115584380
xMMXEXTSinc1887986018851338189527770
yCNearest7412587335419346840
yCLinear7630613761092476687570
yCQuadratic9959047994020699987270
yCCubic B-Spline1126515811240651113017120
yCCubic Catmull-Rom1800018417969765180329470
yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali1800035417968875180315970
yCSinc5820603158170607586882830
yMMXLinear2684880266980927669010
yMMXQuadratic7106326708694071525160
yMMXCubic B-Spline9103251907954194833210
yMMXCubic Catmull-Rom9100583907407091435840
yMMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali9100400907739491379410
yMMXSinc1887817818846006189084340
yMMXEXTLinear2614939260870826438110
yMMXEXTQuadratic5451579544301354838440
yMMXEXTCubic B-Spline6792874677864271327790
yMMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom6790767677627068256450
yMMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali6790493677806468155480
yMMXEXTSinc1349201013474349135156020
ySSE2Quadratic4045690403493240889610
ySSE2Cubic B-Spline4934327492176349805860
ySSE2Cubic Catmull-Rom4934689492277649831370
ySSE2Cubic Mitchell-Netravali4934474492254149864460
ySSE2Sinc96836949661214101167100
x+yCNearest7838272780773278963370
x+yCLinear1760083417574153176422750
x+yCQuadratic2097732020944949210034280
x+yCCubic B-Spline2609581326054421261371010
x+yCCubic Catmull-Rom3403789834006074345443730
x+yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali3403772734021084340833800
x+yCSinc8488452184804530854209820
x+yMMXLinear8127544810722382013370
x+yMMXQuadratic1504213115011544150940120
x+yMMXCubic B-Spline1906149419024728194242110
x+yMMXCubic Catmull-Rom1905955019026621191154960
x+yMMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali1905969519026283190934650
x+yMMXSinc3681531836798734368577120
x+yMMXEXTLinear7343988732509773868210
x+yMMXEXTQuadratic1226346412242607123090460
x+yMMXEXTCubic B-Spline1447657314448116149546430
x+yMMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom1447341414448125145038850
x+yMMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali1448383914448541165051440
x+yMMXEXTSinc2548962425443864259382410
32 bpp RGBA
xCNearest6715782667571267802440
xCLinear1578196415755214158192320
xCQuadratic1973016219698371197552130
xCCubic B-Spline2531179225259450253868260
xCCubic Catmull-Rom3136538231324728318233850
xCCubic Mitchell-Netravali3136295531321961314043710
xCSinc7042620770409699704753620
xMMXLinear6824396680460471720310
xMMXQuadratic1148709611464329115244780
xMMXCubic B-Spline1459949414565150146379230
xMMXCubic Catmull-Rom1459855014566905146310010
xMMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali1460090914565471149643620
xMMXSinc2746428627431895275085740
xMMXEXTLinear5995140597996160460330
xMMXEXTQuadratic9495057947273195385930
xMMXEXTCubic B-Spline1100843210984844114370250
xMMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom1100581310984173111063120
xMMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali1100558210984619110442810
xMMXEXTSinc1880982618780299188350300
yCNearest7336697272269118710
yCLinear9244801921718096415360
yCQuadratic1064579210622103106986280
yCCubic B-Spline1465073714625697146811110
yCCubic Catmull-Rom2107613321044950211238820
yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali2107599321044142211308770
yCSinc7761281877586681781498440
yMMXLinear3349621333289534074900
yMMXQuadratic7106317708591071554930
yMMXCubic B-Spline9102068907756491411660
yMMXCubic Catmull-Rom9102362907913191532230
yMMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali9102008908118291382010
yMMXSinc1978151819748583198238560
yMMXEXTLinear3273119326467333023240
yMMXEXTQuadratic5465535545523557991740
yMMXEXTCubic B-Spline6800718678763268341080
yMMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom6800771678677168352280
yMMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali6800372678702068329700
yMMXEXTSinc1352517713507833135511610
ySSE2Quadratic4752931474089948166270
ySSE2Cubic B-Spline5660374564615057038570
ySSE2Cubic Catmull-Rom5660382564616457871600
ySSE2Cubic Mitchell-Netravali5660625564536857134910
ySSE2Sinc1054169510519014106072500
x+yCNearest8396689837592184421830
x+yCLinear2124333121214503214107510
x+yCQuadratic2508551825046431254705780
x+yCCubic B-Spline3265998032642297327072790
x+yCCubic Catmull-Rom4190557941882446419593220
x+yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali4190871041883084423695920
x+yCSinc1061497621061208031065674390
x+yMMXLinear8110267809114482195990
x+yMMXQuadratic1504226415011266150919460
x+yMMXCubic B-Spline1916505819123209192025260
x+yMMXCubic Catmull-Rom1916449619117999192087760
x+yMMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali1916504019127278192242740
x+yMMXSinc3680268536786515368471910
x+yMMXEXTLinear7349359733039373912170
x+yMMXEXTQuadratic1230716912280534127233410
x+yMMXEXTCubic B-Spline1445902414432908144994330
x+yMMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom1445836914431929144946880
x+yMMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali1445749014431645144892290
x+yMMXEXTSinc2551094525469674255817900
48 bpp RGB
xCNearest6948448690658170390300
xCLinear1168770011662493117311400
xCQuadratic1188023111857798119174410
xCCubic B-Spline1803976818005856181863180
xCCubic Catmull-Rom2152678421494123215661940
xCCubic Mitchell-Netravali2152938821492081219502740
xCSinc5448469754377341548754310
yCNearest1118144110165613612200
yCLinear7052828703196471109020
yCQuadratic8452785843482984950480
yCCubic B-Spline1102776111003791110691560
yCCubic Catmull-Rom1658909616560345166975370
yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali1658841516562132166189030
yCSinc5787016057833031583505910
ySSE2Quadratic3205924316820533154260
ySSE2Cubic B-Spline3500870346775736288510
ySSE2Cubic Catmull-Rom3665626363979138022800
ySSE2Cubic Mitchell-Netravali3667480363941338122270
ySSE2Sinc5971623595155060584280
x+yCNearest7282560723901873458780
x+yCLinear1462736414596590150650640
x+yCQuadratic1609668816067605162108650
x+yCCubic B-Spline2360110623559050236252370
x+yCCubic Catmull-Rom2981813529768544298570360
x+yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali2981893429772049298708280
x+yCSinc8335514883218106838393410
64 bpp RGBA
xCNearest5561609553207657412110
xCLinear1293557612911238129773700
xCQuadratic1719805317166709176330440
xCCubic B-Spline1980586319768701198590790
xCCubic Catmull-Rom2862497228583910290654760
xCCubic Mitchell-Netravali2862289228582946286667610
xCSinc6720297867188742673234720
xMMXCubic B-Spline1217279712148706126011290
xMMXEXTQuadratic8190440817628682338510
xMMXEXTCubic B-Spline9939921992091599878130
xMMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom1064857910629032106971010
xMMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali1064810010628984106859360
xMMXEXTSinc1797023017943560183136170
yCNearest1693320166779019007320
yCLinear8298159826835383685280
yCQuadratic9419718937359295338000
yCCubic B-Spline1461381314585529146515530
yCCubic Catmull-Rom2117166121134135214372590
yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali2116960521135286212065180
yCSinc7298795272965039733360780
ySSE2Quadratic4647885460046148518800
ySSE2Cubic B-Spline5035638500084352311090
ySSE2Cubic Catmull-Rom5363007533157355349550
ySSE2Cubic Mitchell-Netravali5363591533085855494870
ySSE2Sinc8653954862854888062020
x+yCNearest5381794534949655461850
x+yCLinear1799294617960003184263200
x+yCQuadratic2172099021657633218861970
x+yCCubic B-Spline2707893127032367271102140
x+yCCubic Catmull-Rom3911399339094344391600690
x+yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali3911558639093120394827640
x+yCSinc1013577121013405741018657570
Float RGB
xCNearest8777064868714090476530
xCLinear1193674311900488120253440
xCQuadratic1536703115334216155531970
xCCubic B-Spline1857856618540543186550480
xCCubic Catmull-Rom2271915422663694227908010
xCCubic Mitchell-Netravali2206820022024630224987400
xCSinc6731107767270664677703150
yCNearest3349155331205236427620
yCLinear8234666811627084532830
yCQuadratic9320962923610195028900
yCCubic B-Spline1139812711353755119756910
yCCubic Catmull-Rom1640235116364677165102550
yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali1571590615680435158309370
yCSinc6346820463437781639032740
ySSELinear6823398655549871020900
x+yCNearest8712515866402888948060
x+yCLinear1803584818000451180875360
x+yCQuadratic1978143819733891199281940
x+yCCubic B-Spline2418419724133919242887850
x+yCCubic Catmull-Rom3030343930251145304434310
x+yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali2970105029645095301309370
x+yCSinc9828731098214064987823120
Float RGBA
xCNearest99169289719164101442810
xCLinear1440763814359325145383350
xCQuadratic1845598818413724188632220
xCCubic B-Spline2234721922304777227588690
xCCubic Catmull-Rom2783689427779381278916790
xCCubic Mitchell-Netravali2698505926936904270508080
xCSinc7823844078136458787178180
xSSELinear8949905873013691858740
xSSEQuadratic9345613914920899547340
xSSECubic B-Spline1014288510008619103467030
xSSECubic Catmull-Rom1051555110392212107287730
xSSECubic Mitchell-Netravali1051569610379878107006050
xSSESinc2099684920958517210442200
yCNearest4716801468298349470000
yCLinear1274769112620291128989650
yCQuadratic1520039815118911153353800
yCCubic B-Spline1761764717556780181199460
yCCubic Catmull-Rom2123571921189076213764500
yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali2040316920344019208284550
yCSinc8006935179980478805181090
ySSELinear9620440942899998567240
ySSEQuadratic99306679714720101801010
ySSECubic B-Spline1025301910050313105494510
ySSECubic Catmull-Rom1093925310784650111478720
ySSECubic Mitchell-Netravali1094062710679160111231410
ySSESinc1597898415913548161552420
x+yCNearest9113681896794993852720
x+yCLinear2298031422936907230492670
x+yCQuadratic2432106924238498246877780
x+yCCubic B-Spline2977186429718687302885860
x+yCCubic Catmull-Rom3760036737567348380515530
x+yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali3674797736725527368563970
x+yCSinc1142008041140618341146740100
x+ySSELinear1335274913162731136576510
x+ySSEQuadratic1388150613684017141104980
x+ySSECubic B-Spline1486609314705729150736170
x+ySSECubic Catmull-Rom1538670315230059156058030
x+ySSECubic Mitchell-Netravali1539103915277565155761170
x+ySSESinc2844052028383285285781330
YUV 422 (YUY2)
xCNearest1085197810825549108988200
xCLinear1310023913074437131380540
xCQuadratic1527523515250893153156260
xCCubic B-Spline2160391521572507216471630
xCCubic Catmull-Rom2487645724846488249200940
xCCubic Mitchell-Netravali2487656324845822249030780
xCSinc6622113865977076666019450
yCNearest9146375912660291942020
yCLinear9494651947931195241760
yCQuadratic1011545910095949101593080
yCCubic B-Spline1253012612500696125742960
yCCubic Catmull-Rom1657876016552719170666510
yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali1657593216553716166068010
yCSinc6546047065424894659672790
x+yCNearest1081702510789047108514730
x+yCLinear1808793018064550184960770
x+yCQuadratic2018244020153646202124480
x+yCCubic B-Spline2782867527778166282682820
x+yCCubic Catmull-Rom3315580333129536332556220
x+yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali3315866633112385337019110
x+yCSinc9786011397681493983564380
YUV 422 (UYVY)
xCNearest1080453310781730108413820
xCLinear1306560413041498130998370
xCQuadratic1528079515256258153694580
xCCubic B-Spline2164939921621383216766640
xCCubic Catmull-Rom2489873724868729249475550
xCCubic Mitchell-Netravali2490084524869103253677380
xCSinc6480504364673780652206000
yCNearest9191056917158992253850
yCLinear9465350944966395019300
yCQuadratic1022264510200082106224010
yCCubic B-Spline1252248012500221125584240
yCCubic Catmull-Rom1659865716573450166420360
yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali1659857916574744166404680
yCSinc6444128064404956648938110
x+yCNearest1090212910879381109304190
x+yCLinear1809490818070221181253510
x+yCQuadratic2022049420189606206409600
x+yCCubic B-Spline2781215527774770278720350
x+yCCubic Catmull-Rom3317775133124616336810520
x+yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali3317157833132833332577460
x+yCSinc9749680197384559980177030
YUVA 4444 (8 bit)
xCNearest6716793668180567867440
xCLinear1580027315769184161909770
xCQuadratic1973188119699536198054590
xCCubic B-Spline2530887325253788253430690
xCCubic Catmull-Rom3136331831323806314009950
xCCubic Mitchell-Netravali3136510431327094317880650
xCSinc7169620171664802720991680
xMMXLinear6822527680575068601900
xMMXQuadratic1148777711465046115316450
xMMXCubic B-Spline1460641814570568150652770
xMMXCubic Catmull-Rom1460382414570391146389920
xMMXCubic Mitchell-Netravali1460428914572944146941560
xMMXSinc2746402227421060278968170
xMMXEXTLinear5996211598053960497790
xMMXEXTQuadratic9496335947107195392760
xMMXEXTCubic B-Spline1100654710985056110433520
xMMXEXTCubic Catmull-Rom1100634810985322110428670
xMMXEXTCubic Mitchell-Netravali1100663610984847110518490
xMMXEXTSinc1880094418772847188491850
yCNearest7333897286337565740
yCLinear9242854921635592869750
yCQuadratic1064676610622721106824950
yCCubic B-Spline1465764014630644150649030
yCCubic Catmull-Rom2108086621050487211246540
yCCubic Mitchell-Netravali210812252104819621109084